Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm
from £109.005 offersManufacturer: CelestronPrice History
• 25mm focal length telescope eyepiece
• 1.25" barrel diameter
• SWA design for a large 60° field of view
• 6 lenses with full multi-coating
• Parfocal eyepiece, no refocusing needed
• Integrated 1.25" thread for filters
• Rubberized eyecup, suitable for glasses wearers
• Non-slip rubber ring for secure grip in humid environments
Show all product details
Best Prices
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£117.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron Ocular Lens 21923
60° wide visual field 6-lens construction, fully multi-coated for brighter and images Rubber eye cup can be adjusted by turning, easy and comfortable even for glasses wearers - 16 mm distance between eyes Non-slip rubber ring for grip in wet environments Included: 25mm eyepiece; rotation Pack; dust cover
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 93426 X-Cel LX Series 1.25 inch / 25 mm Eyepiece, Black B0048JLLLQ
X-CEL LX EYEPIECES: Optimized for planetary viewing, offer a 60° field of view through a six-element fully multi-coated lens system POP-UP RUBBER EYEGUARDS: Provides comfort and increase contrast; Raise and lower with a simple twist TREADED RUBBER GRIP: Gives a no-slip grip, even with gloves on 1.25” BARRELS: Barrels are threaded to accept filters FULLY MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Enjoy crisp, sharp views
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm Eyepiece 93426-CGL
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm Eyepiece 93426-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 93426 X-Cel LX Eyepiece - 1.25 in., 25 mm.
Celestron X-Cel LX series eyepieces offer a 60º apparentfield of view, perfect for the Moon, the planets, and a plethora ofdeep-sky objects.
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron X-Cel X 25mm 1.25" Eyepiece
Celestron X-Cel X 25mm 1.25" Eyepiece, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
25mm focal length telescope eyepiece
1.25" barrel diameter
SWA design for a large 60° field of view
6 lenses with full multi-coating
Parfocal eyepiece, no refocusing needed
Integrated 1.25" thread for filters
Rubberized eyecup, suitable for glasses wearers
Non-slip rubber ring for secure grip in humid environments

Price History

1M
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron X-Cel LX 2.3 mm
£99.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 2.3 mmCompare 4 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mmCompare 4 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mmCompare 6 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
£80.59
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mmCompare 7 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
£116.10
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mmCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Novoflex Adapter FUX/NIK
£114.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Mount Adapter EF-EOS M
£99.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 12 II
£83.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon C-PL II 62
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabones Adapter Nikon G to MFT
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus FCON-T01
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon ET-83F (WIII)
£85.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm
astroshop
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
picstop
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel