Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x

Price History
• Converter
• 2x focal length of the attached lens
• Optical construction: 8 elements, 5 groups
• 72 mm diameter
• Weight: 270 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0X 4166184
Extend the reach of select Nikon Z-mount lenses with the Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0X. This teleconverter magnifies the image by 2x and retains full communication between the lens and camera body, enabling metering, autofocus, and Vibration Reduction as well as the transmission of Exif data. Its optical design incorporates one aspherical element, and has a Super Integrated Coating, to maintain sharpness and clarity to match the original lens. Additionally, this teleconverter is dust and water resistant and features a fluorine coating on the outer-most optic surfaces to suit working in inclement conditions and to benefit cleaning. {Key Features} - Z-Mount Teleconverter - 2x Magnification Factor - One Aspherical Element - Super Integrated and Fluorine Coatings - Maintains Metering, Autofocus, and VR - Dust and Water Resistant {Compatibility} - Nikon NIKKOR Z 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6 VR S - Nikon NIKKOR Z 400mm f/2.8 TC VR S - Nikon NIKKOR Z 70-200mm f/2.8 VR S {Box Contents} - Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2x - BF-N2 Teleconverter Cap - Nikon LF-N1 Rear Lens Cap - Nikon CL-C4 Lens Case
prodImage
£456.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 2.0x Teleconverter Nikon Z TC-2.0x
Superb Nikon Z image quality. Nikon’s advanced optical formula ensures sharp, high-resolution images with only one or two stops of light loss depending on the teleconverter used. Sharp and fast. Superb autofocus. Rock-solid Vibration Reduction. Users get the sharpness and speed they’re used to from Nikon Z. Toughness built in. Z Teleconverters are sealed to keep dust and moisture out. Nikon’s fluorine coat effectively repels dust and dirt, without compromising image quality. Authentically Nikon. Constructed from tough, textured anodized aluminium, Z Teleconverters blend smoothly with Nikon Z cameras and NIKKOR Z lenses.
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2x
Extend the reach of select Nikon Z-mount lenses with the Z Teleconverter TC-2x . This teleconverter magnifies the image by 2x and retains full...
prodImage
£497.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 2.0x Teleconverter Nikon Z TC-2.0x
prodImage
£518.16
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 2.0x Teleconverter B08DCX3GDL
prodImage
£518.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
2x focal length of the attached lens
Optical construction: 8 elements, 5 groups
72 mm diameter
Weight: 270 g

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£628.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,483.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 SCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£1,040.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£676.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 5 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Extender RF 1.4x
£467.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
£380.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x
£464.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon Extender RF 2x
£553.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus MC-20
£350.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Metabones Speed Booster Ultra Nikon G and E
£568.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
prodImage
£456.00
Shipping: Free
UKLifeStyle
prodImage
£465.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£497.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£518.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel