Panasonic Lumix S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3
- Optical Construction: 8elements, 7groups
- Focal Length: 18 mm - 40 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 15 Centimetre
- Magnification: 1:3.57
- Image Stabilizer: No
- Weight: 155 g
- Lens with focal length of 18-40 mm
- Aperture range from F/4.5 to F/6.3
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99

Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98

Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,483.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Panasonic S-R1840E S-R1840EC
LUMIX S 18-40mm F4.5-6.3 L Mount lens• S 18-40mm F4.5-6.3 L Mount lens• The World's Smallest and Lightest* Zoom Lens-Designed to be compact and portable with dimensions of φ67.9 x 40.9 mm** and a light weight of 155g-A perfect partner to the compact full frame LUMIX S9 camera-Robust and reliable dust splash and freeze-resistant design with fluorine coating• Unique 18-40mm Focal Length-18mm ultra-wide angle allows for capture of expansive landscapes while the standard 40mm is perfect for shots with a natural perspective-Capable of 18-120mm with the Hybrid Zoom function on the LUMIX S9• Ideal for Both Videography and Photography-Excellent performance in both photo and video capturing in high-resolution with beautiful bokeh-Effectively suppresses focus breathing in which the angle of view changes caused by movements in the focus position*As of October 8 2024. Among AF compatible interchangeable zoom lenses for full-frame mirrorless cameras.**The world's thinnest at just 40.9mm when retracted.Specifications:• Closest Focusing Distance: 0.15m/0.49ft (at focal length 18-21mm) / 0.35m/1.15ft (at focal length 40mm)• Diagonal Angle of View: 100?(Wide) - 57?(Tele)• Dimensions: Approx. 40.9mm / 1.61inch (from the tip of the lens to the base side of the lens mount)• Filter Size: φ62mm• Focal Length: f=18-40mm• Lens Construction: 8 elements in 7 groups (3 aspherical lenses 2 ED lenses 1 UHR lens) (excluding 1 protection element)• Maximum Aperture: F4.5 (Wide) - F6.3 (Tele)• Maximum Magnification: 0.28x (at focal length 21mm)• Minimum Aperture: F22 (Wide) - F32 (Tele)• Mount Type: L-Mount• Weight: Approx. 155g / 0.34lb (excluding lens cap and lens rear cap)FeaturesLens mountL Mount Lens TypePhoto SensorsFull Frame Maximum apertureF4.5 FocusAutofocus Prime / ZoomZoom Focal length16-35mm Angle of ViewVariable
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£408.12
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S-R1840E 18-40mm F4.5-6.3 L-Mount Lens, Full Frame Wide Angle to Semi-Standard Camera Lens, Variable Focal Length, Black YC-49HZ-76II
PORTABLE DESIGN: Experience creativity on the go with this compact digital camera lens, featuring an easy-to-carry design that perfectly matches the Panasonic Lumix S9 camera and is ideal for daily use VERSATILE FOCAL LENGTH: Capture expansive landscapes, snapshots and portraits with this travel lens' unique 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard for flexibility on the go IDEAL FOR PHOTOS: Achieve crisp detail in all your shots courtesy of high-quality optics, offering high-resolution images with beautiful bokeh across a range of shooting environments PERFECT FOR VIDEO: Record smooth, high-quality video content with this lightweight, versatile L Mount lens, ideal for everything from filmmaking to vlogging and travel shoots PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy quick and easy adjustments with precise focus and focal length control on this full-frame camera zoom lens, giving you creative control over every frame

£435.63
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S 18-40mm F/4.5-6.3 Lens (S-R1840) (Retail Box)
...

£475.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX Full Frame Interchangeable Camera Lens, L-Mount, S 18-40mm F4.5-6.3 (S-R1840) B0DJG6ZS3V
Portable, Easy-to-Carry Design: LUMIX S 18-40mm lens is the world’s smallest and lightest* zoom lens and its compact design perfectly matches the LUMIX S9. Unique 18-40mm Focal Length: This lens covers focal lengths from an ultra-wide angle of 18mm to a standard 40mm, closest shooting distance of 0.49ft, allowing for the flexibility to capture expansive landscapes and buildings or snapshots in a natural perspective. Ideal for Both Videography and Photography: High video performance such as focus breathing suppression allows you to enjoy high-quality video expression. It also allows you to take high-resolution & beautiful bokeh images. Driven by world-renowned Japanese technology and a spirit of never-ending innovation, LUMIX cameras inspire creators to tell their stories beautifully and vividly.

£491.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Lens with focal length of 18-40 mm |
| Aperture range from F/4.5 to F/6.3 |
| Compact and lightweight for easy handling |
| Ideal for photography and videography |
| Material: plastic |
| Weight: | 155 g |
|---|
| Optical Construction: | 8elements, 7groups |
|---|---|
| Focal Length: | 18 mm - 40 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 15 Centimetre |
| Magnification: | 1:3.57 |
| Image Stabilizer: | No |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products