Apple The new iPad (iPad 3) 16GB

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple The new iPad (iPad 3) 16GB
from £289.99to £619.0018 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 16 GB
• Display Size: (9.7 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 4.0
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Weight: 652 g
• Processor: Apple A5
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple The new iPad (iPad 3) 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad A16 11th Gen 2025 128GB WiFi Pink 11" Retina Tablet UK Model A3354
Apple iPad A16 11th Gen 2025 128GB WiFi Pink 11" Retina Tablet UK Model, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11th Gen (2025) - 11" Wi-Fi Tablet, 128GB, Blue | A16 Bionic Chip, Liquid Retina Display
Powerful. Beautiful. Built for Everything You Do. The Apple iPad 11th Generation (2025) features the superfast A16 Bionic chip , bringing...
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11th Generation 11" A16 Bionic Wi-Fi 128GB Silver - Brand New Sealed
Apple iPad 11th Generation 11" A16 Bionic Wi-Fi 128GB Silver - Brand New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £324.99 / Unit
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 128GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Pink B0DZ75S3H2
WHY IPAD — The 11-inch iPad is now more capable than ever with the superfast A16 chip, a stunning Liquid Retina display, advanced cameras, fast Wi-Fi, USB-C connector and four gorgeous colours.* iPad delivers a powerful way to create, stay connected and get things done. PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE — The superfast A16 chip delivers a boost in performance for your favourite activities. And with all-day battery life, iPad is perfect for playing immersive games and editing photos and videos.* Storage starts at 128GB and goes up to 512GB.* 11-INCH LIQUID RETINA DISPLAY — The gorgeous Liquid Retina display is an amazing way to watch movies or draw your next masterpiece.* True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room to make viewing comfortable in any light. IPADOS + APPS — iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos.* iPad comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps designed specifically for iPad available on the App Store. FAST WI-FI CONNECTIVITY — Wi-Fi 6 gives you fast access to your files, uploads and downloads, and lets you seamlessly stream your favourite shows. APPLE PENCIL AND MAGIC KEYBOARD FOLIO — With Apple Pencil (USB-C), iPad transforms into an immersive drawing canvas and the world’s best note taking device.* The Magic Keyboard Folio features a versatile two-piece design with a detachable keyboard and a protective back panel that both attach magnetically to iPad.* Apple Pencil (1st generation) is also compatible with iPad.* UNLOCK AND PAY WITH TOUCH ID — Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay. ADVANCED CAMERAS — iPad features a 12MP Center Stage front camera that’s perfect for video calls and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera is perfect for document scanning and capturing photos and 4K videos. * LEGAL DISCLAIMERS — This is a summary of the main product features. See below to learn more.
prodImage
£309.97
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 128GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Blue B0DZ76CW2K
prodImage
£309.97
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11th Gen (2025) 11-inch WiFi 256GB Yellow – A16 Chip, Center Stage 12MP, Liquid Retina
Meet the Apple iPad 11th Gen (2025) 11-inch WiFi 256GB in Yellow - a versatile tablet built for work, learning and creativity on the go. Powered by...
prodImage
£356.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Apple iPad 11th Generation 11" A16 Bionic Wi-Fi only 128GB Blue Brand New Sealed
Apple iPad 11th Generation 11" A16 Bionic Wi-Fi only 128GB Blue Brand New Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £324.99 / Unit
Apple iPad A16 11th Gen 2025 128GB WiFi Pink 11" Retina Tablet UK Model A3354
Apple iPad A16 11th Gen 2025 128GB WiFi Pink 11" Retina Tablet UK Model, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Brand New Sealed Apple iPad 11 Generation A16 2025 Wifi Only 128GB Silver A3354
Brand New Sealed Apple iPad 11 Generation A16 2025 Wifi Only 128GB Silver A3354, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£308.88
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Brand New Apple iPad 11th Generation A16 2025 11'' WiFi Only 128GB Sealed
Brand New Apple iPad 11th Generation A16 2025 11'' WiFi Only 128GB Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£314.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 128GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Yellow B0DZ74YGRY
prodImage
£314.97
Shipping: Free
New Apple iPad 11 Generation A16 2025 Wifi Only 128GB Blue/Silver / Pink /Yellow A3354
New Apple iPad 11 Generation A16 2025 Wifi Only 128GB Blue/Silver / Pink /Yellow, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£319.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 256GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Yellow B0DZ74YQB1
prodImage
£405.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 256GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Pink B0DZ779YPG
prodImage
£409.97
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 512GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Blue B0DZ76RLGH
prodImage
£594.97
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 512GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Pink B0DZ76JZGL
prodImage
£594.97
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 512GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Silver B0DZ782DLR
prodImage
£595.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 512GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Yellow B0DZ75YP4D
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Power:42.5 W
Camera
Camera:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:4.0
Dimensions
Dimensions:W185.7 mm x H241.2 mm x D9.4 mm
Weight:652 g
Display
Display Size:(9.7 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,048 px x 1,536 px
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:16 GB
Interfaces
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Accessories:Charger, USB cable
Colour:Black, White
Processor
Processor:Apple A5
Processor Model Number:A5X

Price History

1M
Apple The new iPad (iPad 3) 16GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4D4TY/A)
£289.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4E4TY/A)
£294.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£292.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OnePlus Pad Go 2 WiFi 128GB
£292.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4A4TY/A)
£309.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 128GB
£293.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Samsung 500T1C H02
£222.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple The new iPad (iPad 3) 16GB
ypaymore15
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
mobilesexpress
prodImage
£296.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £324.99 / Unit
prodImage
£309.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel