Canon Extender EF 1.4x III

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
from £380.00to £531.247 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Extender
• Optical construction: 7 elements, 3 groups
• 72.0 mm diameter
• 27.2 mm long
• Weight 225 g
• Extender cover EII
• Bag LP811
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III 80e5b4ae-db1b-4ad4-bd9b-c531823690ed
The Canon Extender EF 1.4x III is ideal for press, sports and nature photography, this compact extender increases the focal length of Canon L-series telephoto or telephoto zoom lens’ by a factor of 1.4x, with higher AF accuracy and improved communication between camera and lens. The Extender EF 1.4x III is specially designed to work in conjunction with L-series IS super-telephoto lenses, extending their focal length by a factor of 1.4x. The extender's design ensures there is no loss of lens performance or image quality. Extender 1.4x III Focal length extension for super-telephoto lenses The Extender EF 1.4x III is specially designed to work in conjunction with L-series IS super-telephoto lenses, extending their focal length by a factor of 1.4x. The extender's design ensures there is no loss of lens performance or image quality. Canon Extender 1.4 x High-quality construction Improved anti-reflection materials inside the lens-barrel and a coating around the outer edges of the lens elements reduce flare. Construction is resistant to dust and water, helping to maintain images quality. Canon 1.4 x Extender Improved communication between lens and camera A built in microprocessor provides accurate transfer of data from between the lens and camera delivering an improved performance in AF and metering. Compatible with L-Series telephoto and telephoto zoom lenses The Extender EF 1.4x III is compatible with most telephoto and telephoto zoom lenses within Canon’s flagship professional L-series range, extending the focal length while only reducing the effective aperture of the lens by one stop. {Key Features} - Extends the master lens focal length by 1.4x - Outstanding image quality - Highly resistant to dust and water - Improved communication between lens and camera - Optimised lens coatings - Compatible with L-Series telephoto and telephoto zoom lenses This lens is only compatible with fixed focal length L-series lenses 135mm and over, as well as the EF 70-200/2.8L, EF 70-200/2.8L IS, EF 70-200/4L, and EF 100-400/4.5-5.6L. {Box Contents} - Canon Extender EF 1.4X III - Canon Extender Cap E II - Canon Lens Dust Cap E (Rear) - Canon Lens Case LP811
prodImage
£380.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III Teleconverter Lens EF Mount L Series Lens Accessory
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III Teleconverter Lens EF Mount L Series Lens Accessory, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
CANON Extender EF 1.4x III
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 1.4x III Extender
Canon EF 1.4x III Extender, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF Mark III 1.4x Extender 4960999664828
Extends the master lens focal length by 1.4x Outstanding image quality Highly resistant to dust and water Improved communication between lens and camera Compatible with L-Series telephoto and telephoto zoom lenses
prodImage
£435.99
Shipping: Free
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III 4409B005
Ideal for press. sports and nature photography. this compact extender increases the focal length of Canon L-series telephoto or telephoto zoom lens' by a factor of 1.4x. with higher AF accuracy and improved communication between camera and lens.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£531.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon EF 1.4X L MKIII Extender
Canon EF 1.4X L MKIII Extender, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£504.95
£506.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional information
Optical construction: 7 elements, 3 groups
72.0 mm diameter
27.2 mm long
Weight 225 g
Extender cover EII
Bag LP811

Price History

1M
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm XF2x TC WR
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novoflex Reverse ring for EOS
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raynox HDP-5072EX
£327.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus MC-20
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Adapter LET/PL
£415.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
£442.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
prodImage
£380.00
Shipping: Free
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
cambrianphoto
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel