Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring
from £195.78to £239.005 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Adapter
• For using EF and EF-S lenses with EOS R camera
• Camera settings adjustable via lens control ring
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF-EOS R Control Ring Mount Adapter 2972C005
Connect your EF or EF-S lens to your new EOS R system camera with this specially designed adapter. This adapter features a lens control ring. which can be programmed via the camera’s menu for customised adjustment of various settings such as aperture. shutter speed. ISO or exposure compensation - all while your EOS R camera is still at your eye. Canon EOS R adapters are weather-sealed against dust and moisture. ready to be used on location.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£195.78
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-EOS R Control Ring Mount Adapter CAN2984
Canon EF-EOS R Control Ring Mount Adapter
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Control Ring Mount Adapter EF-EOS R 82f6f45e-502b-4826-abc1-9d4e55b139e1
Extending the range of compatible lenses, the Canon Control Ring Mount Adapter EF-EOS R is a unique lens adapter designed for attaching any EF or EF-S-mount lens to the EOS R mirrorless digital camera. This sophisticated adapter incorporates a customizable Control Ring, the same as that on native RF-mount lenses, for intuitively adjusting exposure settings, such as ISO, aperture, and exposure compensation. This ring provides tactile feedback when being turned, making it easy to recognize and control your settings adjustments. It also retains full autofocus and image stabilization capabilities and contains no optical components, thereby maintaining the original optical quality of the mounted lens. Additionally, it is dust- and water-resistant, making it suitable for use in harsh weather conditions. {Key Features} - Canon EF/EF-S Lens to EOS R Camera - Maintains AF and Image Stabilization - Configurable Control Ring - Dust- and Water-Resistant {Box Contents} - Canon Control Ring Mount Adapter EF-EOS R
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Control Ring Mount Adapter EF-EOS R 2972C005
Canon Control Ring Mount Adapter EF-EOS R, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£235.95
£237.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Canon EF to EOS R Control Ring Lens Mount Adapter 2972C005
Canon EF to EOS R Control Ring Lens Mount Adapter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For using EF and EF-S lenses with EOS R camera
Camera settings adjustable via lens control ring

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax GW-4
£197.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Adapter NEX/LEM
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Viltrox EF-GFX
£210.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novoflex Adapter LEM/LER
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
£165.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Bayonet Adapter FTZ
£210.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GR Teleconverter GT-2
£233.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma MC-11
£189.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus FCON-T02
£154.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon FTZ II
£152.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring
prodImage
£195.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£233.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£235.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel