Laowa 15 mm F4.5 Zero-D Shift

• Lens
• Focal Length: 15 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 11groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
• Maximum Aperture F: F4.5
• Focusing: MF
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£1,107.70
Shipping: £15.67

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Laowa 15mm f4.5 Zero-D Shift Lens, Canon EF Fit
Laowa 15mm f4.5 Zero-D Shift Lens, Canon EF Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
LAOWA Objectif 15mm F4.5-Zero-D Shift compatible avec Sony FE B08NPZXC95
110 DEGREE ANGLE OF VIEW: The lens offers 110 degrees angle of view and covers a huge 65mm image circle. The wider perspective offers a great deal of flexibility for photographers to capture architecture and interior shots when space is limited ZERO DISTORTION: The lens is composed of 17 elements in 11 groups. It suppresses the distortion to nearly Zero level from corner to corner. It is perfect for architecture photography as any straight lines will be retained. Coupled with a new lens coating ensures a significant improvement on the chromatic aberration, flaring and ghosting EXTREMELY CLOSE FOCUSING DISTANCE: This is an ultra wide shift lens coupled with 20cm closest focusing distance. Macro like photos can be created easily. Wide angle macro image can be easily captured with this lens. The 5 bladed aperture creates stunning 10 point sunstar rendering International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£1,107.70
£1,123.37
Shipping: £15.67
with shipping: £15.67
LAOWA Objectif 15mm F4.5-Zero-D Shift compatible avec Nikon Z 08O80-00095-00
LAOWA Lens
prodImage
£1,136.40
Shipping: Free
Laowa 15mm f/4.5 Zero-D Shift Lens - Nikon Z-Mount Lens/ FX Format VE1545NZ
Laowa 15mm f/4.5 Zero-D Shift Lens - Nikon Z-Mount Lens/ FX Format, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,329.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1329.00 / Unit
LAOWA Objectif 15mm F4.5-Zero-D Shift compatible avec Sony FE 15mm f/4.5 Zero-D Shift
Features 110 DEGREE ANGLE OF VIEW: The lens offers 110 degrees angle of view and covers a huge 65mm image circle. The wider perspective offers a...
prodImage
£1,343.16
Shipping: Free
LAOWA Objectif 15mm F4.5-Zero-D Shift compatible avec Nikon Z 15mm f/4.5 Zero-D Shift
Features LAOWA Lens Product DescriptionPairing an exceptionally wide field of view with the ability to correct for perspective distortion, the...
prodImage
£1,589.02
Shipping: Free
More offers
LAOWA Objectif 15mm F4.5-Zero-D Shift compatible avec Canon RF 08O80-00094-00
LAOWA 15mm F4.5-Zero-D Shift Lens Compatible With Canon RF CAMERA_LENSES Laowa
prodImage
£1,156.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:79 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 11groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F4.5
Focal Length:15 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:20 Centimetre
Focusing:MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:5
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF, Canon RF, L-Mount, Nikon F, Nikon Z, Pentax K, Sony E

Price History

1M 3M
Laowa 15 mm F4.5 Zero-D Shift
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laowa

Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra Macro
£470.00
Laowa 100 mm F2.8 2:1 Ultra MacroCompare 13 Prices
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£458.44
Laowa 90 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APOCompare 6 Prices
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5x
£299.99
Laowa 25 mm F2.8 Ultra-Macro 2.5-5xCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro Probe
£1,639.00
Laowa 24 mm T14 2X Macro ProbeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£250.00
Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APOCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular Fisheye
£219.00
Laowa 4 mm F2.8 Circular FisheyeCompare 8 Prices
Laowa 17 mm F1.8
£199.99
Laowa 17 mm F1.8Compare 1 Prices
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-D
£316.70
Laowa 10 mm F2.0 Zero-DCompare 1 Prices
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D Shift
£1,099.23
Laowa 15 mm F4.5R Zero-D ShiftCompare 4 Prices
Laowa 11 mm F4.5 FF RL
£499.00
Laowa 11 mm F4.5 FF RLCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF 24mm 1:1.4L USM II
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
£1,023.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujinon XF 10-24 mm F4 R OIS
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 21 mm F1.4
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 3.9 mm F3.5 STM Dual Fisheye
£1,148.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Summilux 12mm F1.4
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 20 mm F1.4 DG DN
£888.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL20F18G
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma 4.5 mm F2.8 EX DC HSM Fisheye
£880.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 15 mm F4.5 Zero-D Shift
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,107.70
Shipping: £15.67
ebphotovideo UK
prodImage
£1,136.40
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,329.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1329.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel