Canon Extender EF 2x III

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon Extender EF 2x III
from £466.00to £539.955 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Extender
• Optical construction: 9 elements, 5 groups
• 72.0 mm diameter
• 52.7 mm long
• Weight 325 g
• Extender cover EII
• Pouch LP811
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon Extender EF 2x III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF 2x III SLR Extender White 4410B005
Canon EF 2x III SLR Extender White
prodImage
£466.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 242R241 Extender EF 2x III, White/Black B0040X454A
Extends the focal length of your lens by 2x.This lens is only compatible with fixed focal length L-series lenses 135mm and over, as well as the EF 70-200/2.8L, EF 70-200/2.8L IS, EF 70-200/4L, and EF 100-400/4.5-5.6L Outstanding image quality thanks to new optical design and improved AF performance Highly resistant to dust and water for use in harsh conditions Built in micro computer enables effective communication between lens and camera Lens coatings are optimised to minimise ghosting and flare
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF2X III Lens Extender, White 10148636
Top features:  - Achieve better zoomed shots with no loss of image quality - High quality dust and water resistant construction you can take anywhere - Get better autofocus shots with a built-in microprocessor Achieve better zoomed shots with no loss of image quality Designed to be used with Canon's professional L-series IS super-telephoto lenses, the EF 2x III Lens Extender extends focal length by a factor of 2x to ensure no loss of lens performance or image quality during zoomed-in shots. High quality dust and water resistant construction you can take anywhere Every inch of the Canon 2X III Extender Lens has been built to a high standard. Anti-reflection materials within the lens barrel and a coating around the lens elements reduce lens flare. A dust and water resistant construction is made to last. Get better autofocus shots with a built-in microprocessor A built-in microprocessor accurately sends data between the lens and camera to deliver improved autofocus shooting.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£479.00
£484.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Canon Extender EF 2x III 4410B005
Ideal for press. sports and nature photography. the extender increases the focal length of Canon L-series telephoto or telephoto zoom lens' by a factor of 2x. with higher AF accuracy and improved communication between camera and lens.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£531.24
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 2x III Extender 4410B005
Canon EF 2x III Extender, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£539.95
£541.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional information
Optical construction: 9 elements, 5 groups
72.0 mm diameter
52.7 mm long
Weight 325 g
Extender cover EII
Pouch LP811

Price History

1M
Canon Extender EF 2x III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S TC-14E III
£442.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm XF2x TC WR
£389.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter LET/PL
£415.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Novoflex Reverse ring for EOS
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Extender EF 1.4x III
£380.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon Extender RF 2x
£553.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Metabones Speed Booster Ultra Nikon G and E
£568.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Extender EF 2x III
prodImage
£466.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£531.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel