Ricoh GR Teleconverter GT-2

Price History
• Teleconverter
• Extension of the focal length to approx. 60 mm
• Crop mode: 70 mm and 107 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR Teleconverter GT-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
RICOH GT-2 Tele Conversion Lens 676111_SFP
[Designed for exclusive use with GR IIIx ] When used, the image was taken with a 50mm crop, achieving a focal length equivalent to 75mm. [Compatible models] RICOH GR IIIx [GA-2 which is exclusive use with GR IIIx] GA-2 is sold separately. It automatically detects GT-2 and optimizes cropping and image stabilization. [Features 1] A 1.5x tele-conversion lens exclusively for GR III x. Lens configuration of 5 elements in 3 groups. [Feature 2] When used, it is identified in the state of 50 mm crop, and the focal length is equivalent to 75 mm. [Feature 3] A focal length equivalent to 107 mm is achieved when cropping 71 mm. [Feature 4] Compact size has been achieved in consideration of mobility. [Mounting screw diameter] 49mm P0.75 [Small size] Achieves a compact size considering mobility. Maximum diameter: Approx. 65 mm x Length: Approx. 45.1 mm, Weight : 209 g
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
RICOH GT-2 1.5 x Tele Conversion Lens for GR IIIx Camera, Black 10288268
The Ricoh GT-2 tele-conversion lens extends your GR IIIx's focal length, giving you extra reach for closer shots. Its 1.5× magnification pulls distant subjects in, making those far-off moments easier to catch. And when the camera switches to its crop modes, 50 mm becomes 75 mm and 71 mm stretches to 107 mm. Handy for portraits, pets that won't sit still, or getting a cleaner shot on the go.Good to know- The 62 mm front thread lets you use your usual filters or caps with no issue- It clips on with the GA-2 adapter, you can switch to that longer view in seconds- With its 5-element, 3-group build, you get sharp shots without the extra bulk- It comes with a lens cover to keep it safe on the go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh Tele Conversion Lens GT-2 for Ricoh GRIIIx 7861840
The Ricoh GT-2 Tele Conversion Lens extends your GR IIIx's focal length from 40mm to 60mm, offering 1.5x magnification without sacrificing its compact form. It integrates seamlessly with the GR IIIx's autofocus, maintaining a quick, intuitive shooting experience. Unlike the wider-angle GR III, the GR IIIx gains flexibility for portraits, street details, or closer shots without moving. Weighing 306g, it adds some weight but remains manageable for everyday use. What makes the GT-2 useful is how it transforms your GR IIIx into a more versatile kit while keeping the camera's compact appeal. The lens attaches directly to the GR IIIx mount and works automatically with autofocus, so no manual focusing or setup is needed. With resolution reduction enabled, you can push the effective focal length up to 105mm equivalent in 35mm full-frame terms, opening creative possibilities for tighter compositions. Built for the GR IIIx, it's a smart, practical solution for users wanting more telephoto reach without carrying a second camera body or bulkier lens. Model GT-2. Compatibility:Ricoh GRIIIx lens mount. Compatible with Ricoh GRIIIx cameras. Auto focus. Telephoto lens. Weight of 306g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0027075303966.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GT-2 Tele Conversion Lens For GR IIIx
Ricoh GT-2 Tele Conversion Lens For GR IIIx, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£286.95
£288.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional information
Extension of the focal length to approx. 60 mm
Crop mode: 70 mm and 107 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR Teleconverter GT-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sony LA-EA5
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma TC-2001
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm WCL-X100 II
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Bayonet Adapter FTZ
£210.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm TCL-X100 II
£266.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax GW-4
£223.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Viltrox EF-GFX
£188.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus FCON-T02
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang Cine Kit
£283.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GR Teleconverter GT-2
Portus Digital
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£286.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel