Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
from £116.10to £119.995 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• X-Cel LX eyepieces optimized for planetary observation
• 60° field of view through a 6-lens, fully multi-coated lens system
• Easy folding and unfolding with ribbed rubber grip
• 1.25" barrel with thread for filter attachment
• Large apparent field of view of the X-Cel LX 9 mm eyepiece
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 93423 X-CEL LX Series 1.25 inch / 9mm Eyepiece, Black B0048JLLIY
X-CEL LX EYEPIECES: Optimized for planetary viewing, offer a 60° field of view through a six-element fully multi-coated lens system POP-UP RUBBER EYEGUARDS: Provides comfort and increase contrast; Raise and lower with a simple twist TREADED RUBBER GRIP: Gives a no-slip grip, even with gloves on 1.25” BARRELS: Barrels are threaded to accept filters FULLY MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Enjoy crisp, sharp views
prodImage
£116.10
Shipping: Free
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm Eyepiece 93423-CGL
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm Eyepiece 93423-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 93423 X-Cel LX Eyepiece - 1.25 in., 9 mm.
Celestron X-Cel LX series eyepieces offer a 60º apparentfield of view, perfect for the Moon, the planets, and a plethora ofdeep-sky objects.
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron X-Cel LX 9mm Eyepiece (1.25") 93423-CGL
Celestron X-Cel LX 9mm Eyepiece (1.25"), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron X-Cel X 9mm 1.25" Eyepiece
Celestron X-Cel X 9mm 1.25" Eyepiece, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
X-Cel LX eyepieces optimized for planetary observation
60° field of view through a 6-lens, fully multi-coated lens system
Easy folding and unfolding with ribbed rubber grip
1.25" barrel with thread for filter attachment
Large apparent field of view of the X-Cel LX 9 mm eyepiece

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron X-Cel LX 2.3 mm
£99.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 2.3 mmCompare 4 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mmCompare 4 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mmCompare 6 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mmCompare 5 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
£80.59
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mmCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabones Adapter Nikon G to MFT
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus FCON-T01
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon C-PL II 62
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter FUX/NIK
£114.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Mount Adapter EF-EOS M
£99.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GV-1
£139.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
prodImage
£116.10
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel