Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm 1:2.8 Pro

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm 1:2.8 Pro
from £807.00to £913.994 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Lens with integrated lens hood
• Focal Length: 7 mm - 14 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Weight: 534 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 11groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
• Weatherproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm 1:2.8 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm f/2.8 PRO Lens c20f104a-0707-4d9e-9db0-11381123f194
A versatile wide-angle zoom for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm f/2.8 PRO Lens is a 14-28mm equivalent lens featuring a constant f/2.8 maximum aperture for consistent performance throughout the zoom range.A suite of aspherical, extra-low dispersion, and high-refractive index elements are featured within the optical design, and help to minimize spherical and chromatic aberrations throughout the zoom range for increased clarity and sharpness. Additionally, a ZERO coating has been applied to control flare and ghosting for improved contrast and colour fidelity. A weather-resistant design benefits handling in trying conditions while an L-Fn button offers lens-based control over various settings. Additionally, a Movie & Still Compatible autofocus system achieves fast, smooth, and silent focusing performance to benefit both photo and video applications. As a fast, high-performance wide-angle zoom, this Micro Four Thirds lens pairs an optimized optical layout with refined physical details to excel in a variety of working conditions. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 14-28mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/2.8 to f/22 - 3 Aspherical, 1 DSA, 4 ED, 2 HR Elements {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm f/2.8 PRO Lens - Olympus LC-79 Lens Cap - Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap - Olympus LSC-0914 Case
prodImage
£807.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14 mm F2.8 PRO Lens, Wide Angle Zoom, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G Series), Black 08300-00071-00
Ideally suited for: Landscape, nature, low-light and architecture - equivalent to a 14-28 mm 35 mm lens Compact, lightweight and stable construction for shooting under various conditions Continuous light intensity of 2.8 for all focal lengths, therefore ideal for shooting stars and night scenes without a tripod Ideal resolution even with open aperture Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet ZERO (Zuiko Extra-low Reflection Optical) coating reduces reflections and ghosting
prodImage
£832.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus 7-14mm F2.8 ED PRO - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery V313020BW000
Olympus 7-14mm F2.8 ED PRO - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£869.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus 7-14Mm F2.8 Pro Black
A versatile wide-angle zoom for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras, the  M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm f/2.8 PRO  from  Olympus...
prodImage
£913.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:78.9 mm
Dimensions:L105.8 Millimetre
Weight:534 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 11groups
Focal Length:7 mm - 14 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:20 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes

Price History

1M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm 1:2.8 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices
Olympus FCON-P01
£149.99
Olympus FCON-P01Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang T-S 24mm F3.5 ED AS UMC Tilt/Shift
£806.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 16-28 mm F2.8 IS STM
£811.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 28
£825.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Batis 2.8/18
£799.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 16-28 mm F2.8 DG DN
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL16F18G
£823.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL35F14GM
£827.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm 1:2.8 Pro
prodImage
£807.00
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£832.99
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£869.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£913.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel