Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MD7K4TY/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MD7K4TY/A)
from £549.97to £863.428 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple A16
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
• Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MD7K4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 256GB, Wi-Fi 6 + 5G Cellular, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Silver B0DZ758F5J
WHY IPAD — The 11-inch iPad is now more capable than ever with the superfast A16 chip, a stunning Liquid Retina display,* advanced cameras, fast Wi-Fi and 5G,* USB-C connector, and four gorgeous colours. iPad delivers a powerful way to create, stay connected and get things done. PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE — The superfast A16 chip delivers a boost in performance for your favourite activities. And with all-day battery life, iPad is perfect for playing immersive games and editing photos and videos.* Storage starts at 128GB and goes up to 512GB.* 11-INCH LIQUID RETINA DISPLAY — The gorgeous Liquid Retina display is an amazing way to watch movies or draw your next masterpiece.* True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room to make viewing comfortable in any light. IPADOS + APPS — iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos.* iPad comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps designed specifically for iPad available on the App Store. FAST WI-FI AND 5G CONNECTIVITY — Wi-Fi 6 gives you fast wireless connectivity to download files, play multiplayer games, stream movies, check in with friends and more. And with 5G cellular capabilities, you have the option to stay connected when you’re away from Wi-Fi and add a flexible data plan whenever you need it.* APPLE PENCIL AND MAGIC KEYBOARD FOLIO — With Apple Pencil (USB-C), iPad transforms into an immersive drawing canvas and the world’s best note taking device.* The Magic Keyboard Folio features a versatile two-piece design with a detachable keyboard and a protective back panel that both attach magnetically to iPad.* Apple Pencil (1st generation) is also compatible with iPad.* UNLOCK AND PAY WITH TOUCH ID — Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay. ADVANCED CAMERAS — iPad features a 12MP Center Stage front camera that’s perfect for video calls and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera is perfect for document scanning and capturing photos and 4K videos. * LEGAL DISCLAIMERS — This is a summary of the main product features. See below to learn more.
prodImage
£549.97
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 2025 11 Silver 256GB Wi-Fi & Cellular Tablet MD7K4KN/A
A16 chip. Even more joy in store.Now with the superfast A16 chip iPad is more capable than ever. Get things done express yourself and stay immersed in your favourite activities all on a stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display. Make quick work of your work.iPad delivers a big jump in perform­ance with the superfast A16 chip. An advanced Neural Engine and machine learning capabilities help you do more effortlessly like edit 4K video or interact with content in photos or videos using Live Text. And with all-day battery life you can do it all without skipping a beat. Get in touch. Stay in frame.With the 12MP Center Stage camera you’ll be perfectly in frame whether you’re on a FaceTime call attending a video conference or recording a selfie. And your photos look even more naturally stunning with Smart HDR 4. Watch. Learn. And level up.The stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display is perfect for diving into your favourite shows and movies whether you’re on a flight or on the sofa. And with True Tone technology it’s comfortable to view in any light. Amazing apps? Apps-olutely.iPad comes with powerful and capable apps like Photos Maps Messages Apple News Mail and Safari. And with over a million apps on the App Store designed just for iPad you’ll find the right app for anything you want to do. Sleek and Modern DesignCrafted with precision the Apple iPad 2025 boasts an elegant silver finish housed in a slim and lightweight chassis. Its clean lines rounded edges and durable aluminum enclosure give it a premium look and feel that’s perfect for both professional and personal use. The 11-inch form factor strikes a perfect balance between portability and screen real estate making it an ideal companion whether you're at home in the office or on the go. Brilliant 11-Inch Liquid Retina DisplayExperience stunning visuals with the iPad’s vibrant 11-inch Liquid Retina display. With True Tone P3 wide color and ProMotion technology everything from streaming your favorite shows to editing photos and videos looks incredibly sharp fluid and lifelike. The edge-to-edge screen delivers immersive visuals while its anti-reflective coating ensures excellent visibility in all lighting conditions. Blazing-Fast Performance with Next-Gen ChipPowered by Apple’s latest generation chip this iPad delivers exceptional performance for all your tasks. Whether you're multitasking across apps creating digital art or diving into high-performance gaming the 2025 iPad handles it all with ease. The optimized architecture ensures responsiveness and fluidity allowing you to work and play without interruption. Massive 256GB Storage CapacityWith 256GB of onboard storage you’ll have ample space to store your entire digital life. Keep your photos videos documents creative projects and favorite apps readily accessible without worrying about running out of room. It’s ideal for professionals who need to carry large files or creatives who work with media-heavy content on the go. Always Connected with Cellular CapabilityStay connected wherever you are thanks to integrated cellular support. With LTE and 5G compatibility you can browse stream and collaborate online without relying on Wi-Fi. It’s a perfect solution for travelers remote workers or anyone needing reliable internet access anytime anywhere. Enhanced Productivity and CreativityThe 2025 iPad seamlessly supports the latest Apple Pencil and Magic Keyboard (sold separately) turning your tablet into a powerful tool for productivity and creativity. Take handwritten notes sketch annotate documents or type comfortably with precision and ease. This iPad is designed to elevate your workflow whether you're designing a presentation or composing your next big idea. Advanced Camera SystemCapture crisp p
prodImage
£549.97
£556.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APPLE 11"" iPad Cellular (2025) - 256 GB, Silver, Silver/Grey 10277082
Your Apple iPad is up for anything - shoot and edit 4K video, draw a digital masterpiece or just watch some Apple TV. The superfast A16 Bionic chip can do it all without skipping a beat. The 11"" Liquid Retina Display is just beautiful, with high resolution, amazing colours and thin bezels. On the back, the 12 MP camera takes 4K video and stunning photos. The front camera's also 12 MP and uses Centre Stage to keep you front and centre during video calls. And getting to all these features is super easy and secure with Touch ID fingerprint scanner in the power button. Good to know - iPadOS makes multitasking easier than ever - helping you be more productive than ever - The 12 MP front camera is now in a landscape orientation, which is perfect for FaceTime - With WiFi 6, you'll have fast and rock-solid internet connection- The 5G connection means fast internet anywhere you go - perfect for streaming - True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room - A single charge gives you up to 9 hours of battery life - plenty of time for work and fun
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£579.00
£584.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPad 11" A16 256 GB OS 18 Liquid Retina Wi-Fi + Cellular Tablet - Silver MD7K4KN/A
The Apple iPad 11" A16 256 GB is a versatile tablet designed to blend productivity and entertainment seamlessly. With its advanced Apple A16 5-core processor, this tablet has been engineered for smooth multitasking and exceptional performance, making it suitable for both casual users and professionals alike. The device's sleek silver design and lightweight build ensure that it fits comfortably into a modern lifestyle, whether at home, in the office, or on the go. What Makes It Different? Positioned within the premium tablet market, the iPad 11" stands out due to its sophisticated combination of powerful hardware and user-friendly software. Unlike many budget alternatives, it offers a liquid retina display with vivid colours and sharp resolution, benefitting those who prioritise visual quality for tasks like video editing or graphic design. While there are more powerful options available for gamers or heavy software users, the A16 chip ensures this model provides ample performance for a wide range of applications without overwhelming complexity. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with 256 GB of storage and advanced connectivity options, including Wi-Fi 6 and 5G capabilities, the iPad 11" delivers unmatched online performance and download speeds, perfect for streaming, browsing, or downloading large files. It features a vibrant 11-inch liquid retina display with a resolution of 2360 x 1640, translating into excellent clarity for watching movies, video calls, or creating presentations. The device also supports various apps for creativity and productivity, allowing users to transition effortlessly between writing, scheduling, and design work. The iPad's substantial 12 MP front and rear cameras enhance its usability for video conferencing and photography, making it a solid choice for remote work or staying connected with friends and family. Additionally, the tablet weighs just 481 g, allowing for portability without sacrificing screen real estate. Furthermore, iPadOS 18 provides an intuitive interface with various features designed for seamless task management and creative opportunities. For users who may need regular access to peripherals, the tablet offers USB-C connectivity. Although this iPad lacks a card reader, the integrated storage should suffice for most users who typically rely on cloud storage solutions. Its battery life ensures you can work through the day efficiently, so power users can consider it a reliable partner without the burden of frequent recharging. Why Choose This Apple iPad 11" A16 256 GB? Choosing the Apple iPad 11" A16 256 GB means investing in a device that merges power, design, and practicality for everyday use. Sleek and lightweight design, providing portability for users on the move. Advanced performance with the Apple A16 chip, enabling smooth multitasking for everyday tasks. Rich display quality that enhances visual content consumption and productivity. Robust connectivity options, including 5G and Wi-Fi 6, for fast and reliable internet access. Conversely, if you require advanced gaming capabilities or extensive software compatibility, a more powerful device may be preferable. For intensive gamers, a dedicated gaming tablet or laptop may offer better graphics and processing power. If you require high storage and a diverse range of ports, consider a higher-tier tablet or laptop. For heavy-duty professional tasks needing extensive software support, a laptop may be a better fit. Great For The Apple iPad 11" A16 256 GB is ideal for students, professionals, and casual users looking for a reliable tablet that accommodates both work and leisure. Its balance of performance and portability makes it suitable for diverse tasks, from study sessions and office work to streaming and socialising online. Everyday productivity and multitasking. Streaming high-definition content during commutes. Video conferencing for remote work or study. Creative projects requiring a high-quality display.
prodImage
£589.49
Shipping: Free
Apple Ipad 11Th Generation Tablet 27.9 Cm 11" 4 Gb 256 Gb Storage 5G Silver A16 MD7K4KN/A
Apple Ipad 11Th Generation Tablet 27.9 Cm 11" 4 Gb 256 Gb Storage 5G Silver A16, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£623.55
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 Wi-Fi + Cellular 256GB - Silver MD7K4KN/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£639.31
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi + Cellular 256GB - Silver MD7K4KN/A
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi + Cellular 256GB - Silver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£654.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rarewaves 11-Inch Ipad Wi-Fi + Cellular 256Gb - Silver NEW
11-Inch Ipad Wi-Fi + Cellular 256Gb - Silver NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£863.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 10 h
Battery Capacity:28.93 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
5G:Yes
4G/LTE:Yes
GPS:Yes
SIM Technology:eSIM
Dimensions
Dimensions:W248.6 mm x H179.5 mm x D7 mm
Weight:481 g
Display
Display Size:27.94 cm (11 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,360 px x 1,640 px
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Display Features:Liquid Retina Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Apple A16 5-Core
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Colour:Pink
MPN:A3355
EPREL:2,261,058
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:67h 0 min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:E (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 42
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple A16
Processor Model Number:2x 3.46GHz (Everest) + 4x 2.02GHz (Sawtooth)
Software
Operating System:Apple iPadOS 18

Price History

1M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MD7K4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MD7K4TY/A)
prodImage
£549.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£589.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel