Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm 1:2.8 Macro

Price History
• Macro lens
• Focal Length: 60 mm - 120 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 19 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:1
• Filter Thread : 46 mm
• Weight: 185 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 10groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm 1:2.8 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm f/2.8 Macro Lens 043b2c15-ed2d-47d8-876a-60a2ae907b4e
A versatile lens optimized for working with close-up subjects, the OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm f/2.8 Macro Lens is a 120mm equivalent prime for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras.Pairing with the telephoto focal length, the lens offers a maximum 1:1 magnification and a 7.5" minimum focusing distance to permit photographing close subjects with fine detail. A Focus Limit Switch can also be used to better facilitate working at close or distant range by constraining the focusing mechanism for faster, more precise AF. Also contributing to focusing performance, a Movie & Still Compatible system is used to offer quick, quiet, and smooth AF that is suitable for both photo and movie applications. In regard to the optical design, extra-low dispersion and high refractive index glasses are used to control a variety of aberrations and a ZERO coating has applied to suppress flare and ghosting to improve contrast and colour accuracy. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 120mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/2.8 to f/22 - One Extra-Low Dispersion Element {Box Contents} - OM SYSTEM M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm f/2.8 Macro Lens - Lens Cap - Rear Lens Cap
prodImage
£374.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus V312010BW001 M.Zuiko Digital ED 60 mm F2.8 Lens, Standard Zoom, Suitable for All MFT Cameras ( OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Black
Fast aperture of 1:2.8 Robust, lightweight design with a dust and splashproof body Internal focus system and floating lenses Display for shooting distance and magnification Comfortable shooting with manual focus
prodImage
£511.67
£541.66
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:56 mm
Dimensions:L82 Millimetre
Weight:185 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 10groups
Focal Length:60 mm - 120 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:19 Centimetre
Magnification:1:1
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :46 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm 1:2.8 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1407 Reviews

Latest
Gets the job done
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2023
|
The lens is splash proof, lightweight and affordable. I also like the performance.
Nifty tool
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/11/2022
|
I only bought this for the macro capabilities. It's a really fun lens to use in that way! I'm by no means a professional, But getting a higher quality lens really does help improve your photography. When not using the...View More macro setting it has really nice focus and bokeh effect.View Less
Nifty tool
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/11/2022
|
I only bought this for the macro capabilities. It's a really fun lens to use in that way! I'm by no means a professional, But getting a higher quality lens really does help improve your photography. When not using the...View More macro setting it has really nice focus and bokeh effect.View Less
Awesome lens
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
This is a really amazing lens for the price. It's very small and light, but gets the job done. An especially nice addition is the focus knob that lets you limit the focus range (this is common on macro), as well as...View More automatically focus at the nearest point (this is not common), which is super useful for macro. The glass quality appears to be great and it produces beautiful clear images. Very very happy with this lens. Pictures taken with OM-1. Toad and spider are stacked, frog and spider withView Less
Awesome lens
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
This is a really amazing lens for the price. It's very small and light, but gets the job done. An especially nice addition is the focus knob that lets you limit the focus range (this is common on macro), as well as...View More automatically focus at the nearest point (this is not common), which is super useful for macro. The glass quality appears to be great and it produces beautiful clear images. Very very happy with this lens. Pictures taken with OM-1. Toad and spider are stacked, frog and spider withView Less
With reviews from

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm 1:2.8 Macro Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 1407 reviews
5
1219
4
137
3
28
2
23
1
0

More from Olympus

Similar Priced Products

Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 Macro
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 56
£402.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 65 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro
£359.45
Compare Prices
9 offers
Laowa 85 mm F5.6 X Ultra Macro APO
£410.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 60 mm F2.8 2X Ultra-Macro
£321.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF-S 35mm f/2.8 Macro IS STM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£299.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony SEL50M28
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£458.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm 1:2.8 Macro
prodImage
£374.00
Shipping: Free
IMAGEN FOTOCOLOR
prodImage
£511.67
Shipping: £29.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel