Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8G

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8G
from £144.99to £264.006 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:6.7
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 185 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 6groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Nikkor AF-S 50mm F/1.8G Lens Black Next Day Delivery 2199
Nikon Nikkor AF-S 50mm F/1.8G Lens Black Next Day Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.99 / Unit
NIKON AF-S NIKKOR 50 mm f/1.8G Standard Prime Lens 2199
NIKON AF-S NIKKOR 50 mm f/1.8G Standard Prime Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 50mm f/1.8G Lens - Fast f/1.8, Silent Wave Motor, FX/DX Compatible
Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G is a compact, fast prime that delivers sharp images with pleasing, natural bokeh. The bright f/1.8 maximum aperture makes...
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens bcc35904-d608-433b-b5c0-d042a9e5511d
The Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens is an attractive alternative to the classic 50mm f/1.4 "normal" lens for everyday shooting with an FX or 35mm camera. The 50mm f/1.8 is nearly as "fast" as the f/1.4 (just 2/3 stops difference), and provides reduced lens flare and ghosting (plus superior color consistency) through the use of Nikon's Super Integrated Coating. Aspherical lens elements virtually eliminate coma and other types of aberration. Nikon's Silent Wave Motor gives you smooth, silent and precise autofocus operation, and the M/A mode lets you quickly and easily override the autofocus system for fine manual focusing with almost no time lag. This lens is also compatible with DX cameras. When used with a DX camera, the angle of view would be equivalent to 75mm. {Key Features} - Fast f/1.8 Compact FX-Format Prime Lens - Beautiful Background Blur (Bokeh) - Superior Color Consistency - Reduce Lens Flare and Ghosting - Effective Aberration Correction - Fast, Accurate and Quiet Autofocus - Quick Switching from AF to MF - Compatible With DX Format {Box Contents} - Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.8G Lens - 58mm Snap-On Lens Cap - LF-4 Rear Lens Cap - HB-47 Bayonet Lens Hood for AF-S 50mm f/1.4G - CL-1013 Soft Lens Case{Product video}
prodImage
£212.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Nikon AF-S 50mm f1.8G Black ACE-34194
Brand ?Nikon Manufacturer ?Nikon Corporation, Nikon Corporation Shinagawa Intercity Tower C, 2-15-3, Konan, Minato-Ku,Tokyo 106-6290 Japan Model...
prodImage
£230.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon 50mm f1.8 G AF-S Lens - 1 Year Warranty - UK Delivery 2199
Nikon 50mm f1.8 G AF-S Lens - 1 Year Warranty - UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£264.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:72 mm
Dimensions:L52.5 Millimetre
Weight:185 g
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 6groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Magnification:1:6.7
Angle of View:47°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Lens Drive:Silent Wave Motor (SWM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon AF
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM
£139.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
£136.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 40 mm F2
£169.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Pentax SMC-DA 1:1.8/50 mm
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 35 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£166.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£112.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£119.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8G
bsfelectronics
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.99 / Unit
ab_offers
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.00 / Unit
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel