Canon RF 800 mm F11 IS STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 800 mm F11 IS STM
from £706.0011 offersManufacturer: CanonPrice History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 800 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 6 m
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 95 mm
• Weight: 1.26 kg
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details
Best Prices
£706.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£770.00
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 800mm f/11 IS STM Lens 96970dfc-8dfa-460a-a56c-ec20c92a507c
Super long reach, super compact design, the Canon RF 800mm f/11 IS STM Lens is a unique telephoto prime featuring a distinct mixture of focal length and form factor. Characterized by its retractable design and a fixed f/11 aperture, this lens's sleek profile makes handheld super-tele shooting a very real possibility, and four stop-effective optical image stabilization further helps to achieve sharp imagery when working in difficult lighting conditions. Also contributing to the reduced size is a distinct optical layout, which uses gapless dual-layer diffractive optics instead of multiple heavier individual elements, which also effectively controls color fringing and chromatic aberrations for high clarity. Complementing this design is an STM stepping motor that delivers quick and quiet autofocus performance that is suitable for both stills and video needs. Additionally, a Control Ring is also integrated into the lens design for intuitive control over exposure settings from the lens itself. If you decide you need more than 800mm, this lens is compatible with the 1.4x and 2x RF Extenders for an equivalent focal length of 1120mm or 1600mm, respectively. {Key Features} - RF-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format - Fixed f/11 Aperture - Retractable, Locking Lens Barrel - Gapless Dual-Layer Diffractive Optics {Box Contents} - Canon RF 800mm f/11 IS STM Lens - Canon E-95 95mm Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap RF
prodImage
£706.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 800mm f/11 IS STM Lens ACE-54852
Canon RF 800mm f/11 IS STM Lens Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated retailer with a track...
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 800mm F11 IS STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 3987C005
Canon RF 800mm F11 IS STM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£840.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 800mm F/11 IS STM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Canon RF 800mm F/11 IS STM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£840.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 800mm F11 IS STM Lens - Super telephoto lens ideal for wildlife and travel WA0884:21002132
ULTIMATE TELEPHOTO REACH - Capture views and shoot the ultimate frame-filling moments in glorious detail that benefit from creative telephoto compression. SHARP, SHAK-FREE IMAGES - Thanks to 4-stop image stabilisation, super sharp telephoto images are possible. REVOLUTIONARY SIZE AND WEIGHT - the lens contracts to 281.8 mm in length when stored and weighs only 1260 g. SMOOTH AND QUIET FOCUS - An STM motor allows smooth, quiet AF while a Lens Control Ring gives intuitive control over settings. Pleasing bokeh is achieved thanks to a bladeless, F11 aperture. COMPATBILITY - EOS R / EOS RP / EOS Ra / EOS R5 / EOS R6 / EOS R3 / EOS R5 C / EOS R7 / EOS R10 / EOS R6 Mark II / EOS R8 / EOS R50 / EOS R100
prodImage
£1,079.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 800mm F11 IS STM Lens - Super telephoto lens ideal for wildlife and travel WA0884:21002132
ULTIMATE TELEPHOTO REACH - Capture views and shoot the ultimate frame-filling moments in glorious detail that benefit from creative telephoto compression. SHARP, SHAK-FREE IMAGES - Thanks to 4-stop image stabilisation, super sharp telephoto images are possible. REVOLUTIONARY SIZE AND WEIGHT - the lens contracts to 281.8 mm in length when stored and weighs only 1260 g. SMOOTH AND QUIET FOCUS - An STM motor allows smooth, quiet AF while a Lens Control Ring gives intuitive control over settings. Pleasing bokeh is achieved thanks to a bladeless, F11 aperture. COMPATBILITY - EOS R / EOS RP / EOS Ra / EOS R5 / EOS R6 / EOS R3 / EOS R5 C / EOS R7 / EOS R10 / EOS R6 Mark II / EOS R8 / EOS R50 / EOS R100
prodImage
£1,079.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 800mm F11 IS STM Lens - Super telephoto lens ideal for wildlife and travel B08CL2KWCC
ULTIMATE TELEPHOTO REACH - Capture views and shoot the ultimate frame-filling moments in glorious detail that benefit from creative telephoto compression. SHARP, SHAK-FREE IMAGES - Thanks to 4-stop image stabilisation, super sharp telephoto images are possible. REVOLUTIONARY SIZE AND WEIGHT - the lens contracts to 281.8 mm in length when stored and weighs only 1260 g. SMOOTH AND QUIET FOCUS - An STM motor allows smooth, quiet AF while a Lens Control Ring gives intuitive control over settings. Pleasing bokeh is achieved thanks to a bladeless, F11 aperture. COMPATBILITY - EOS R / EOS RP / EOS Ra / EOS R5 / EOS R6 / EOS R3 / EOS R5 C / EOS R7 / EOS R10 / EOS R6 Mark II / EOS R8 / EOS R50 / EOS R100
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
CANON RF 800 mm f/11 IS STM Telephoto Prime Lens, Black 10271525
- This Canon RF 800 mm f/11 IS STM Telephoto Prime Lens lets you get up-close and personal with every shot - Your images will be sharp and free from camera shake - it has 4-stop optical Image Stabiliser - Its compact and lightweight, so it's ideal for wildlife, travel, safari and more - Focusing is smooth and quiet with the STM motor, while the Lens Control ring gives you extra control over the settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,169.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 800mm F11 IS STM Lens 3987C005
The RF 800mm IS STM lens is a super telephoto prime lens with 4-stop image stabilisation and a greater reach than its sister lens. the RF 600mm IS STM. It is perfect for the wildlife enthusiast. and ideal for specialist pursuits such as bird and aviation photography. Lightweight. powerful and compact with excellent image stabilisation for handheld shooting. the Diffractive Optic (DO) design. along with the RF lens mount and a fixed. F11 aperture. helps make it a more compact lens and easier to pack into a travel bag. Designed for Canon’s Full Frame mirrorless cameras. its RF lens mount offers a faster communication speed than a conventional DSLR. Smooth and silent focusing from the STM motor is a real advantage too. particularly for video.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,206.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon RF 800mm f11 IS STM Lens 3987C005
Canon RF 800mm f11 IS STM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 800mm f/11 IS STM Super Telephoto Lens 3987C005
Canon RF 800mm f/11 IS STM Super Telephoto Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,164.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:101.6 mm
Dimensions:L281 Millimetre
Weight:1.26 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Focal Length:800 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:6 m
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :95 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 800 mm F11 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF 70-200mm f/4.0L IS USM
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 50-100 mm F1.8 DC HSM
£722.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 80-400 mm 1:4.5-5.6G ED VR
£750.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon 70-200 2.8 L USM
£650.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 50-300 mm F/4.5-6.3 Di III VC VXD
£657.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 600 mm F11 IS STM
£649.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Zeiss Loxia 2.4/85
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DA 200 mm / 2.8 ED IF SDM
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 800 mm F11 IS STM
prodImage
£706.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£770.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£840.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£840.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel