Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB

Price History
• MPN: 25097RP43G
• EPREL: 2,485,400
• Energy Efficency Class (New): F (Scale A-G)
• Battery Life in Cycles: 1,000
• Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: A (Scale A-E)
• Repairability Index Class: C (Scale A-E)
• Protection Rating: IP 54
• Tablet with 11.2-inch LCD display and 3200 × 2136 resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
XIAOMI Pad 8 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+256GB Gray 3.2K 144Hz Display HyperAI B0GCNWXLZ7
【Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform】Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency. 【PC-level productivity experience】A powerful operating system built on intuitive design, seamless cross-device and cross-ecosystem interconnectivity, and smarter, system-wide AI features. 【Expansive 11.2" 3.2K crystal-clear display】Better suited to reading documents and presentations, with higher screen utilisation for office work. 【Massive 9200mAh (typ) battery, 45W turbo charging】Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging. 【5.75mm ultra-slim body desgin】Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move. 3 YEAR MANUFACTURER'S WARRANTY: No activation is required, in addition to the 2-year manufacturer's warranty,you have an extra 1 year of warranty available.
prodImage
£266.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB+256GB CN Blue
Features 11-inch 2.8K 144Hz Display with Dolby Vision and HDR10 support Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 processor for exceptional performance 8GB LPDDR5 RAM and...
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB+256GB CN Black
Features 11-inch 2.8K 144Hz Display with Dolby Vision and HDR10 support Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 processor for flagship-class performance 8GB LPDDR5 RAM...
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+256GB Pine Green 3.2K 144Hz Display HyperAI B0GCNHKQWW
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Xiaomi Pad 8 Blue 8 GB + 256 GB 71741
Xiaomi Pad 8 Blue 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Grey 8 GB + 256 GB 71696
Xiaomi Pad 8 Grey 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 8GB+256GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4, HyperAI, 45W Turbo Charging Blue (No In-box Charger) XMP8-8256-BLU
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8s Gen 4] Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency, whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos, or simply playing graphics-required games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 8GB+256GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4, HyperAI, 45W Turbo Charging Pine Green (No In-box Charger) XMP8-8256-GRE
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8s Gen 4] Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency, whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos, or simply playing graphics-required games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB+256GB CN Green
Features 11-inch 2.8K 144Hz Display with Dolby Vision and HDR10 support Snapdragon 8 Gen 1 processor for powerful performance 8GB LPDDR5 RAM and...
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+256GB Blue 3.2K 144Hz Display HyperAI B0GCNCNJZ7
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8, 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+256 GB, Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, Massive 9200mAh (typ) Battery, 3.2K 144Hz Crystal Clear Display, MZB0O8OEU
Features 【Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform】Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen...
prodImage
£354.69
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pine Green 8 GB + 256 GB 71703
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pine Green 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£369.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 8GB+256GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4, HyperAI, 45W Turbo Charging Blue (No In-box Charger)
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8s Gen 4] Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency, whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos, or simply playing graphics-required games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 8GB+256GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4, HyperAI, 45W Turbo Charging Gray (No In-box Charger)
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8s Gen 4] Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency, whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos, or simply playing graphics-required games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 8GB+256GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8s Gen 4, HyperAI, 45W Turbo Charging Gray (No In-box Charger) XMP8-8256-GRA-fba
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 45W turbo charging ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8s Gen 4] Enjoy the powerful performance and smooth experience empowered by the flagship Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform, which utilizes an advanced 4nm process to provide outstanding performance and power efficiency, whether you're doing creative work such as editing videos, or simply playing graphics-required games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios
prodImage
£375.00
Shipping: Free
(256GB 8GB, Gray) XIAOMI Pad 8 Ai WiFi 11.2 inches 3.2K 144Hz 9200mAh Four Speakers 13 Mp Model (256GB 8GB)-Grey/Green/Blue
Product Description Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Mobile Platform 4nm process for peak performance 3.2K 144Hz crystal-clear display Dolby Vision and Dolby...
prodImage
£479.52
Shipping: Free
(256GB 8GB, Green) XIAOMI Pad 8 Ai WiFi 11.2 inches 3.2K 144Hz 9200mAh Four Speakers 13 Mp Model (256GB 8GB)-Grey/Green/Blue
prodImage
£479.52
Shipping: Free
(256GB 8GB, Blue) XIAOMI Pad 8 Ai WiFi 11.2 inches 3.2K 144Hz 9200mAh Four Speakers 13 Mp Model (256GB 8GB)-Grey/Green/Blue
prodImage
£479.52
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Blue 8GB 256GB Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Processor
Highlights: Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Processor A seamless office experience Compatible with the brand new Xiaomi Focus Pen Pro Xiaomi HyperAI...
prodImage
£510.69
£522.69
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Additional features
Tablet with 11.2-inch LCD display and 3200 × 2136 resolution
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 processor with 3.2 GHz
8 GB RAM and 256 GB storage capacity
Rear camera with 13 MP and front camera with 8 MP
Durability rated IP54
9200 mAh battery with 45W fast charging
Dimensions: Height 5.75 mm, weight 485 g
Other
MPN:25097RP43G
EPREL:2,485,400
Energy Efficency Class (New):F (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 54

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£429.90
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 13 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
£289.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£203.55
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
£335.91
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 20 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GB
£422.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Huawei MediaPad M5 Lite WiFi 32GB
£266.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 128GB
£280.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Xiaomi Poco Pad M1 WiFi 8GB 256GB
£264.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A9+ X210R (SM-X210RZAPEUB)
£260.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X236 (SM-X236BZAPEUB)
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 128GB
£246.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Oukitel RT8
£256.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
prodImage
£266.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£337.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel