Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S

Price History
• Extension ring set
• Consisting of 36 mm, 20 mm, and 12 mm extension tubes
• Aperture transmission
• TTL.EE metering
• 62 mm diameter <br>Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount<br>
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kenko 12mm 20mm 36mm Extension Tube Set DG for Canon EOS EF/EFS. Brand New
Kenko 12mm 20mm 36mm Extension Tube Set DG for Canon EOS EF/EFS. Brand New, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£82.00
£85.00
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Kenko 12mm 20mm and 36mm tubes Integrated Circuitry for AF & metering - Canon EF mount 404187
Kenko DG Teleplus Extension Tube Set extension tubes are designed to enable a lens to focus closer than its normal set minimum focusing distance. Getting closer has the effect of magnifying your subject (making it appear larger in the viewfinder and in your pictures). They are exceptionally useful for macro photography enabling you to convert almost any lens into a macro lens at a fraction of the cost while maintaining its original optical quality. The Kenko DG extension tubes have no optics. They are mounted in between the camera body and lens to create more distance between the lens and film plane. By moving the lens father away from the film or CCD sensor in the camera the lens is forced to focus much closer than normal. The greater the length of the extension tube the closer the lens can focus. The KENKO DG AUTO EXTENSION TUBE SET contains three tubes of different length a 12mm 20mm and 36mm which can be used individually or in any combination to obtain the desired magnification. Kenko's Auto Focus extension tubes are designed with all the circuitry and mechanical coupling to maintain auto focus and TTL auto exposure with most Canon Nikon and Sony/Minolta lenses given there is enough light to activate the camera’s AF system properly. Please Note: 1. When using extension tubes the lens will not focus to infinity. The focus range will be greatly limited to a very close focusing distance. 2. There is light fall off when using any extension tube sometimes the equivalent of 3 f-stops of light is lost when using multiple extension tubes together. This light lost can affect the camera's ability to auto focus. Manual focusing is recommended should the lens begin to hunt (not lock onto the subject). 3. Kenko DG Auto Extension Tubes are auto focus compatible with Canon EF and EF-S lenses. Features: • Enables Closer Focusing • 12mm 20mm 36mm Tubes • Works Individually or Combined • Provides Macro Capability • Retains Auto Focus Capability • Metal Mounts • Fits Canon EF/EF-S Lenses
prodImage
£179.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Consisting of 36 mm, 20 mm, and 12 mm extension tubes
Aperture transmission
TTL.EE metering
62 mm diameter <br>Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount<br>

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kenko

Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 1.4x
£201.84
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 1.4xCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x
£235.92
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0xCompare 1 Prices
Kenko ND4 67 mm
£77.92
Kenko ND4 67 mmCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DG
£92.00
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DGCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon LZ-1324
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony VCL-ECU2
£78.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 2.3 mm
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
£89.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon DG-2
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon HB-50
£66.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon ET-83F (WIII)
£74.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon LA-DC58C
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter
£74.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm MCEX-16
£74.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S
gersgoods_13
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: £3.00
prodImage
£179.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel