Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4A4TY/A)
Manufacturer: Apple
- Tablet
- Processor Model: Apple A16
- Internal Storage: 128 GB
- Memory Size: 8 GB
- Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
- Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Price History
1M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4A4TY/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Apple
Popular Products

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£149.22

Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£292.99

Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£519.00
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Apple iPad 2025 11 Blue 128GB Wi-Fi Tablet MD4A4KN/A
Why iPad iPad is so versatile it’s more than up to any task. Whether you’re working on a project expressing your creativity or playing an immersive game iPad is a fun and powerful way to get it done. Here are just a few of the countless things you can do with iPad. Get the tough things done easily. Run powerful apps effortlessly.. iPad works with the powerful apps you’re familiar with like Adobe Photoshop or Microsoft Office with the added ease of using them with touch.All‑day battery life.. Stay productive and on the go all day.Use multiple apps at once and work between them.. Multitasking with iPad is more intuitive and powerful than ever. Work seamlessly across apps. Use Slide Over or Split View to work with multiple apps at the same time and even drag and drop content between apps with touch or a trackpad. And on iPad Pro and iPad Air you can use Stage Manager to overlap stack and resize app windows.Wi‑Fi when you have it.. Cellular when you don’t.. Cellular capability means iPad keeps you connected from just about anywhere. So you don’t miss a beat even if you’re away from Wi‑Fi.Store and share all your stuff with Files.. You can organize share and get to all your stuff with the Files app. Manage what’s on your iPad in iCloud or on cloud services like Box. Easily access files stored on a thumb drive or other external devices tooWrite it down. Mark it up. And make it unforgettable. Take amazing notes with Apple Pencil.. Whether you’re taking class notes keeping a journal or brainstorming a solution iPad is always ready to capture your brightest ideas. Then you can easily share them build on them and bring them to life.Convert your handwritten notes to typed text.. With iPad your handwriting can be just as powerful as typed text. Start with your handwritten note then with a few taps copy and paste it as typed text.Draw perfect shapes by hand.. Draw familiar shapes freehand with Apple Pencil and watch as shape recognition snaps them into their ideal form.Sign documents. Mark up anything.. Fill out a form or sign a document right on iPad with your fingertip or Apple Pencil then send it with just a tap. Or take a screenshot and mark it up give some retouching notes on a photo or make revisions to a document.Handwrite in any text field with Scribble.. Use Apple Pencil to write a quick message or search for something in Safari. Your handwriting will automatically convert to typed text so you don’t have to interrupt your flow.Take a Quick Note anywhere.. Quick Note is a fast and easy way to make or get to a note no matter what you’re doing. Start a Quick Note with a swipe of a finger or Apple Pencil then jot down information over any app or screen. Add links highlights tags and mentions for context. Create on the ultimate canvas for any project. Draw a masterpiece with Apple Pencil.. With tilt and pressure sensitivity low latency and pixel‑perfect precision Apple Pencil is the ultimate tool to help turn a blank page into an inspiring work of art.3D design at your fingertips.. Even the most intensive creative projects are brought to life on iPad. Use touch to move and manipulate objects. Apple Pencil to draw and fine‑tune sketches. You can even view them in AR all on one device.Produce music or record a podcast.. Audio apps for iPad help you learn practice record and create with ease. And with Logic Pro for iPad you have everything you need to create a finished song and more — it’s like having a professional recording studio in your hands.Bring your own animated characters to life.. Use Apple Pencil to draw characters and create new worlds with intuitive animation apps designed for all types of artists.iPad and Mac make a serious creative team.. With S

£309.97
£316.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 Wi-Fi 128GB - Blue MD4A4KN/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£346.99
Shipping: Free
Apple Ipad 11Th Generation Tablet 27.9 Cm 11" 4 Gb 128 Gb Storage Blue A16 Bioni MD4A4KN/A
Apple Ipad 11Th Generation Tablet 27.9 Cm 11" 4 Gb 128 Gb Storage Blue A16 Bioni, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks

£357.35
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 2025 11Gen 11" 128GB Blue ITA MD4A4TY/A 49791
11"IPS-(2360x1640) AppleA16 Memory:128GB Ram:8GB Operatingsystem:AppleiPadOS18 Wi-Fi6E(802.11ax) Bluetooth5.3 1xUSB-C/DisplayPort ...

£515.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 10 h |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 28.93 Watt-hours |
| Camera: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Effective Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Front Camera: | Yes |
| Effective Sub Camera Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Webcam: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| Dimensions: | W248.6 mm x H179.5 mm x D7 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 477 g |
| Display Size: | 27.94 cm (11 in") |
|---|---|
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 2,360 px x 1,640 px |
| Refresh Rate: | 60 Hz |
| Display Features: | Liquid Retina Display |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Graphics: | Apple A16 5-core |
|---|
| Hard Drive: | (SSD) Solid State Drive |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 128 GB |
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
|---|---|
| Memory Card Slot: | Without memory card slot |
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 1x |
| Connections: | DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C |
| Memory Size: | 8 GB |
|---|
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Microphone: | Yes |
| Colour: | Blue |
| MPN: | A3354 |
| EPREL: | 2,261,043 |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | G (Scale A-G) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,000 |
| Battery Life per Cycle: | 67h 0 min |
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | E (Scale A-E) |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 42 |
| Processor: | Apple |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Apple A16 |
| Processor Model Number: | 2x 3.46GHz (Everest) + 4x 2.02GHz (Sawtooth) |
| Operating System: | Apple iPadOS 18 |
|---|
Price History
1M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4A4TY/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products