Nikon AF-S TC-14E III

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
from £442.00to £838.804 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Teleconverter
• Optical design: 7 elements, 4 groups
• 64 mm diameter
• 24.50 mm length
• Weight: 190 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon AF-S Teleconverter TC-14E III 9bb2bbdb-eff8-405d-917e-86b8260dffbb
The Nikon AF-S Teleconverter TC-14E III provides a 1.4x magnification factor to compatible F Mount lenses, maintaining metering, autofocus, and VR performance. It features communication between the lens and camera body and is dust and water resistant, with front and rear fluorine coatings. Great for sports, nature, and wildlife photography.{Key Features} - For Nikon F-Mount Lenses - Increase Focal Length by 1.4x - Maintains Metering and VR - Supports AF with Compatible AF-S Lenses - Front and Rear Fluorine Coatings - Weather-Resistant Barrel {Compatibility} The Nikon TC- 14E III is compatible with the following lenses NIKKOR lenses not listed cannot be used with the TC-14E III. The rear elements of NIKKOR lenses not listed can contact and damage the Teleconverter element and must not be attached! List includes current lenses along with lenses for which production may have ceased. Lenses that are no longer in production are shown only for your convenience as a compatibility reference! AF-S VR Micro-NIKKOR 105mm f/2.8G IF ED - AF not possible. AF-S NIKKOR 200mm f/2G ED VRII AF-S VR NIKKOR 200mm f/2G IF-ED AF-S NIKKOR 300mm f/2.8G ED VR II AF-S VR NIKKOR 300mm f/2.8G IF-ED AF-S NIKKOR 400mm f/2.8E FL ED VR AF-S NIKKOR 400mm f/2.8G ED VR AF-S NIKKOR 500mm f/4G ED VR AF-S NIKKOR 600mm f/4G ED VR AF-S NIKKOR 70–200mm f/2.8G ED VR II AF-S VR Zoom-NIKKOR 70–200mm f/2.8G IF-ED AF-S NIKKOR 70–200mm f/4G ED VR AF-S NIKKOR 200–400mm f/4G ED VR II AF-S VR Zoom-NIKKOR 200–400mm f/4G IF-ED AF-S NIKKOR 800mm f/5.6E FL ED VR - Can be used when attached to f/8-compatible camera body. AF-S NIKKOR 80–400mm f/4.5–5.6G ED VR- Can be used when attached to f/8-compatible camera body. {Box Contents} - BF-3B Replacement Front Mount Cap for Nikkor AF-S Teleconverters - LF-4 Rear Lens Cap - CL-0715 Soft Case
prodImage
£442.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon teleconverter AF-S TELECONVERTER TC-14E ??III AFSTC14E3 FBA_TC14E3
It's the perfect product!
prodImage
£481.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon TC-14E III AF-S Teleconverter for Camera Black B00KBC1WUY
High-performance 1.4x teleconverter: increases the focal length of selected NIKKOR lenses by 40%. High image quality: advanced optical formula delivers sharp, high-resolution images. Maximises the lens's optical performance and enhances autofocus accuracy Electromagnetic aperture: maximises exposure accuracy with compatible lenses. Type: front (lens mount): AF-S lens mount rear (camera mount): Nikon F-mount Superior optical design: optical system minimises chromatic aberration that can originate from the teleconverter itself Fluorine coating: applied to the front and rear surfaces to repel dirt and moisture. Portable and handy Max focal length: 35.0 millimeters Optical zoom: 1.4 multiplier_x
prodImage
£518.87
Shipping: Free
Nikon teleconverter AF-S TELECONVERTER TC-14E ??III AFSTC14E3 JAA925DA
VR image stabilizer capabilities 1.4x Tele extends the range of the AF S lenses by 40% Nikon F lens mount supports both FX and DX format AF S Nikkor lenses.
prodImage
£838.80
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Additional information
Optical design: 7 elements, 4 groups
64 mm diameter
24.50 mm length
Weight: 190 g

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Novoflex Adapter LET/PL
£415.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-1.4x
£424.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Novoflex Reverse ring for EOS
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm XF2x TC WR
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
£380.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus MC-20
£350.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
prodImage
£442.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£481.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£518.87
Shipping: Free
R H L
prodImage
£838.80
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel