Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x
from £424.99to £579.006 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Teleconverter
• Optical design: 6 elements, 4 groups
• Interchangeable mount: Nikon Z
• 72 mm diameter
• 37 mm length
• Weight: 220 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z TELECONVERTER TC-1.4x JMA903DA JM-IOCM-B5B3
Z TELECONVERTER TC-1.4x. Extends the focal length range of a compatible NIKKOR Z lens by 40%. Z TELECONVERTER TC-2.0x. Extends the focal length range of a compatible NIKKOR Z lens by 100%. Superb Nikon Z image quality. Nikon’s advanced optical formula ensures sharp, high-resolution images with only one or two stops of light loss depending on the teleconverter used. Sharp and fast. Superb autofocus. Rock-solid Vibration Reduction. Users get the sharpness and speed they’re used to from Nikon Z. Toughness built in. Z Teleconverters are sealed to keep dust and moisture out. Nikon’s fluorine coat effectively repels dust and dirt, without compromising image quality.
prodImage
£424.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x 1829aa6a-0b96-4bc1-96d4-6a90067c9572
Extend the reach of select Nikon Z-mount lenses with the Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x. This teleconverter magnifies the image by 1.4x and retains full communication between the lens and camera body, enabling metering, autofocus, and Vibration Reduction as well as the transmission of Exif data. Its optical design incorporates one aspherical element, and has a Super Integrated Coating, to maintain sharpness and clarity to match the original lens. Additionally, this teleconverter is dust and water resistant and features a fluorine coating on the outer-most optic surfaces to suit working in inclement conditions and to benefit cleaning. {Key Features} - Z-Mount Teleconverter - 1.4x Magnification Factor - One Aspherical Element - Super Integrated and Fluorine Coatings - Maintains Metering, Autofocus, and VR - Dust and Water Resistant {Compatibility} NIKKOR Z 70-200mm f/2.8 VR S {Box Contents} - Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x - BF-N2 Teleconverter Cap - Nikon LF-N1 Rear Lens Cap - Nikon CL-C4 Lens Case
prodImage
£464.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z TELECONVERTER TC-1.4x
Z TELECONVERTER TC-1.4x
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x - 1 Year Warranty JMA903DA
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£526.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z TELECONVERTER TC 1.4x JMA903DA
Nikon Z TELECONVERTER TC 1.4x, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£573.95
£575.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Nikon Z TELECONVERTER TC-1.4x JMA903DA JM-IOCM-B5B3
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Optical design: 6 elements, 4 groups
Interchangeable mount: Nikon Z
72 mm diameter
37 mm length
Weight: 220 g

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 5 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Novoflex Reverse ring for EOS
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
£442.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm XF2x TC WR
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter LET/PL
£415.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
£380.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus MC-20
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x
Lynxion UK
prodImage
£424.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£464.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£526.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel