Nikon FTZ II

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon FTZ II
from £152.99to £299.0010 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Adapter
• For connecting Nikon Z camera and lenses with F-mount
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon FTZ II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon FTZ II Mount Adapter
Nikon FTZ II Overview Featuring a streamlined design with minimal projections, the  Nikon FTZ II Mount Adapter  offers the same...
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon FTZ II - Adapter for F-Mount lenses on Z-Mount cameras 2J-N33N-FY0D
Streamlined design means comfortable shooting in any direction The magnesium alloy of the Mount Adapter FTZ II is strong and lightweight with a durable finish Weather-sealed to preserve the performance of pro-level cameras and lenses Works with approximately 360 F-lenses, over 90 of which retain full functionality No tripod mount of its own means the FTZ II can accommodate wider tripod plates on your camera, the MB-N11 battery grip and WT-7A wireless transmitter
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon FTZ II - Adapter for F-Mount lenses on Z-Mount cameras UI-4UG9-H6QZ
Streamlined design means comfortable shooting in any direction The magnesium alloy of the Mount Adapter FTZ II is strong and lightweight with a durable finish Weather-sealed to preserve the performance of pro-level cameras and lenses Works with approximately 360 F-lenses, over 90 of which retain full functionality No tripod mount of its own means the FTZ II can accommodate wider tripod plates on your camera, the MB-N11 battery grip and WT-7A wireless transmitter
prodImage
£169.69
Shipping: Free
Nikon FTZ II Mount Adapter df609aaf-5961-4590-90a3-de4c76d19c03
Featuring a streamlined design with minimal projections, the Nikon FTZ II Mount Adapter offers the same functionality as the original FTZ but with a sleeker design to suit its use on cameras featuring a battery grip. This adapter removes the tripod mount and has a reduced overall size for more comfort when shooting with cameras with a built-in or attached grip or wireless transmitter. The adapter, which is built from magnesium alloy and is weather-sealed, also incorporates a 1/4"-20 mount on the base to provide a more balanced means for working on a tripod with longer, heavier lenses. {Key Features} - Nikon F Lens to Nikon Z-Mount Camera - Streamlined Design with No Tripod Mount - Ideal for Cameras with Battery Grip - Maintains AF/AE with E, G, D Lenses - Retains Infinity Focus - Integrated 1/4"-20 Mount {Compatibility} Autofocus Lenses - AF-S Type G, E, and D; AF-P Type G and E; AF-I Type D: Full support of autofocus, MF (with electronic rangefinder support), full auto-exposure modes, and exposure metering - AF Type G and D: Manual focus only (with electronic rangefinder support), full auto-exposure modes, and exposure metering - Other AF Lenses: Manual focus only, full auto-exposure modes, and exposure metering Manual Focus Lenses - PC-E NIKKOR Series and PC NIKKOR 19mm f/4E ED: Manual focus only, full auto-exposure modes, and exposure metering - PC Micro 85mm f/2.8D: Manual focus only, manual exposure only, and exposure metering - AI-P: Manual focus only, full auto-exposure modes, and exposure metering - Non-CPU AI-, AI-Modified NIKKOR, or Nikon Series E Lenses: Manual focus only, aperture-priority and manual exposure modes, and all exposure metering modes except for highlight-weighted metering {Box Contents} - Nikon FTZ Mount Adapter - Nikon BF-N1 Body Cap - Nikon LF-N1 Rear Lens Cap
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon JMA905DA camera lens adapter
One mount. Endless inspiration. A world of NIKKOR lenses. A universe of possibilities. Seamlessly expand the repertoire of your Nikon Z camera with...
prodImage
£211.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon FTZ II Lens Adapter for Z Series Cameras - Use DSLR Lenses With Mirrorless Cameras - USA Model B09KH7FZW9
The FTZ II adapter seamlessly adjusts the F-mount to the larger Z-mount, while maintaining the image quality, autofocus performance, weather seal and comfortable handling of each mounted lens. Full AF/AE supports when using FX or DX AF-S Type G/D/E, AF-P Type G/E, AF-I Type D lenses and AF-S/AF-I teleconverter.
prodImage
£224.75
Shipping: Free
Nikon FTZ II Lens Mount Adapter JMA905DA
Nikon FTZ II Lens Mount Adapter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon FTZ II Lens Mount Adapter JMA905DA
Nikon FTZ II Lens Mount Adapter, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon Mount Adapter FTZ II JMA905DA
Nikon Mount Adapter FTZ II, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon FTZ II Mount Adapter - Nikon F Lens to Nikon Z Mount Camera JMA905DA
Nikon FTZ II Mount Adapter - Nikon F Lens to Nikon Z Mount Camera, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lens Adapters, Mounts & Tubes
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
For connecting Nikon Z camera and lenses with F-mount

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon FTZ II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus FCON-T02
£154.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 25 II
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabones Adapter Nikon G to MFT
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GV-1
£139.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Adapter LEM/LER
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus FCON-T01
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
£165.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novoflex Adapter NEX/LEM
£179.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma MC-11
£189.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon FTZ II
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
Tech Is Here Ltz
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Zed-Tech
prodImage
£169.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel