Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm
from £99.00to £119.996 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Eyepiece
• Large apparent field of view, 60° field of view
• 6-element lens design
• Adjustable rubber eyecup, suitable for eyeglass wearers
• Non-slip rubber ring
• 1.25" barrel with thread for filters
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 93420 X-Cel LX Series 1.25 inch / 2.3mm Eyepiece, Black B0048JJH5S
X-CEL LX EYEPIECES: Optimized for planetary viewing, offer a 60° field of view through a six-element fully multi-coated lens system POP-UP RUBBER EYEGUARDS: Provides comfort and increase contrast; Raise and lower with a simple twist TREADED RUBBER GRIP: Gives a no-slip grip, even with gloves on 1.25” BARRELS: Barrels are threaded to accept filters FULLY MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Enjoy crisp, sharp views
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Celestron 93421 X-Cel LX Series 1.25 inch / 5mm Eyepiece, Black B0048JJH7Q
X-CEL LX EYEPIECES: Optimized for planetary viewing, offer a 60° field of view through a six-element fully multi-coated lens system POP-UP RUBBER EYEGUARDS: Provides comfort and increase contrast; Raise and lower with a simple twist TREADED RUBBER GRIP: Gives a no-slip grip, even with gloves on 1.25” BARRELS: Barrels are threaded to accept filters FULLY MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Enjoy crisp, sharp views
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm Eyepiece 93421-CGL
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm Eyepiece 93421-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 93421 X-Cel LX Eyepiece - 1.25 in., 5 mm.
Celestron X-Cel LX series eyepieces offer a 60º apparentfield of view, perfect for the Moon, the planets, and a plethora ofdeep-sky objects.
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron X-Cel LX 5mm Eyepiece (1.25") 93421-CGL
Celestron X-Cel LX 5mm Eyepiece (1.25"), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron X-Cel X 5mm 1.25" Eyepiece
Celestron X-Cel X 5mm 1.25" Eyepiece, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Eyepiece
Large apparent field of view, 60° field of view
6-element lens design
Adjustable rubber eyecup, suitable for eyeglass wearers
Non-slip rubber ring
1.25" barrel with thread for filters

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mmCompare 6 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mmCompare 5 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
£116.10
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mmCompare 5 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mmCompare 5 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
£80.59
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mmCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Mount Adapter EF-EOS M
£99.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon C-PL II 62
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter FUX/NIK
£114.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon ET-83F (WIII)
£85.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 12 II
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon LZ-1324
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabones Adapter Nikon G to MFT
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
picstop
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel