Canon Extender RF 2x

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon Extender RF 2x
from £553.00to £709.999 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Teleconverter
• Magnification: x2
• 9 lenses in 5 groups
• Weight: 340 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Extender RF 2x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Extender RF 2x (Lens Accessory) - Extend your reach even further, designed specifically for the RF lens system B08CL32752
COMPATIBILITY - RF 600mm F11 IS STM / RF 800mm F11 IS STM / RF 100-500mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM / RF 400mm F2.8L IS USM / RF 600mm F4L IS USM / RF 100-400mm F5.6-8 IS USM / RF 800mm F5.6L IS USM / RF 1200mm F8L IS USM / RF 200-800mm F6.3-9 IS USM MORE REACH - The extender features high-refraction, low-dispersion glass to control curvature of field and chromatic aberration of magnification for the highest image quality. ADVANCED LENS DESIGN - As well as optimised lens coatings, a 3-layer combined lens helps to reduce ghosting by reducing the surfaces in contact with the air as much as possible. PERFORM IN EXTREMES - The exterior is coated in the same white heat shield coating as used on the RF 100-500mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM and RF 70-200mm lens to prevent deterioration in performance in high temperatures. WATER RESISTANT - Designed for reliability and durability with vibrational shock resistance plus dust and water resistance for use by professionals and high-end amateurs.
prodImage
£553.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Extender RF 2x 9b44dfe8-0021-49f3-877c-4e3839bf06e4
Extend the reach of select Canon RF-mount lenses with the Canon Extender RF 2x. This teleconverter magnifies the image by 2x and retains full communication between the lens and camera body, enabling metering, autofocus, and image stabilization as well as the transmission of Exif data. Additionally, the Extender RF is dust and water resistant and has a heat shield exterior to ensure optimal performance in a range of conditions. {Key Features} - RF-Mount Teleconverter - 2x Magnification Factor - Maintains Metering, Autofocus, and IS - Dust and Water Resistant {Lens Compatibility} - RF 100-500mm f/4.5-7.1L IS USM (can only be used within 300-500mm range) - RF 600mm f/11 IS STM - RF 800mm f/11 IS STM {Box Contents} - Canon Extender RF 2x - Canon Extender Cap RF - Canon Lens Dust Cap RF - Canon Lens Case LP811
prodImage
£553.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Extender RF 2x Teleconverter 4113C005
Canon Extender RF 2x Teleconverter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 2x Extender 4114C005AA
Canon RF 2x Extender, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 2x Extender
...
prodImage
£603.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Extender RF 2x 4114C005
The Canon Extender RF 2x doubles the magnification of a compatible RF lens¹ and is the perfect choice for enthusiast and professional photographers seeking more magnification. The Canon lens extender is ideal for press. nature and sports photographers looking for greater reach without the need to carry an extra lens.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£704.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon RF 2x Extender
Canon RF 2x Extender, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£631.95
£633.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Canon Extender RF 2x Teleconverter - 1 Year Warranty
Canon Extender RF 2x Teleconverter - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£635.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Extender RF 2x For Canon RF Mount Lenses 4114C005AA
Canon Extender RF 2x For Canon RF Mount Lenses, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£709.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Magnification: x2
9 lenses in 5 groups
Weight: 340 g

Price History

1M 3M
Canon Extender RF 2x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Metabones Speed Booster Ultra Nikon G and E
£568.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Extender RF 1.4x
£491.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
£442.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novoflex Adapter LET/PL
£415.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Extender RF 2x
prodImage
£553.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£553.00
Shipping: Free
camgearz
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
srsmicrosystems
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel