Canon Extender RF 1.4x

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon Extender RF 1.4x
from £491.00to £559.008 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Teleconverter
• 7 lenses in 4 groups
• Weather resistant
• Weight: 225 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Extender RF 1.4x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Extender RF 1.4x f212e116-0ce9-40dc-8a17-4eaaed36c438
Extend the reach of select Canon RF-mount lenses with the Canon Extender RF 1.4x. This teleconverter magnifies the image by 1.4x and retains full communication between the lens and camera body, enabling metering, autofocus, and image stabilization as well as the transmission of Exif data. Additionally, the Extender RF is dust and water resistant and has a heat shield exterior to ensure optimal performance in a range of conditions. {Key Features} - RF-Mount Teleconverter - 1.4x Magnification Factor - Maintains Metering, Autofocus, and IS - Dust and Water Resistant {Lens Compatibility} - RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1L IS USM (can only be used within 300-500mm range) - RF 600mm f/11 IS STM - RF 800mm f/11 IS STM {Box Contents} - Canon Extender RF 1.4x - Canon Extender Cap RF - Canon Lens Dust Cap RF - Canon Lens Case LP811
prodImage
£491.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 1.4x Extender
Canon RF 1.4x Extender, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£500.95
£502.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Canon Extender RF 1.4X RF14X
...
prodImage
£535.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon Extender RF 1.4x DUN-CANON-5561
#DIV_1 { block-size: 249.5px; border-block-end-color: rgb(15, 17, 17); border-block-start-color: rgb(15, 17, 17); border-inline-end-color: rgb(15, 17,
prodImage
£537.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EXTENDER RF 1.4x Teleconverter - 1 Year Warranty
Canon EXTENDER RF 1.4x Teleconverter - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£556.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Extender RF 1.4x 4113C005
The Canon Extender RF 1.4x is the perfect choice for enthusiast and professional photographers seeking more magnification from their RF lenses¹. This Canon lens extender can increase focal length by 1.4x. and is ideal for press. nature and sports photographers looking for greater reach without the need to carry an extra lens.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£557.51
Shipping: Free
Canon EXTENDER RF 1.4x
More reach, no loss of image quality Advanced lens design Designed to perform in extremes Seamless integration with RF 100-500mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon Extender RF 1.4x Teleconverter 4113C005AA
Canon Extender RF 1.4x Teleconverter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
7 lenses in 4 groups
Weather resistant
Weight: 225 g

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Extender RF 1.4x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
£380.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
£442.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon Extender RF 2x
£553.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novoflex Adapter LET/PL
£415.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabones Speed Booster Ultra Nikon G and E
£568.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Reverse ring for EOS
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm XF2x TC WR
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Extender RF 1.4x
prodImage
£491.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£500.95
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£535.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£537.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel