Sony SEL24105G

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL24105G
from £589.99to £1,251.529 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 105 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 38 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:3
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 663 g
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 14groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL24105G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 24-105mm f/4 G OSS Lens - Black
Product Description A compact, lightweight comprehensive zoom - From 24mm to 105mm and F4 aperture throughout the zoom this high-performance G Lens...
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL24105G FE 24-105mm F/4 G OSS Lens
Designed for versatility the FE 24-105mm f/4 G OSS Lens from Sony is a wide-angle to short-telephoto zoom designed for E-mount mirrorless cameras.
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL24105G Full Frame E-Mount 24-105mm F4 Constant Lens
Sony SEL24105G Full Frame E-Mount 24-105mm F4 Constant Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24-105mm f/4 G OSS Zoom Lens - SEL24105G - 1 Year Warranty
Sony FE 24-105mm f/4 G OSS Zoom Lens - SEL24105G - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£818.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL24105G FE 24-105 mm F4 G OSS Standard Zoom Lens & NPFZ100.CE Z Series Rechargeable Battery Pack - Black B07XRZ14J4
G Lens standard zoom lens Two AA (advanced aspherical) elements for outstanding resolution Sony Nano AR Coating to eliminate flare and ghosting6Direct Drive SSM for quiet, highly precise focus lens control Dust and moisture resistant design Dimensions (W × H × D): Approx. 38.7 x 22.7 x 51.7 mm (1 9/16 x 29/32 x 2 1/8 inches) Weight: Approx. 83 g (3.0 oz.) Capacity: 7.2V / 16.4Wh (2280mAh)6Sony NP-FZ100 Z-series Rechargeable Battery Pack
prodImage
£964.00
£968.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
SONY FE 24-105 mm f/4 G OSS Standard Zoom Lens, Black 10181817
Versatile glass The Sony FE 24-105 mm f/4 G OSS Standard Zoom Lens gives you plenty of options without weighing you down. Its focal length makes it ideal for portraits, landscapes, architecture and everything in between. With constant maximum aperture of f/4 throughout the zoom range, you'll be getting sharp and bright images no matter what. Sony's Direct Drive SMM AF drive makes focusing between subjects quick, precise and quiet. And the optical steady shot keeps everything nice and smooth. Which is exactly what you need for making movies or just shooting videos. Smart design This lens gives you all the controls right under your fingertips. It has aperture and focus rings, focus mode switch, focus hold button and the shake compensation switch right on the body. The lens's front element is coated in fluorine. This helps it stay clean from dirt and fingerprints and makes it easy to clean.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony - FE 24-105mm F4 G OSS Standard Zoom Lens (SEL24105G) Black
G-lens design with 4 aspherical and 3 ED glass (extra-low Dispersion) elements, for high corner-to-corner resolving power throughout the entire zoom range 35 mm full-frame.Constant F4 maximum aperture maintains exposure and Depth of field throughout the zoom range 9-blade circular aperture contributes to beautifuly de-focused bakgrounds Minimum focus distance- 0.38 m (1.25 feet) In-the-box: Hood (ALC-SH152), Lens front cap (ALC-F77S), Lens rear cap (ALC-R1EM), Case.Angle of View (35 mm):84°-23°.Hood type:Petal shape, bayonet type
prodImage
£1,251.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony FE 24105mm F4 G OSS Standard Zoom Lens SEL24105G2
Fullframe24105mmF4glensforSONYAlphaemountCameras
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24-105mm f/4 G OSS Lens (SEL24105G, Retail Packing) ACE-47104
Sony FE 24-105mm f/4 G OSS Lens (SEL24105G, Retail Packing) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high...
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:83.4 mm
Dimensions:L113.3 Millimetre
Weight:663 g
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 14groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 105 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:38 Centimetre
Magnification:1:3
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL24105G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£498.98
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 600 mm F11 IS STM
£649.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon 70-200 2.8 L USM
£650.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 50-300 mm F/4.5-6.3 Di III VC VXD
£657.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm f/4.0L IS USM
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax smc DA 200 mm / 2.8 ED IF SDM
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 800 mm F11 IS STM
£706.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sigma Art 50-100 mm F1.8 DC HSM
£722.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL24105G
prodImage
£589.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£695.00
Shipping: Free
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£818.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel