Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 Macro

• Macro lens
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 1.95 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:1
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 265 g
• Optical Construction: 8elements, 7groups
• Angle of View: 47°
• Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: Pentax A, Pentax AF, Pentax K
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax smc DFA 50mm f/2.8 Macro Lens CA0841:6002521
Optimised for use with digital cameras Compatible with PENTAX SLR film cameras Magnification to 1:1 Quick Shift Focus System Corresponds to a focal length of approx. 75mm with the Pentax digital cameras Built-in focus-clamp mechanism to fix focus at any distance
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax smc DFA 50mm f/2.8 Macro Lens CA0841:6002521
Optimised for use with digital cameras Compatible with PENTAX SLR film cameras Magnification to 1:1 Quick Shift Focus System Corresponds to a focal length of approx. 75mm with the Pentax digital cameras Built-in focus-clamp mechanism to fix focus at any distance
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:60 mm
Dimensions:L6.75 Millimetre x W67.5 mm
Weight:265 g
Optics
Optical Construction:8elements, 7groups
Minimum Focusing Distance:1.95 Centimetre
Magnification:1:1
Angle of View:47°
Properties
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Pentax A, Pentax AF, Pentax K
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£383.38
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£439.00
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
£179.00
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WRCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£116.84
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 ALCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW TeleconverterCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL Limited
£855.88
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL LimitedCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lensbaby Velvet 56
£402.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 85 mm F5.6 X Ultra Macro APO
£410.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm 1:2.8 Macro
£374.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-S 35mm f/2.8 Macro IS STM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£364.93
Compare Prices
7 offers
Laowa 65 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro
£359.45
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony SEL50M28
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 50 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 60 mm F2.8 2X Ultra-Macro
£321.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tokina ATX-I 100 mm F2.8 FF
£482.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 Macro
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel