Zeiss Batis 2.8/135

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135
from £969.00to £1,149.003 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 135 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 87 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5.3
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 614 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 11groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ZEISS Batis 2.8/135 for mirrorless, full-frame system cameras from Sony (with E-mount) AA0828:12003785
135 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for professional and ambitious portrait, event, and wedding photography at a moderate distance from the subject. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/2.8. Fast, reliable, and robust autofocus. Easy-grip focus ring for extremely precise manual focusing. With optical image stabilization (OIS). OLED display with distance and depth-of-field indicators. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. Weather and dust protection for use in extreme situations. Innovative product design. Fully compatible with Sony full-frame mirrorless system cameras with Sony E-mount such as the Sony Alpha 7 series (Sony a7, a7 II, a7 III, a7r, a7r II, a7r III, a7s, a7s II) or Sony Alpha 9. Contents: ZEISS Batis 2.8/135 (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Batis Sonnar 135mm f2.8 Lens - Sony E FE Mount (UK Stock) BNIB Fixed f2.8 2136-695
Zeiss Batis Sonnar 135mm f2.8 Lens - Sony E FE Mount (UK Stock) BNIB Fixed f2.8, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£999.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £999.95 / Unit
Zeiss Batis 135mm f2.8 Lens - Sony FE Fit 2136-695
Zeiss Batis 135mm f2.8 Lens - Sony FE Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:98 mm
Dimensions:L133 Millimetre
Weight:614 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 11groups
Focal Length:135 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:87 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5.3
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 6 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£339.19
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£774.13
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CFCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£729.00
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Art 135mm F1.8 DG HSM
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 300 mm 1:4E PF ED VR
£1,090.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 70-200mm 1:2.8E FL ED VR
£1,120.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss Loxia 2.4/85
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 80-400 mm 1:4.5-5.6G ED VR
£750.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Batis 2.8/135
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£969.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£999.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £999.95 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel