Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x

• Teleconverter
• Optical construction: 5 elements, 3 groups
• Focusing: AF
• Interchangeable mount: Canon EF, Canon EF-S
• Weight: 157 g <b>Please inquire with the dealer about the supplied interchangeable lens mount.</b>
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kenko TELEPLUS HD DGX 2.0X. Lens adapter mount interface: Canon EF Canon EF-S Nikon-AF Adapting lens interface: Canon EF Canon EF-M Nikon-AF Product colour: Black. Length: 35.8 mm Weight: 157 g 395366
The HD DGX 2.0X converters have genuine Gate Array IC (Integrated Circuitry). This means the converter's unique circuitry maintains signal integrity between the camera body and lens. The 3~5-element design made with high quality multi-coated optical glass supplied by Hoya Corporation the world's largest manufacturer of optical glass. Full AF operation with the TELEPLUS HD DGX 2.0X is possible using a camera lens with an open aperture of F2.8 or brighter. Please be aware that AF will work properly only if there is enough light and contrast on the subject to activate the camera's AF sensors properly. (Manual focusing may be necessary when using lenses with smaller open f-stop values than that given above.) The TELEPLUS HD DGX converters have updated circuitry to record exif data more accurately.In the exif exposure data (meta-data recorded with a digital picture) TELEPLUS HD DGX converters record the equivalent aperture and focal length of the lens setting plus teleconverter. Optically and mechanically they are identical to the prior high-quality TELEPLUS HD DGX converters. Lens performance has been improved dramatically as compared to the MC4 and MC7 models. The improvement in resolution is especially marked 180% respectively in comparison to the current MC4 model.
prodImage
£235.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Optical construction: 5 elements, 3 groups
Focusing: AF
Interchangeable mount: Canon EF, Canon EF-S
Weight: 157 g <b>Please inquire with the dealer about the supplied interchangeable lens mount.</b>

Price History

1M 3M
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kenko

Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4x
£154.99
Kenko Teleplus HD N/AF DGX 1.4xCompare 4 Prices
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DG
£92.00
Kenko Uniplus Tube 25 DGCompare 1 Prices
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-S
£82.00
Kenko Extension tube set DG C/AF-SCompare 2 Prices
Kenko ND4 67 mm
£77.92
Kenko ND4 67 mmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony LA-EA5
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ricoh GR Teleconverter GT-2
£229.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Bayonet Adapter FTZ
£210.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax GW-4
£223.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm WCL-X100 II
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sigma TC-2001
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Viltrox EF-GFX
£210.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm TCL-X100 II
£266.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang Cine Kit
£283.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kenko Teleplus HD DGX 2.0x
prodImage
£235.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel