Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm 1:3.5 Macro

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm 1:3.5 Macro
from £207.99to £244.006 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Lens
• Focal Length: 30 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 95 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 46 mm
• Weight: 128 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 6groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm 1:3.5 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M. Zuiko Digital ED 30mm F3.5 Macro Lens, Suitable for All MFT Cameras ( OM-D & PEN models, Panasonic G-series), black DA1754:9005247
Ideally suited for: macro, landscape, travel, nature and portrait - equivalent to a 60 mm 35 mm lens The unusually fast and quiet autofocus of the MSC mechanism is ideal for subtle photo and video recording With a length of only 49.5 mm, the compact angle lens proves to be a compact and lightweight companion on every journey Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet Interplay between razor-sharp details and harmonious bokeh thanks to high luminous intensity with an aperture of F3.5 Included with delivery: Lens, lens cap (LC-62D), lens back cap (LR-2), instruction manual, Olympus warranty card
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED Macro 30mm f/3.5 Micro Four Thirds Camera Lens V312040BU000
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED Macro 30mm f/3.5 Micro Four Thirds Camera Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus M. Zuiko Digital ED 30mm F3.5 Macro Lens, Suitable for All MFT Cameras ( OM-D & PEN models, Panasonic G-series), black B01LZ5AEDB
Ideally suited for: macro, landscape, travel, nature and portrait - equivalent to a 60 mm 35 mm lens The unusually fast and quiet autofocus of the MSC mechanism is ideal for subtle photo and video recording With a length of only 49.5 mm, the compact angle lens proves to be a compact and lightweight companion on every journey Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet Interplay between razor-sharp details and harmonious bokeh thanks to high luminous intensity with an aperture of F3.5 Included with delivery: Lens, lens cap (LC-62D), lens back cap (LR-2), instruction manual, Olympus warranty card
prodImage
£213.91
Shipping: Free
Olympus M. Zuiko Digital ED 30mm F3.5 Macro Lens, Suitable for All MFT Cameras ( OM-D & PEN models, Panasonic G-series), black DA1754:9005247
Ideally suited for: macro, landscape, travel, nature and portrait - equivalent to a 60 mm 35 mm lens The unusually fast and quiet autofocus of the MSC mechanism is ideal for subtle photo and video recording With a length of only 49.5 mm, the compact angle lens proves to be a compact and lightweight companion on every journey Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Excellent processing and high quality metal bayonet Interplay between razor-sharp details and harmonious bokeh thanks to high luminous intensity with an aperture of F3.5 Included with delivery: Lens, lens cap (LC-62D), lens back cap (LR-2), instruction manual, Olympus warranty card
prodImage
£213.98
Shipping: Free
Olympus 30mm f3.5 M.Zuiko Digital ED Macro Lens V312040BU000
Olympus 30mm f3.5 M.Zuiko Digital ED Macro Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm f/3.5 Macro Lens dafbbb92-a681-4afc-b233-8ef80d929bf5
A svelte lens designed for close-up photography, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm f/3.5 Macro Lens is a 60mm equivalent prime for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras.Characterized by its 1.25x greater-than-life size maximum magnification, this lens also has a 3.7" minimum focusing distance, for a minimum working distance of 0.6", to greatly benefit working with close-up subjects in great detail. This close-focusing capability has a simple, yet effective optical design that incorporates one aspherical element, one Dual Super Aspherical (DSA) element, and one Extra-Low Dispersion Aspherical (EDA) element to minimize spherical and chromatic aberrations for improved sharpness and clarity. A Movie & Still Compatible (MSC) autofocus system is also used for high-speed focusing performance that is equally quiet and accurate to benefit photographers and filmmakers alike. Manual focus control is also available, and the lens supports select OM-D and PEN cameras' Focus Bracketing modes for improved depth of field when working with macro subjects. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 60mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/3.5 to f/22 - Two Aspherical Elements, One EDA Element {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm f/3.5 Macro Lens - Olympus LC-46 Lens Cap for Select M.Zuiko Lenses - Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:57 mm
Dimensions:L60 Millimetre
Weight:128 g
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 6groups
Focal Length:30 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:95 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :46 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm 1:3.5 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8
£329.00
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8Compare 3 Prices
Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm 1:3.5 Macro
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
digital-outlet-ldn
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£213.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel