Ricoh GV-1

Price History
• Compatible with Ricoh GR digital cameras
• Includes pouch
• External GV-1 hot shoe viewfinder
• For 21 and 28 mm frame lines
• Easy mounting on hot shoe
• Displays 90% of the image field
• Illuminated frame with wide-angle lens
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GV-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh GV-1 External Viewfinder 172780
Ricoh GV-1 External Viewfinder, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Viewfinders & Eyecups
prodImage
£139.90
Shipping: Free
Ricoh 172780 GV-1 Viewfinder, Black B000BFVI6O
Allows a comfortable framing Mounts on the hot shoe almost directly above the lens Includes 21 mm- and 28 mm-equivalent frames (on 35 mm) Rate of view is approx. 90%. From the final face of the eye point lens : 15 mm
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Optical Clip-on Viewfinder - Compatibility: Ricoh GR Digital
Compatible with Ricoh GR digital cameras
Includes pouch
External GV-1 hot shoe viewfinder
For 21 and 28 mm frame lines
Easy mounting on hot shoe
Displays 90% of the image field
Illuminated frame with wide-angle lens

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GV-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
Hmmmm...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2020
|
This GV-1 finder works well enough.However, it's designed to be off centre from the lens to make way for the flash of the GRII. As a result, the framing is an approximation and the closer you are to your subject, the larger...View More the adjustment you need to make. It isn't accurate.I use this with my GRIII and it is a nice addition to the camera for street photography, but doesn't really provide that critical difference.I'm a real photographer so use optical finders and cameras broughtView Less
Fun little viewfinder
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
07/07/2018
|
Give you that kind of rangefinder feeling. All metal body, go straight to 21mm frame line if you are using 28mm equivalent lens, because that frame line just slightly bigger than 28mm.
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/02/2016
|
This works great, I use on my ricoh gr II and fuji x70.
Very good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2016
|
Very good viewfinder perfect for the camera
Awesome
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/01/2016
|
Worth every penny. I love the viewfinder. You can also use it as a mini fisheye for your cell phone camera.
With reviews from

Ricoh GV-1 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Novoflex Adapter FUG/LEM
£140.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter NEX/LEM
£144.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-EOS R Adapter with Control Ring
£166.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 25 II
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus FCON-T01
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron Tripod Collar for 100-400 mm
£126.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon FTZ II
£151.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
£154.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ricoh GV-1
gwcameras
prodImage
£139.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel