Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x

Price History
• Kenko TELEPLUS HD DGX 1.4X NIKON AF, 110g lightweight
• Extends the lens focal length by a factor of 1.4
• Transfers effective aperture and working aperture values to EXIF data
• Compatible with manual and autofocus lenses
• Minimum aperture of f4 recommended for optimal results
• Compatible with TTL and AE metering and control
• Loss of one f-stop, automatic correction of the resulting aperture
• Dimensions: tube length 18 mm, tube diameter 25 mm, weight 110 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kenko Teleplus N-AF 1.4x DGX Teleconverter for Nikon - Black AA1007:3011
Increases focal length from same camera position by 1.4x Superior performance for unsurpassed image quality and ease of use Fits easily between lens and camera body Optimised for use with long telephoto lenses 1 x Tele converter, Pouch Tele converter is designed to be used with tele and super tele lenses. It is not recommended to use it with lenses with focal length from 50mm and shorter. It may affect the quality of the image Please use this Compatibility Check before purchasing: kenkoglobal/support/teleplus - to be sure your body/lens combination works properly with the Teleconverter
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Kenko Teleplus N-AF 1.4x DGX Teleconverter for Nikon - Black AA1007:3011
Increases focal length from same camera position by 1.4x Superior performance for unsurpassed image quality and ease of use Fits easily between lens and camera body Optimised for use with long telephoto lenses 1 x Tele converter, Pouch Tele converter is designed to be used with tele and super tele lenses. It is not recommended to use it with lenses with focal length from 50mm and shorter. It may affect the quality of the image Please use this Compatibility Check before purchasing: kenkoglobal/support/teleplus - to be sure your body/lens combination works properly with the Teleconverter
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Kenko 1.4x Teleplus HD DGX Teleconverter - Nikon Fit
Kenko 1.4x Teleplus HD DGX Teleconverter - Nikon Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Auxiliary/Conversion Lenses
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Kenko TELEPLUS HD 1.4X DGX Nikon F camera lens adapter 395365
Kenko TELEPLUS HD 1.4x DGX is a teleconverter designed to make images more impressive by turning your master lens into a tele lens and capturing the object more close. By installing it between the lens and the camera body Kenko TELEPLUS HD 1.4x DGX increases the effective focal length of your lens by 1.4x. Precisely made in Japan and compatible with a wide range of genuine cameras and lenses it is particularly helpful for those professional photographers as well as amateurs who may need a tele lens but feel no reason to purchase a new expensive one due to low frequency of use. An optional accessory to bring your photos on a new level of creativity in the most convenient way. Kenko TELEPLUS HD 1.4x DGX is a high precision manufactured optical device to be installed between the camera body and the master lens. Its purpose is to multiply the focal length of the lens according to its multiplication factor changing your lens into a tele lens with minimum loss of resolution and sharpness of the image. For example an 1.4x teleconverter can turn a 70-200mm lens into a 98-280mm lens. HD is a standard series of teleconverters designed to fit high-resolution DSLR cameras and lenses and to perform best results when used with lenses whose focal length is from 50mm or more. PRACTICAL ADVANTAGES Kenko TELEPLUS HD 1.4x DGX can dramatically change your photos by making the object appear larger in the image and yet maintaining its high resolution and quality. This result can be achieved by simply using this lightweight and compact teleconverter even if you do not have or cannot afford a good and powerful supertele lens.
prodImage
£201.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kenko TELEPLUS HD DGX 1.4X NIKON AF, 110g lightweight
Extends the lens focal length by a factor of 1.4
Transfers effective aperture and working aperture values to EXIF data
Compatible with manual and autofocus lenses
Minimum aperture of f4 recommended for optimal results
Compatible with TTL and AE metering and control
Loss of one f-stop, automatic correction of the resulting aperture
Dimensions: tube length 18 mm, tube diameter 25 mm, weight 110 g

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kenko

Kenko ND4 67 mm
£77.92
Kenko ND4 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DG
£92.00
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DGCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S
£82.00
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-SCompare 2 Prices
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x
£235.92
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0xCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon FTZ II
£151.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Viltrox WCL-X100VI
£159.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 25 II
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
£117.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring
£166.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Adapter FUG/LEM
£140.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Adapter LET/LEM
£160.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma MC-11
£139.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ricoh GV-1
£139.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£201.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel