Nikon AF-S DX Micro-NIKKOR 40 mm 1:2.8G

• Macro lens
• Focal Length: 40 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 16.3 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:1
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 235 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon AF-S DX Micro 40mm f/2.8G Lens JAA638DA
Excelling at close distances, the Nikon AF-S DX Micro 40mm f/2.8G Lens is a 60mm-equivalent macro prime offering a 1:1 life-size maximum magnification along with a 6.4" minimum focusing distance.Benefitting both close-up shooting as well as working at greater distances, the optical design uses a Close Range Correction system that maintains consistent image quality and sharpness throughout the focusing range. Individual elements also feature a Super Integrated Coating, which suppresses flare and ghosting for greater contrast and color fidelity and harsh lighting conditions. Additionally, complementing the imaging capabilities, a Silent Wave Motor affords fast and precise autofocus performance, along with full-time manual focus override, to benefit both stills and video applications.{Key Features} - F-Mount Lens/DX Format - 60mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/2.8 to f/22 - Super Integrated Coating - 1:1 Magnification, 6.4" Minimum Focus - Silent Wave Motor AF System - Close Range Correction System - Rounded 7-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Nikon AF-S DX Micro NIKKOR 40mm f/2.8G Lens - LC-52 52mm Snap-on Front Lens Cap - LF-4 Rear Lens Cap - HB-61 Bayonet Hood - CL-0915 Soft Case{Product video}
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S DX Micro-Nikkor 40mm f/2.8G Lens
Buy your Nikon AF-S DX Micro-Nikkor 40mm f/2.8G Lens through OnBuy.
prodImage
£276.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S DX Micro NIKKOR 40mm f/2.8G Lens-Black B005C50H2Y
Macro lens with 40mm normal focal length for DX format (corresponds to 60mm for small image and FX format) High luminous intensity of 1:2.8; accuracy limit: 0.15m The image of 1:1 makes close-ups in life size; the Silent-Wave Motor (SWM) ) ensures quick and particularly quiet autofocus Two focus modes: autofocus with priority for manual focusing (M/A) and manual focus (M) Contents: Nikon AF-S DX Micro-Nikkor 40 mm 1:2.8G lens black, lens cap LC-52, lens pouch CL-0915, sun shade HB-61
prodImage
£292.00
Shipping: Free
NEW. Nikon AF-S DX MICRO 40mm F/2.8G MACRO Lens. 1 Year Warranty 2200
NEW. Nikon AF-S DX MICRO 40mm F/2.8G MACRO Lens. 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£292.00
Shipping: Free
Nikkor Micro Lens 40mm F/2.8g Af-s Dx DA0341:9001367
Closest focusing distance is 0.163 meter from focal plane
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:68.5 mm
Dimensions:L64.5 Millimetre
Weight:235 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Focal Length:40 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:16.3 Centimetre
Magnification:1:1
Angle of View:38° - 50°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:Silent Wave Motor (SWM)
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S DX Micro-NIKKOR 40 mm 1:2.8G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,483.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 SCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£1,040.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£676.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 5 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VR
£469.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VRCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£299.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang 100 mm F2.8
£209.35
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix G 30mm F2.8 ASPH. O.I.S.
£238.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 30mm 1:3.5 Macro
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Micro-NIKKOR 40 mm 1:2.8G
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£276.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£292.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£292.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel