Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN63NF/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN63NF/A)
from £439.00to £928.6211 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple A17 Pro
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 21.08 cm (8.3 in")
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN63NF/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad mini (7th Gen) 128GB Wi-Fi - Space Gray MUWA3B/A
Big-screen attitude. Ultra-portable design iPad mini has everything there is to love about iPad in a delightfully light, compact design. It...
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad mini (A17 Pro): Apple Intelligence, 8.3-inch Liquid Retina Display, 128GB, Wi-Fi 6E, 12MP Front/12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Space Grey B0DK3Z3S7T
WHY IPAD MINI — The full iPad experience in an ultra-portable design. Featuring Apple Intelligence.* With an 8.3-inch Liquid Retina display,* ultrafast A17 Pro chip, 12MP Ultra Wide front camera with Centre Stage, USB-C connectivity, superfast Wi-Fi 6E and compatibility with Apple Pencil Pro.* Take notes, mark up documents, and edit photos and videos. APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly.* With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data — not even Apple. 8.3-INCH LIQUID RETINA DISPLAY — The gorgeous Liquid Retina display features advanced technologies like P3 wide colour, True Tone and ultra-low reflectivity, which make everything look stunning.* PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE — The A17 Pro chip delivers powerful performance and ultrafast graphics. And with all-day battery life, iPad mini is always ready for any task or project.* Storage starting at 128GB for all your apps, music, movies and more.* IPADOS + APPS — iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos. iPad mini comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps available on the App Store. APPLE PENCIL AND SMART FOLIO — Apple Pencil Pro transforms iPad mini into an immersive drawing canvas and the world’s best note-taking device. Apple Pencil (USB-C) is also compatible with iPad mini. To protect your iPad mini and easily prop it up, you can use the slim Smart Folio covers, available in four colours.* ADVANCED CAMERAS — iPad mini features a 12MP Ultra Wide front camera that supports Centre Stage for videoconferencing and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera with True Tone flash is perfect for document scanning and capturing photos and 4K videos. CONNECTIVITY — Wi-Fi 6E gives you fast wireless connections.* Work from almost anywhere with quick transfer of photos, documents and large video files. Get faster USB-C speeds with the USB-C connector. UNLOCK AND PAY WITH TOUCH ID — Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay. * LEGAL DISCLAIMERS — This is a summary of the main product features. See below to learn more.
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Mini 2024 8.3 Space Grey 128GB Wi-Fi Tablet MXN63NF/A
Built For Apple IntelligenceApple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data - not even Apple. Coming this December. 8.3-Inch Liquid Retina DisplayThe gorgeous Liquid Retina display features advanced technologies like P3 wide colour True Tone and ultra low reflectivity which make everything look stunning. Performance And StorageThe A17 Pro chip delivers powerful performance and ultra-fast graphics for gaming. And with all day battery life5 iPad mini is always ready for any task or project. Storage starting at 128GB for all your apps music movies and more.6 IpadOS + AppsiPadOS makes iPad more productive intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS run multiple apps at once use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble and edit and share photos. iPad mini comes with essential apps like Safari Messages and Keynote with over a million more apps available on the App Store. Advanced CamerasiPad mini features a 12MP Ultra Wide front camera that supports Centre Stage for videoconferencing and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera with True Tone flash is perfect for document scanning capturing photos and 4K videos. ConnectivityWi-Fi 6E gives you fast wireless connections. Work from almost anywhere with quick transfers of photos documents and large video files. Get faster USB C speeds with the USB C connector. Unlock And Pay With Touch IdTouch ID is built into the top button so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay..
prodImage
£479.97
£486.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APPLE 8.3"" iPad mini (2024) - 128 GB, Space Grey, Silver/Grey 10272784
iPad mini is built for Apple Intelligence. It's always ready to help you write, create and tick off to-do lists. It's incredibly portable and powerful thanks to the ultra-fast A17 Pro chip. Games and creative apps will run like a dream. The 8.3” Liquid Retina display and superfast Wi-Fi 6E make it perfect for streaming shows. And it works with Apple Pencil Pro (sold separately), so you can study, work, play and create from anywhere.Good to know- Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data — not even Apple - The gorgeous Liquid Retina display features advanced technologies like P3 wide colour, True Tone and ultra low reflectivity, which make everything look stunning - The A17 Pro chip delivers powerful performance and ultra-fast graphics for gaming. And with all day battery life, iPad mini is always ready for any task or project. Storage starting at 128GB for all your apps, music, movies and more - iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos. iPad mini comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps available on the App Store - Apple Pencil Pro transforms iPad mini into an immersive drawing canvas and the world's best note taking device. Apple Pencil (USB-C) is also compatible with iPad mini. To protect your iPad mini and easily prop it up, you can use the slim Smart Folio covers, available in four colours. Accessories sold separately - iPad mini features a 12MP Ultra Wide front camera that supports Centre Stage for videoconferencing and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera with True Tone flash is perfect for document scanning, capturing photos and 4K videos - Wi-Fi 6E gives you fast wireless connections. Work from almost anywhere with quick transfers of photos, documents and large video files. Get faster USB C speeds with the USB C connector. - Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay ________________________________________________________ Please note: Apple Intelligence is available in beta on iPad mini (A17 Pro) and iPad models with M1 and later, with Siri and device language set to English (Australia, Canada, Ireland, New Zealand, South Africa, UK or US), as an iPadOS 18 update. Additional features and languages will be available in April, with more languages coming over the course of the year. Languages supported in 2025 include Chinese, English (India, Singapore), French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Spanish and Vietnamese. For European Union residents: Apple Intelligence will not currently work if you are in the EU and if your Apple ID Country/Region is also in the EU. If traveling outside of the EU, Apple Intelligence will work when your device language and Siri language are set to a supported language.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
£504.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPad Mini 7 - 128GB - Space Grey
Experience immense power in an incredibly portable design with the Apple iPad Mini 7. Its revolutionary A17 Pro chip delivers extraordinary performance for pro apps, immersive gaming, and everything you do. The stunning 8.3-inch Liquid Retina display features P3 wide color and Dolby Vision for vibrant visuals, while also supporting the new Apple Pencil Pro for precise drawing, note-taking, and markup.Stay connected everywhere with ultrafast Wi-Fi 6E and 5G cellular options. Capture photos and videos with the 12MP rear camera, and make perfect video calls using the 12MP Ultra Wide front camera with Center Stage, which automatically keeps you perfectly framed. With all-day battery life, the iPad Mini 7 is your perfect on-the-go companion for work and play. This model comes in a sleek Space Grey finish with 128GB of storage.
2 days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Mini A2993 A17 Pro Chip 8.3" 128GB Storage WiFi Tablet - Space Grey MXN63NF/A
iPad mini is built for  Apple Intelligence . It's always ready to help you write, create and tick off to-do lists. It's incredibly portable and powerful thanks to the ultra-fast  A17 Pro chip . Games and creative apps will run like a dream. The  8.3 Liquid Retina display  and superfast  Wi-Fi 6E  make it perfect for streaming shows. And it  works with Apple Pencil Pro  (sold separately), so you can study, work, play and create from anywhere. Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you write, express yourself and get things done effortlessly. With groundbreaking privacy protections, it gives you peace of mind that no one else can access your data not even Apple The gorgeous Liquid Retina display features advanced technologies like P3 wide colour, True Tone and ultra low reflectivity, which make everything look stunning The A17 Pro chip delivers powerful performance and ultra-fast graphics for gaming. And with all day battery life, iPad mini is always ready for any task or project. Storage starting at 128GB for all your apps, music, movies and more iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos. iPad mini comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps available on the App Store Apple Pencil Pro transforms iPad mini into an immersive drawing canvas and the world's best note taking device. Apple Pencil (USB-C) is also compatible with iPad mini. To protect your iPad mini and easily prop it up, you can use the slim Smart Folio covers, available in four colours. Accessories sold separately iPad mini features a 12MP Ultra Wide front camera that supports Centre Stage for videoconferencing and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera with True Tone flash is perfect for document scanning, capturing photos and 4K videos Wi-Fi 6E gives you fast wireless connections. Work from almost anywhere with quick transfers of photos, documents and large video files. Get faster USB C speeds with the USB C connector. Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay
prodImage
£508.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad mini A17 Pro Wi-Fi 128GB - Space Grey MXN63NF/A
iPad miniHello. Apple Intelligence.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£552.04
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad mini Wi-Fi 128GB - Space Grey MXN63NF/A
Apple iPad mini Wi-Fi 128GB - Space Grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£565.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad mini A17 Pro Wi-Fi - Tablet - 128 GB - 8.3" IPS (2266 x 1488) - space grey
AppleiPadminiA17ProWi-Fi-Tablet-128GB-8.3"IPS(2266x1488)-spacegrey
prodImage
£709.11
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Ipad Mini Wi-Fi 128Gb - Space Grey NEW
Ipad Mini Wi-Fi 128Gb - Space Grey NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£745.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rarewaves Tablet Apple Ipad Mini 2024 8,3`` 128 Gb Grey NEW
Tablet Apple Ipad Mini 2024 8,3`` 128 Gb Grey NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£928.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:19.3 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.8 mm x H195.4 mm x D6.3 mm
Weight:293 g
Display
Display Size:21.08 cm (8.3 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,266 px x 1,488 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Apple A17 Pro 6-core GPU
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Internal Storage:128 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Colour:Space Gray
MPN:A2993
EPREL:2,261,243
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:67h 0 min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:D (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 42
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple A17 Pro
Processor Model Number:2x 3.78GHz + 4x 2.11GHz
Software
Operating System:Apple iOS 18

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN63NF/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Pad 6 128GB
£439.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN93NF/A)
£479.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab Pro (ZAE40020SE)
£445.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 256GB Wi-Fi (MXNA3NF/A)
£519.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GB
£431.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN73NF/A)
£358.86
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN63NF/A)
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£479.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel