Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi (MD4H4TY/A)
Manufacturer: Apple
- Tablet
- Processor Model: Apple A16
- Internal Storage: 256 GB
- Memory Size: 8 GB
- Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
- Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Price History
1M 3M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi (MD4H4TY/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Apple
Popular Products

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£149.22

Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£519.00

Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£292.99
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
(Blue, 256GB) Apple 11" iPad A16 Chip (Wi-Fi Only)
Now with the A16 chip, the Apple 11" iPad makes it easier to work, take notes, collaborate, multitask, and edit 4K video, all on one...

£364.79
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 256GB, Wi-Fi 6, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Blue B0DZ75GKP9
WHY IPAD — The 11-inch iPad is now more capable than ever with the superfast A16 chip, a stunning Liquid Retina display, advanced cameras, fast Wi-Fi, USB-C connector and four gorgeous colours.* iPad delivers a powerful way to create, stay connected and get things done. PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE — The superfast A16 chip delivers a boost in performance for your favourite activities. And with all-day battery life, iPad is perfect for playing immersive games and editing photos and videos.* Storage starts at 128GB and goes up to 512GB.* 11-INCH LIQUID RETINA DISPLAY — The gorgeous Liquid Retina display is an amazing way to watch movies or draw your next masterpiece.* True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room to make viewing comfortable in any light. IPADOS + APPS — iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos.* iPad comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps designed specifically for iPad available on the App Store. FAST WI-FI CONNECTIVITY — Wi-Fi 6 gives you fast access to your files, uploads and downloads, and lets you seamlessly stream your favourite shows. APPLE PENCIL AND MAGIC KEYBOARD FOLIO — With Apple Pencil (USB-C), iPad transforms into an immersive drawing canvas and the world’s best note taking device.* The Magic Keyboard Folio features a versatile two-piece design with a detachable keyboard and a protective back panel that both attach magnetically to iPad.* Apple Pencil (1st generation) is also compatible with iPad.* UNLOCK AND PAY WITH TOUCH ID — Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay. ADVANCED CAMERAS — iPad features a 12MP Center Stage front camera that’s perfect for video calls and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera is perfect for document scanning and capturing photos and 4K videos. * LEGAL DISCLAIMERS — This is a summary of the main product features. See below to learn more.

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11" A16 256GB WiFi 2025 - Blue 105516
Apple iPad MD4H4KN/A Ipad in Blue
Next Day

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch - 256GB - Blue
Experience unparalleled power and versatility with the 11-inch Apple iPad in a stunning Blue finish, equipped with 256GB of storage. Its breathtaking 11-inch Liquid Retina display, featuring True Tone and 500 nits brightness, delivers incredibly vivid colors and sharp detail, making it perfect for watching movies, drawing, or editing photos.At its core is the ultra-fast A16 Bionic chip, ensuring seamless performance for intensive gaming, multitasking, and creative projects. With advanced 12MP Wide front and rear cameras featuring Center Stage, your video calls and 4K video recordings will look professional. Enjoy secure authentication with Touch ID, all-day battery life, and fast Wi-Fi 6 connectivity. This iPad is designed to work perfectly with the Apple Pencil and Magic Keyboard Folio, transforming it into the ultimate tool for note-taking and productivity. With iPadOS, it offers an incredible app ecosystem and seamless integration into the Apple world.
2 days

£399.00
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 2025 11 Blue 256GB Wi-Fi Tablet MD4H4KN/A
A16 chip. Even more joy in store.Now with the superfast A16 chip iPad is more capable than ever. Get things done express yourself and stay immersed in your favourite activities all on a stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display. Make quick work of your work.iPad delivers a big jump in performance with the superfast A16 chip. An advanced Neural Engine and machine learning capabilities help you do more effortlessly like edit 4K video or interact with content in photos or videos using Live Text. And with all-day battery life you can do it all without skipping a beat. Get in touch. Stay in frame.With the 12MP Center Stage camera youll be perfectly in frame whether youre on a FaceTime call attending a video conference or recording a selfie. And your photos look even more naturally stunning with Smart HDR 4. Watch. Learn. And level up.The stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display is perfect for diving into your favourite shows and movies whether youre on a flight or on the sofa. And with True Tone technology its comfortable to view in any light. Amazing apps? Apps-olutely.iPad comes with powerful and capable apps like Photos Maps Messages Apple News Mail and Safari. And with over a million apps on the App Store designed just for iPad youll find the right app for anything you want to do..

£414.97
£421.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
APPLE 11"" iPad (2025) - 256 GB, Blue, Blue 10277071
Your Apple iPad is up for anything - shoot and edit 4K video, draw a digital masterpiece or just watch some Apple TV. The superfast A16 Bionic chip can do it all without skipping a beat. The 11"" Liquid Retina Display is just beautiful, with high resolution, amazing colours and thin bezels. On the back, the 12 MP camera takes 4K video and stunning photos. The front camera's also 12 MP and uses Centre Stage to keep you front and centre during video calls. And getting to all these features is super easy and secure with Touch ID fingerprint scanner in the power button. Good to know - iPadOS makes multitasking easier than ever - helping you be more productive than ever - The 12 MP front camera is now in a landscape orientation, which is perfect for FaceTime - With WiFi 6, you'll have fast and rock-solid internet connection - True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room - A single charge gives you up to 10 hours of battery life - plenty of time for work and fun
"1 to 3 days"

£429.00
£434.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 Wi-Fi 256GB - Blue MD4H4KN/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£448.64
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11-inch Wi-Fi 256GB - Blue
Now with the superfast A16 chip More storage than ever Stunning Liquid Retina display All-screen design. All-fun iPad Lovable. Drawable. ...

£617.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 10 h |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 28.93 Watt-hours |
| Camera: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Effective Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Front Camera: | Yes |
| Effective Sub Camera Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Webcam: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| Dimensions: | W248.6 mm x H179.5 mm x D7 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 477 g |
| Display Size: | 27.94 cm (11 in") |
|---|---|
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 2,360 px x 1,640 px |
| Refresh Rate: | 60 Hz |
| Display Features: | Liquid Retina Display |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Graphics: | Apple A16 5-Core |
|---|
| Hard Drive: | (SSD) Solid State Drive |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 256 GB |
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
|---|---|
| Memory Card Slot: | Without memory card slot |
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 1x |
| Connections: | DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C |
| Memory Size: | 8 GB |
|---|
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Microphone: | Yes |
| Colour: | Blue |
| MPN: | A3354 |
| EPREL: | 2,261,043 |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | G (Scale A-G) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,000 |
| Battery Life per Cycle: | 67h 0 min |
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | E (Scale A-E) |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 42 |
| Processor: | Apple |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Apple A16 |
| Processor Model Number: | 2x 3.46GHz (Everest) + 4x 2.02GHz (Sawtooth) |
| Operating System: | Apple iPadOS 18 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi (MD4H4TY/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products