Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
from £80.79to £119.998 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• 1.25" barrel size, suitable for telescopes
• SWA design for a large 60° field of view
• 6 lenses with full multi-coating for sharp images
• Parfocal eyepiece, requiring little to no refocusing
• Integrated 1.25" thread for adding filters
• Folding rubberized eyecup, slip-resistant rubber ring for grip in humid conditions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Angeleyes Celestron X-CEL LX Eyepieces 60degree Wide-angle Spotting Scopes Telescope Eyepiece Accessories 2.3mm 5mm 7mm 9mm 12mm 18mm 25mm 32791483993
Celestron X-CEL LX Eyepieces 60degree Wide-angle Spotting Scopes Telescope Eyepiece Accessories 2.3mm 5mm 7mm 9mm 12mm 18mm 25mm
prodImage
£80.79
£89.45
Shipping: £8.66
with shipping: £8.66
Celestron 93424 X - Cel LX Series 1.25inch / 12 mm Eyepiece, Black B0048JF1JY
X-CEL LX EYEPIECES: Optimized for planetary viewing, offer a 60° field of view through a six-element fully multi-coated lens system POP-UP RUBBER EYEGUARDS: Provides comfort and increase contrast; Raise and lower with a simple twist TREADED RUBBER GRIP: Gives a no-slip grip, even with gloves on 1.25” BARRELS: Barrels are threaded to accept filters FULLY MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Enjoy crisp, sharp views
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron x-cel LX Series Telescope Eyepiece - 1.25 Inch 12mm 93424
Celestron x-cel LX Series Telescope Eyepiece - 1.25 Inch 12mm 93424, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron X-Cel 12mm LX High Quality Eyepiece 93424 (UK Stock) High Quality BNIB
Celestron X-Cel 12mm LX High Quality Eyepiece 93424 (UK Stock) High Quality BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Other Photography
prodImage
£96.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £96.95 / Unit
Celestron Ocular Lens 21921
60° wide visual field 6-lens construction, fully multi-coated for brighter and improved images Rubber eye cup can be adjusted by turning, easy and comfortable even for eyeglass wearers - 16 mm eye relief Non-slip rubber ring for grip in wet environment Scope of delivery: 12mm eyepiece; rotation Pack; dust cover
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 93424 X-Cel LX Eyepiece - 1.25 in., 12 mm.
Celestron X-Cel LX series eyepieces offer a 60º apparentfield of view, perfect for the Moon, the planets, and a plethora ofdeep-sky objects.
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm Eyepiece 93424-CGL
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm Eyepiece 93424-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron X-Cel X 12mm 1.25" Eyepiece
Celestron X-Cel X 12mm 1.25" Eyepiece, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1.25" barrel size, suitable for telescopes
SWA design for a large 60° field of view
6 lenses with full multi-coating for sharp images
Parfocal eyepiece, requiring little to no refocusing
Integrated 1.25" thread for adding filters
Folding rubberized eyecup, slip-resistant rubber ring for grip in humid conditions

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mmCompare 6 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm
£99.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mmCompare 6 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mmCompare 5 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mmCompare 4 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
£116.10
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mmCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon LZ-1324
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 12 II
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EW-88E
£75.26
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon ET-83F (WIII)
£85.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EW-88F
£74.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon DG-2
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter
£74.32
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon LA-DC58C
£74.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Mount Adapter EF-EOS M
£99.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm MCEX-16
£74.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
prodImage
£80.79
Shipping: £8.66
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£96.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £96.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel