Zeiss Loxia 2.4/85

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Loxia 2.4/85
from £799.99to £1,199.003 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 69 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:7.2
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 594 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 7groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Loxia 2.4/85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zeiss Loxia 85mm f2.4 Telephoto Prime Lens for Sony E-Mount Camera - Black 2162-636
Zeiss Loxia 85mm f2.4 Telephoto Prime Lens for Sony E-Mount Camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Zeiss LOXIA 85mm f2.4 Lens Sony E-Mount B01M4O8RFK
85 mm fixed focal length with outstanding image quality for professional and ambitious portrait, event, and wedding photography. Fast lens speed thanks to an f-stop of f/2.4. Easy-grip focusing ring for extremely precise manual focusing. Entire lens family offers wide focus rotation angle. Optional switchable aperture lock that enables continuously variable aperture adjustment in video mode. High-quality workmanship: rugged metal yet lightweight housing for many years of use. High-precision and durable mechanical components. A special gasket on the mount protects the interface between camera and lens. Fully compatible with Sony full-frame mirrorless system cameras with Sony E-mount such as the Sony Alpha 7 series (Sony a7, a7 II, a7 III, a7r, a7r II, a7r III, a7s, a7s II) or Sony Alpha 9. Contents: ZEISS Loxia 2.4/85 (including matching lens shade).
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Loxia 85mm F/2.4 Lens Sony E Mount - Telephoto Prime - Manual Focus 2162-636
Zeiss Loxia 85mm F/2.4 Lens Sony E Mount - Telephoto Prime - Manual Focus, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:62 mm
Dimensions:L108 Millimetre
Weight:594 g
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 7groups
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:69 Centimetre
Magnification:1:7.2
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Loxia 2.4/85
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4
£1,816.96
Zeiss Otus ML 50 mm 1.4Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4
£2,271.93
Zeiss Otus ML 85 mm 1.4Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50MCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mm
£49.95
Zeiss T UV Filter 62 mmCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 E
£339.19
Zeiss Touit 1.8/32 ECompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 X
£774.13
Zeiss Touit 2.8/12 XCompare 1 Prices
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZM
£771.12
Zeiss Planar T* 2/50 ZMCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CFCompare 2 Prices
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85
£729.00
Zeiss Batis 1.8/85Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Loxia 2/35
£1,045.00
Zeiss Loxia 2/35Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S Nikkor 80-400 mm 1:4.5-5.6G ED VR
£750.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 50-100 mm F1.8 DC HSM
£722.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc DA 200 mm / 2.8 ED IF SDM
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm f/4.0L IS USM
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 50-300 mm F/4.5-6.3 Di III VC VXD
£657.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Art 135mm F1.8 DG HSM
£949.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 800 mm F11 IS STM
£706.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon 70-200 2.8 L USM
£650.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 600 mm F11 IS STM
£649.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zeiss Loxia 2.4/85
digital-outlet-ldn
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel