Samyang 100 mm F2.8

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 100 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 735 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 100 mm F2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang 100mm F2.8 ED UMC Full Frame Telephoto Macro Lens with Built-in AE Chip for Nikon Digital SLR Cameras B00VBHS9Q8
Full frame compatible with a 24.8 degree angle of view on full frame cameras and a 16.4 degree angle of view on APS-C cameras Constructed of 15 Glass Elements in 12 Groups and boasts a minimum focusing distance of only 1.0 ft. Aperture range of f/2.8 - f/32 with 9 diaphragm blades Ultra Multi-Coated (UMC) Glass Includes lens caps, removable lens hood, lens pouch, instruction manual & 1 year warranty
prodImage
£209.35
Shipping: Free
SAMYANG 1112309101 100 MM F2.8 lens for Micro 4/3 B00WZ2ML80
F2.8 aperture creates fantastic image with shallow depth and smooth focus gear ring allows precise adjustment High Refraction and Extra low dispersion lens elements reduce chromatic aberration effectively to produce excellent image quality UMC technology reduces flare and ghosting as much as possible for clearer brighter images 9 aperture blades create almost a full circle when closed ATTENTION: The pictures show example samples; The supplied lens hood may differ from the pattern. This is production-related
prodImage
£226.93
Shipping: Free
Samyang 100mm f/2.8 ED UMC Macro Lens for Micro Four Thirds SY100M-MFT
Samyang 100mm f/2.8 ED UMC Macro Lens for Micro Four Thirds, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.99 / Unit
Samyang MF 100mm F2.8 Macro Manual Focus Lens for Fuji X 8809298884192
FIRST-CLASS MACRO LENS FOR MANY APPLICATIONS - 100mm macro lens with super sharpness, ideal for flower, insect, product, landscape and portrait photography, aluminum body with internal focusing and feel of high quality EXCEPTIONALLY LIGHT-RESISTANT AND ECONOMICALLY DESIGNED - High light intensity F2.8, 1:1 image scale, excellent image quality for maximum resolution and contrast, 15 lenses in 12 groups, UMC coating, smooth bokeh thanks to 9 aperture blades SUITABLE FOR Fuji X-MOUNT APS-C CAMERAS - X-E4, X-T4, X-T200, X-Pro3, X-A7, X-T30, X-T3, X-T100, X-A5, X- H1, X-E3, X-T20, X-A10, X-T2, X-A3, X-Pro2, X-E2s, X-T10, X-A2, X-T1, X-E2, X-A1, X-M1, X-E1, X-Pro1 DETAILS - 100mm focal length, 16.4° APS-C angle of view, F2.8, lens elements/groups: 15/12, minimum focusing distance 0.3m, 9 aperture blades, UMC coating, Ø filter 67 mm, Ø lens 72.5 mm, length 149.4 mm, weight 770 g, aluminum housing DELIVERY CONTENT - Samyang MF 100mm F2.8 Macro Fuji X black, 1x lens hood, 2x protective covers (lens and bayonet), 1x lens protective bag, 1x instructions and warranty documents DE/EN
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang 100 mm Macro F2.8 Lens for Fuji X Camera 7709
Samyang 100 mm Macro F2.8 Lens for Fuji X Camera, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.00 / Unit
Samyang MF 100mm F2.8 Macro Manual Focus Lens for Sony FE
F2.8 aperture creates fantastic image with shallow depth and smooth focus gear ring allows precise adjustment High Refraction and Extra low dispersion lens elements reduce chromatic aberration effectively to produce excellent image quality UMC technology reduces flare and ghosting as much as possible for clearer brighter images 9 aperture blades create almost a full circle when closed ATTENTION: The pictures show example samples; The supplied lens hood may differ from the pattern. This is production-related
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samyang MF 100mm F2.8 Macro Manual Focus Lens for Fuji X B00WZ4EEMY
FIRST-CLASS MACRO LENS FOR MANY APPLICATIONS - 100mm macro lens with super sharpness, ideal for flower, insect, product, landscape and portrait photography, aluminum body with internal focusing and feel of high quality EXCEPTIONALLY LIGHT-RESISTANT AND ECONOMICALLY DESIGNED - High light intensity F2.8, 1:1 image scale, excellent image quality for maximum resolution and contrast, 15 lenses in 12 groups, UMC coating, smooth bokeh thanks to 9 aperture blades SUITABLE FOR Fuji X-MOUNT APS-C CAMERAS - X-E4, X-T4, X-T200, X-Pro3, X-A7, X-T30, X-T3, X-T100, X-A5, X- H1, X-E3, X-T20, X-A10, X-T2, X-A3, X-Pro2, X-E2s, X-T10, X-A2, X-T1, X-E2, X-A1, X-M1, X-E1, X-Pro1 DETAILS - 100mm focal length, 16.4° APS-C angle of view, F2.8, lens elements/groups: 15/12, minimum focusing distance 0.3m, 9 aperture blades, UMC coating, Ø filter 67 mm, Ø lens 72.5 mm, length 149.4 mm, weight 770 g, aluminum housing DELIVERY CONTENT - Samyang MF 100mm F2.8 Macro Fuji X black, 1x lens hood, 2x protective covers (lens and bayonet), 1x lens protective bag, 1x instructions and warranty documents DE/EN
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 100mm F2.8 Macro Manual Focus Lens for Fuji X 8809298884192
FIRST-CLASS MACRO LENS FOR MANY APPLICATIONS - 100mm macro lens with super sharpness, ideal for flower, insect, product, landscape and portrait photography, aluminum body with internal focusing and feel of high quality EXCEPTIONALLY LIGHT-RESISTANT AND ECONOMICALLY DESIGNED - High light intensity F2.8, 1:1 image scale, excellent image quality for maximum resolution and contrast, 15 lenses in 12 groups, UMC coating, smooth bokeh thanks to 9 aperture blades SUITABLE FOR Fuji X-MOUNT APS-C CAMERAS - X-E4, X-T4, X-T200, X-Pro3, X-A7, X-T30, X-T3, X-T100, X-A5, X- H1, X-E3, X-T20, X-A10, X-T2, X-A3, X-Pro2, X-E2s, X-T10, X-A2, X-T1, X-E2, X-A1, X-M1, X-E1, X-Pro1 DETAILS - 100mm focal length, 16.4° APS-C angle of view, F2.8, lens elements/groups: 15/12, minimum focusing distance 0.3m, 9 aperture blades, UMC coating, Ø filter 67 mm, Ø lens 72.5 mm, length 149.4 mm, weight 770 g, aluminum housing DELIVERY CONTENT - Samyang MF 100mm F2.8 Macro Fuji X black, 1x lens hood, 2x protective covers (lens and bayonet), 1x lens protective bag, 1x instructions and warranty documents DE/EN
prodImage
£422.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:72.5 mm
Weight:735 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements
Focal Length:100 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang 100 mm F2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 100 mm F2.8
prodImage
£209.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£226.93
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.99 / Unit
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel