Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
from £12,440.001 offerManufacturer: Nikon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 600 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 4.3 m
• Magnification: 1:5
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Weight: 3,260 g
• Optical Construction: 26elements, 20groups
• Minimum Aperture: F32
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£12,440.00
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z 600mm f/4 TC VR S Lens 58fb1fdb-e601-46a1-82c1-4c099ec0d34f
DELIVERY IN 7-10 DAYSCombining reach, speed, and versatility, the NIKKOR Z 600mm f/4 TC VR S, from Nikon is a super-telephoto prime built for the rigors of sports and wildlife photography. Characterized by its long focal length and bright f/4 design, along with speedy AF and robust VR, this lens further distinguishes itself with a built-in 1.4x teleconverter that permits near-instant switching to an effective 840mm f/5.6 for even greater reach when needed. Silky Swift Voice Coil Motor (VCM) uses magnets instead of gears to move the focusing groups at higher initials speeds and with greater accuracy and smoothness. A guide bar is also employed, which helps reduce focusing vibrations for greater continuous focusing speeds. Vibration Reduction image stabilization reduces the appearance of camera shake by approximately 5 stops to better enable handheld shooting in low-light situations. Built-in 1.4x teleconverter allows you to instantly extend your reach to 840mm simply by flipping the right-hand switch. Since the teleconverter is integrated within the lens housing, it is optically matched to the lens for improved imaging performance and also fully maintains the lens's weather sealing. Fast f/4 maximum aperture excels in available lighting conditions and also benefits controlling depth of field to separate and isolate subjects from a busy background. Helping to virtually eliminate chromatic aberrations, color fringing, and comatic aberrations, this lens features two ED (extra-low dispersion) and one Super ED glass elements, two lightweight fluorite elements, and an SR (short-wavelength refractive) element. Note: WARNING: Do not use this product if you have a pacemaker or other medical device. The magnet or magnets in this product could cause medical devices to malfunction. {Key Features} - Full-Frame | f/4 to f/22 - Bright Super-Telephoto Prime Lens - Built-In 1.4x Teleconverter - Silky Swift VCM Autofocus System - 5.5-Stop VR Image Stabilization - Super ED, ED, Fluorite, and SR Elements - Meso Amorphous and ARNEO Coatings - Customizable Fn and Memory Set Buttons - Weather-Sealed Design, Fluorine Coating {Box Contents} - Nikon NIKKOR Z 600mm f/4 TC VR S Lens (Nikon Z) - Nikon LC-K107 Front Lens Cap - Nikon LF-N1 Rear Lens Cap - Nikon HK-43 Lens Hood - Nikon LN-3 Lens Strap - Nikon CL-L3 Lens Case
prodImage
£12,440.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:165 mm
Dimensions:L437 Millimetre
Weight:3,260 g
Optics
Optical Construction:26elements, 20groups
Minimum Aperture:F32
Maximum Aperture F:F4
Focal Length:600 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:4.3 m
Magnification:1:5
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S
£410.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 SCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
prodImage
£12,440.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel