Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD3Y4TY/A)

Price History
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple A16
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD3Y4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
(Silver, 128GB) Apple 11" iPad A16 Chip (Wi-Fi Only)
Now with the A16 chip, the Apple 11" iPad makes it easier to work, take notes, collaborate, multitask, and edit 4K video, all on one...
prodImage
£335.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi 128GB - A16 Chip, Liquid Retina Display, All-Screen Design, Silver
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi‑Fi 128GB - Silver: Power and portability converge in a stunning all‑screen tablet. Superfast A16 chip with Neural Engine...
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 128 GB 27.9 cm (11") Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) iPadOS 18 Silv MD3Y4HN/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£355.05
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 Wi-Fi 128GB - Silver MD3Y4KN/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£369.48
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 128GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Silver B0DZ77X9FQ
WHY IPAD — The 11-inch iPad is now more capable than ever with the superfast A16 chip, a stunning Liquid Retina display, advanced cameras, fast Wi-Fi, USB-C connector and four gorgeous colours.* iPad delivers a powerful way to create, stay connected and get things done. PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE — The superfast A16 chip delivers a boost in performance for your favourite activities. And with all-day battery life, iPad is perfect for playing immersive games and editing photos and videos.* Storage starts at 128GB and goes up to 512GB.* 11-INCH LIQUID RETINA DISPLAY — The gorgeous Liquid Retina display is an amazing way to watch movies or draw your next masterpiece.* True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room to make viewing comfortable in any light. IPADOS + APPS — iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos.* iPad comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps designed specifically for iPad available on the App Store. FAST WI-FI CONNECTIVITY — Wi-Fi 6 gives you fast access to your files, uploads and downloads, and lets you seamlessly stream your favourite shows. APPLE PENCIL AND MAGIC KEYBOARD FOLIO — With Apple Pencil (USB-C), iPad transforms into an immersive drawing canvas and the world’s best note taking device.* The Magic Keyboard Folio features a versatile two-piece design with a detachable keyboard and a protective back panel that both attach magnetically to iPad.* Apple Pencil (1st generation) is also compatible with iPad.* UNLOCK AND PAY WITH TOUCH ID — Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay. ADVANCED CAMERAS — iPad features a 12MP Center Stage front camera that’s perfect for video calls and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera is perfect for document scanning and capturing photos and 4K videos. * LEGAL DISCLAIMERS — This is a summary of the main product features. See below to learn more.
prodImage
£409.98
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11" A16 128GB WiFi 2025 - Silver 105511
Apple iPad MD3Y4KN/A Ipad in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad MD3Y4KN/A Tablet - Silver
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
APPLE 11"" iPad (2025) - 128 GB, Silver, Silver/Grey 10277066
Your Apple iPad is up for anything - shoot and edit 4K video, draw a digital masterpiece or just watch some Apple TV. The superfast A16 Bionic chip can do it all without skipping a beat. The 11"" Liquid Retina Display is just beautiful, with high resolution, amazing colours and thin bezels. On the back, the 12 MP camera takes 4K video and stunning photos. The front camera's also 12 MP and uses Centre Stage to keep you front and centre during video calls. And getting to all these features is super easy and secure with Touch ID fingerprint scanner in the power button. Good to know - iPadOS makes multitasking easier than ever - helping you be more productive than ever - The 12 MP front camera is now in a landscape orientation, which is perfect for FaceTime - With WiFi 6, you'll have fast and rock-solid internet connection - True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room - A single charge gives you up to 10 hours of battery life - plenty of time for work and fun
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£429.00
£434.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPad 11-inch - 128GB - Silver
Experience the perfect blend of power, portability, and versatility with the Apple iPad 11-inch. Featuring a stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display with True Tone technology and 500 nits brightness, everything from movies to creative projects looks incredibly vivid and sharp. At its core is the powerful A16 Bionic chip, paired with 4GB RAM and 128GB of storage, ensuring seamless performance for gaming, multitasking, and productivity with all-day battery life.Capture brilliant photos and 4K videos with the advanced 12MP Wide rear camera, and enjoy perfectly framed video calls with the 12MP Ultra Wide front camera with Center Stage. Secure your device and payments effortlessly with Touch ID. Stay connected with fast Wi-Fi 6 and USB-C connectivity. Unlock even more potential by pairing with the Apple Pencil (USB-C/1st Gen) and the Magic Keyboard Folio for drawing, note-taking, and turning your iPad into a powerful workstation. With immersive stereo speakers and seamless integration into the Apple ecosystem through iPadOS, this Silver iPad is your ultimate tool for work and play.
2 days
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi 128GB - Silver MD3Y4KN/A
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi 128GB - Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£468.00
Shipping: Free
Apple MD3Y4TY/A Ipad 11-" Wi-Fi 128Gb -
Apple MD3Y4TY/A Ipad 11-" Wi-Fi 128Gb -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£650.75
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi 128GB - Silver MD3Y4TY/A
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£487.58
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 2025 11Gen 11" 128GB Silver ITA MD3Y4TY/A 49790
11"IPS-(2360x1640) AppleA16 Memory:128GB Ram:8GB Operatingsystem:AppleiPadOS18 Wi-Fi6E(802.11ax) Bluetooth5.3 1xUSB-C/DisplayPort ...
prodImage
£640.50
£652.50
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Rarewaves Ipad Wifi 128Gb Slv NEW
Ipad Wifi 128Gb Slv NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£722.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:28.93 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Dimensions
Dimensions:W248.6 mm x H179.5 mm x D7 mm
Weight:477 g
Display
Display Size:27.94 cm (11 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,360 px x 1,640 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Apple A16 5-Core
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Internal Storage:128 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Colour:Silver
MPN:A3354
EPREL:2,261,043
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:67h 0 min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:E (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 42
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple A16
Processor Model Number:2x 3.46GHz (Everest) + 4x 2.02GHz (Sawtooth)
Software
Operating System:Apple iPadOS 18

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD3Y4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Apple The new iPad (iPad 3) 16GB
£335.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A 10.5 LTE 32GB
£324.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab Pro (ZAE50144SE)
£348.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X236 (SM-X236BZAPEUB)
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad 10.2" 2021 64GB Wi-Fi (MK2L3FD/A)
£315.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD3Y4TY/A)
prodImage
£335.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£345.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£355.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£369.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel