Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm
from £109.00to £119.996 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• 18 mm eyepiece with large apparent field of view
• 6-element design, fully multi-coated for brighter and sharper images
• Adjustable rubber eyecup, suitable for glasses wearers
• Parfocal eyepieces, little to no refocusing when changing magnifications
• Fully multi-coated 6-element optics for sharper images
• Twist-up eyepieces for easy and comfortable use, especially for glasses wearers
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 93425 X-CEL LX Series 1.25 inch / 18mm Eyepiece, Black B0048JLLKM
X-CEL LX EYEPIECES: Optimized for planetary viewing, offer a 60° field of view through a six-element fully multi-coated lens system POP-UP RUBBER EYEGUARDS: Provides comfort and increase contrast; Raise and lower with a simple twist TREADED RUBBER GRIP: Gives a no-slip grip, even with gloves on 1.25” BARRELS: Barrels are threaded to accept filters FULLY MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Enjoy crisp, sharp views
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Ocular Lens 21922
60° wide visual field 6-lens construction, fully multi-coated for brighter and improved images Rubber eye cup can be adjusted by turning, easy and comfortable even for eyeglass wearers - 16 mm eye relief Non-slip rubber ring for grip in wet environment Scope of delivery: 18mm eyepiece; rotation Pack; dust cover
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm Eyepiece 93425-CGL
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm Eyepiece 93425-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 93425 X-Cel LX Eyepiece - 1.25 in., 18 mm.
Celestron X-Cel LX series eyepieces offer a 60º apparentfield of view, perfect for the Moon, the planets, and a plethora ofdeep-sky objects.
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm/1.25-Inch Eyepiece 93425
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm/1.25-Inch Eyepiece 93425, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.00 / Unit
More offers
Celestron X-Cel X 18mm 1.25" Eyepiece
Celestron X-Cel X 18mm 1.25" Eyepiece, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescope Parts & Accessories > Eyepieces
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
18 mm eyepiece with large apparent field of view
6-element design, fully multi-coated for brighter and sharper images
Adjustable rubber eyecup, suitable for glasses wearers
Parfocal eyepieces, little to no refocusing when changing magnifications
Fully multi-coated 6-element optics for sharper images
Twist-up eyepieces for easy and comfortable use, especially for glasses wearers

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mm
£99.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 5 mmCompare 6 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 7 mmCompare 5 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mm
£80.59
Celestron X-Cel LX 12 mmCompare 8 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mm
£109.00
Celestron X-Cel LX 25 mmCompare 4 Prices
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mm
£116.10
Celestron X-Cel LX 9 mmCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novoflex Adapter FUX/NIK
£114.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon C-PL II 62
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabones Adapter Nikon G to MFT
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Mount Adapter EF-EOS M
£99.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus FCON-T01
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon ET-83F (WIII)
£85.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron X-Cel LX 18 mm
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
astroshop
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel