Canon RF 14-35 mm F4 L IS USM

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 12groups
• Focal Length: 14 mm - 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 540 g
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 14-35 mm F4 L IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 14-35mm f/4L IS USM Lens
Focal Length 14-35mm Maximum and Minimum Aperture F4-F22 (at all zoom settings) Lens Mount Type RF Mount; Metal Mount Minimum Focusing...
prodImage
£980.00
Shipping: Free
RF 14-35mm F4L IS USM - Compact ultra-wide zoom lens for Canon R system cameras, ideal for landscape and architecture.
prodImage
£990.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 14-35mm f/4L IS USM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 4857C005
Canon RF 14-35mm f/4L IS USM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,280.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 14-35mm F4L IS USM Lens 4857C005
Save weight in your gadget bag yet still achieve razor sharp results with the compact RF 14-35mm F4L IS USM ultra-wide zoom lens. It’s a high-performance RF lens appealing to those who seek compactness over fast apertures. yet still demand exceptional L-series performance. stunning image quality and superb weather-resistance. With a constant F4 aperture. silent autofocus. 5.5-stop image stabilisation and a hugely impressive 14-35mm focal length incorporating aspherical and UD elements for crystal clear results. it’s a great lens for landscapes. architecture. interiors. and smooth. sharp video.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,449.05
Shipping: Free
Canon RF Lens 14-35mm F4L IS USM - Ultra-Wide Zoom Camera Lens with 5 Stop Optical Image Stabilizer for Landscape & Architecture | Canon EOS R System Compatible Camera Lens B09838D3PZ
CANON LENS: Capture the world with a wide-angle zoom - advanced optical image stabilisation & a versatile 14-35mm range - made for landscapes, architecture, travel & video PHOTOGRAPHY: Capture subjects close with power & flexibility thanks to a 14-35mm range. Sharpness is maintained throughout plus UD elements with Canon's renowned ASC & SWC coatings FAST & QUIET: Canon camera lens uses fast, whisper-quiet AF - f/4 aperture stays constant over the full focal-length range - includes 5.5-stop image stabiliser technology L-SERIES LENS: Ideal for travel & for day-to-day use, this ultra-wide-angle lens is made with fluorine coatings resistant to dust & water COMPATIBLE: This Canon camera lens produces exceptionally detailed image quality with any Canon EOS R System Camera
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 14-35mm F4L IS USM Ultra Wide Zoom lens 4857C005
Canon RF 14-35mm F4L IS USM Ultra Wide Zoom lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,749.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:84.1 mm
Dimensions:L99.8 Millimetre
Weight:540 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 12groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F4
Focal Length:14 mm - 35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:20 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 14-35 mm F4 L IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Grey Importer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/07/2024
|
Having returned this lens to Canon for repair, they have just informed me that the product is a GREY IMPORT therefore it will cost me even though it is within a warranty period. No where on the product sales page did it say this...View More was the case. Be aware of buying from HIPI unless you are willing to take that risk.View Less
Lightweight and fairly compact
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/07/2023
|
Been using RF24-105 f4 and the extra wide angle this gives is really useful. Great for landscape and architecture.
Lightweight and fairly compact
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/07/2023
|
5.0 out of 5 stars Lightweight and fairly compact
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/07/2023
|
Lightweight and fairly compact
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/07/2023
|
With reviews from

Canon RF 14-35 mm F4 L IS USM Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-2450G
£992.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-1625G
£1,003.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
£950.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 50-400 mm F4.5-6.3 DI III VC VXD
£947.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 16-35 mm F4.0
£933.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 150-500 mm F5-6.7 Di III VC VXD
£755.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 100-400 mm F5.0-6.3 IS
£1,028.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
£930.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 14-35 mm F4 L IS USM
prodImage
£980.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£990.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,280.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,449.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel