Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB

• Tablet
• Processor Model: Qualcomm
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 30.7 cm (12.1 in")
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
Show all product details

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Xiaomi REDMI Pad 2 Pro Matte Glass Version Graphite Gray 8 GB + 256 GB 70397
REDMI Pad 2 Pro Matte Glass Version Graphite Gray 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Pad 2 Pro Graphite Gray 8 GB + 256 GB 70394
REDMI Pad 2 Pro Graphite Gray 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Grey) XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 PRO,12.1" 2.5K Octa Core 4 Speakers,12000mAh Bluetooth Wi-Fi 6 8MP,256GB 8GB(Gray/Purple/White)
About this item Size: 12.1" 2.5K crystal-clear display Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform4nm manufacturing Flagship visual display designed...
prodImage
£351.60
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, White) XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 PRO,12.1" 2.5K Octa Core 4 Speakers,12000mAh Bluetooth Wi-Fi 6 8MP,256GB 8GB(Gray/Purple/White)
prodImage
£351.60
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB+256GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, HyperOS 2, 33W Fast Charging Graphite Gray (UK Version+2 Year Warranty)
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Massive 12000mAh (typ) battery] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a massive 12000mAh (typ) battery. lt easily supports your favorite activities for hours on end, freeing you from battery anxiety [12.1" 2.5K crystal-clear display] REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers sharp details and vivid, lifelike visuals with support for over 1.07 billion colours [120Hz refresh rate] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate display, delivering an exceptionally smooth and responsive visual experience [Immersive stereo sound] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports Dolby Atmos, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games, and music. lts four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume boosted up to 300% [27W wired reverse charging] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports up to 27W wired reverse charging, letting you top up your smartphone, earbuds, or other gadgets anytime, anywhere [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] With the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform at its core, REDMI Pad 2 Pro unleashes powerful performance for ultra-smooth, all-immersive entertainment
prodImage
£378.47
£392.46
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB+256GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, HyperOS 2, 33W Fast Charging Silver (UK Version+2 Year Warranty) 1249922
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Massive 12000mAh (typ) battery] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a massive 12000mAh (typ) battery. lt easily supports your favorite activities for hours on end, freeing you from battery anxiety [12.1" 2.5K crystal-clear display] REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers sharp details and vivid, lifelike visuals with support for over 1.07 billion colours [120Hz refresh rate] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate display, delivering an exceptionally smooth and responsive visual experience [Immersive stereo sound] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports Dolby Atmos, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games, and music. lts four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume boosted up to 300% [27W wired reverse charging] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports up to 27W wired reverse charging, letting you top up your smartphone, earbuds, or other gadgets anytime, anywhere [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] With the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform at its core, REDMI Pad 2 Pro unleashes powerful performance for ultra-smooth, all-immersive entertainment
prodImage
£396.99
£410.98
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
More offers
(8GB 256GB, Grey(Soft light)) XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 PRO,12.1" 2.5K Octa Core 4 Speakers,12000mAh Bluetooth Wi-Fi 6 8MP,256GB 8GB(Gray/Purple/White)
prodImage
£351.60
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Purple) XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 PRO,12.1" 2.5K Octa Core 4 Speakers,12000mAh Bluetooth Wi-Fi 6 8MP,256GB 8GB(Gray/Purple/White)
prodImage
£351.60
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB+256GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, HyperOS 2, 33W Fast Charging Silver (UK Version+2 Year Warranty) 1244874
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Massive 12000mAh (typ) battery] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a massive 12000mAh (typ) battery. lt easily supports your favorite activities for hours on end, freeing you from battery anxiety [12.1" 2.5K crystal-clear display] REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers sharp details and vivid, lifelike visuals with support for over 1.07 billion colours [120Hz refresh rate] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate display, delivering an exceptionally smooth and responsive visual experience [Immersive stereo sound] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports Dolby Atmos, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games, and music. lts four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume boosted up to 300% [27W wired reverse charging] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports up to 27W wired reverse charging, letting you top up your smartphone, earbuds, or other gadgets anytime, anywhere [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] With the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform at its core, REDMI Pad 2 Pro unleashes powerful performance for ultra-smooth, all-immersive entertainment
prodImage
£403.16
£417.15
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 14.24 h
Battery Capacity:12,000 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:8 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:8 MP
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
5G:No
4G/LTE:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W279.8 mm x H7.5 mm x D181.65 mm
Weight:640 g
Display
Display Size:30.7 cm (12.1 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,600 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Glossy
LED Backlighting:Yes
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4X
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
MPN:25099RP13G
EPREL:2,440,269
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:103h 18min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 53
Processor
Processor Model:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (SM7635-AC), 1x Cortex-A720/?Kryo Prime (2.70GHz) + 3x Cortex-A720/?Kryo Gold (2.40GHz) + 4x Cortex-A520/?Kryo Silver (1.80GHz), ARMv9.2-A
Software
Operating System:Google Android 15

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£179.54
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£283.32
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£149.99
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£204.91
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
£372.62
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GB
£422.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 128GB
£247.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Pad 6 128GB
£295.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 128GB
£280.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab Pro (ZAE50144SE)
£348.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Pad 5 256GB
£298.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 10.5 LTE 32GB
£324.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£351.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel