Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II

Manufacturer: Sigma
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
from £1,126.005 offersManufacturer: SigmaPrice History
• Lens with focal length of 24-70 mm and aperture f/2.8
• Minimum focusing distance of 17 cm
• Maximum magnification ratio 1:2.7 at wide angle and 1:4 at telephoto
• Filter size of 82 mm
• Internal focusing with support for DMF and AF+MF
• Dust and splash resistant
• Material: brass bayonet
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,126.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£1,130.57
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
24-70mm F2.8 DGDN II for Sony E 08370-00468-00
Sigma Image & Sound Accessory - Front and rear caps - Sun visor
prodImage
£1,126.00
Shipping: Free
24-70mm F2.8 DGDN II for Sony E Sigma 57A965
Sigma Image & Sound Accessory - Front and rear caps - Sun visor
prodImage
£1,130.57
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Art 24-70 mm f/2.8 DG DN II Standard Zoom Lens - for Sony, Black 10280091
Up your photography with this Sigma Art lens. With a focal length of 24 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful weddings. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast HLA motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 11-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out.Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 19 elements in 15 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At 745 g, it's a lightweight all-round lens, that helps you explore your creative side
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,179.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 24-70mm F2.8 DG DN II | Art MILC Standard lens Black 57A965
A classic. evolved.The Art 24-70mm F2.8. evolved on all levels:rendering performance. functionality. and portability.The SIGMA 24-70mm F2.8 DG DN II | Art is SIGMA's flagship lens that has evolved significantly from the previous model by incorporating the most advanced technologies available to SIGMA from design to production. Compared to the previous SIGMA 24-70mm F2.8 DG DN | Art. the SIGMA 24-70mm F2.8 DG DN II | Art has improved resolving power throughout the entire zoom range. and also benefits from functional enhancements such as the addition of an aperture ring and high-speed AF with a redesigned AF motor. HLA (High-response Linear Actuator). The lens is also approximately 7% smaller and 10% lighter. This 24-70mm F2.8 Art zoom is a versatile and high-performance tool that will help photographers and filmmakers unlock their creative potential.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,224.59
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigma 24-70mm F2.8 DG DN II for L-Mount 085126941420
High sharpness throughout the entire image
prodImage
£1,179.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lens with focal length of 24-70 mm and aperture f/2.8
Minimum focusing distance of 17 cm
Maximum magnification ratio 1:2.7 at wide angle and 1:4 at telephoto
Filter size of 82 mm
Internal focusing with support for DMF and AF+MF
Dust and splash resistant
Material: brass bayonet

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DC
£443.59
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DCCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 34 Prices
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Sigma TC-1401Compare 6 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£600.10
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,089.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD D FA 24-70 mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
£1,179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD DA 11-18 mm F2.8 ED DC AW
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 24mm 1:1.4L USM II
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4.5 Zero-D Shift
£999.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 16-28 mm F2.8 IS STM
£853.96
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 24 mm F1.4 L VCM
£995.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL35F14Z
£980.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 10-25mm f1.7
£1,365.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 35mm 1:1.4L II USM
£1,278.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
Camix.
prodImage
£1,126.00
Shipping: Free
Nitrosocket (SN RECORDED)
prodImage
£1,130.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,224.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel