Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ 5G 128GB

Price History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 31.49 cm (12.4 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Connections: USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Operating System: Google Android 12
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Tab S8+ 5G 128GB Pink Gold- (Old Version) SMTS8PX8068128PGLD
That plus really adds up to something. You get everything on the Galaxy Tab S8, plus a bigger 12.4” sAMOLED screen. A bigger battery. And an on-screen fingerprint scanner. Write, sketch, doodle or draw all your wildest ideas into reality with S Pen with ultra-low latency. A thousand tools in one, the new S Pen gives you impressive levels of control. Love to draw or paint? Clip Studio Paint5 was created just for creative people like you. With a natural brush feel you can bring life to your most imaginative creations. Auto Framing gives the spotlight the speaker deserves. So, you can record a dance lesson and the camera will automatically zoom in to keep focus on you and your moves as you give instruction. Ring up your bestie or up to 31 of your closest friends with the high-quality video calling app available. The three Mic noise reduction technology makes sure you focus just on the call. Size. Position. And number of windows. You’re in charge with Multi Window. That means you can research decor inspirations, sketch out architectural plans, and video chat with your friend — all at once.
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
Sam Galaxy Tab S8+ EU-128-8-5G-gy | Sam Galaxy Tab S8+ 5G 128/8 graphite SMTS8PX8068128GPT
The Galaxy Tab S8+ impresses in almost any situation. Because with its large 31.50 cm or 12.4 inch good AMOLED display, the long-lasting battery and the fingerprint scanner integrated in the display, it offers you much of what you want from a tablet The armor aluminum case can protect your tablet from drops, bumps and scratches The Samsung Galaxy Tab S8 series combines resilience, aesthetics and a slim design so it is reliably by your side anywhere, anytime Split screen and multiple pleasure A lightweight that brings fun
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ SM-X806B 5G Snapdragon LTE-TDD & LTE-FDD 12 SM-X806BZAAEUB
Space for endless possibilitiesOur epic. new. shiny devices are available in three different models. Galaxy Tab S8 has an 11" LCD screen. while Galaxy Tab S8+ has a bigger 12.4” AMOLED screen. Galaxy Tab S8 Ultra sets a new epic standard for tablets with a 14.6" AMOLED screen.4K video recordingThe Dual Front Camera (Ultra Wide + Wide) boasts an impressive field of view that provides optimal 4K video recording. For video calls or your dance lesson shoot. Auto Framing provides the spotlight that the speaker deserves. It will zoom in to focus on you as you are talking and zoom out for new members.Dial up video callingCall up to 31 of your closest friends with Google Duo. The three Mic noise reduction technology makes sure you focus just on the call. You can even collaborate creatively with Jamboard—Google's interactive whiteboard. Share your screen and experience it together with Google Duo.S Pen snaps right into chargingNo matter which Tablet size you choose. the new S Pen comes included. Write. sketch or draw all your wildest ideas into reality with S Pens ultra-low latency.Share your creative ideas across the Galaxy in a flashWith Quick Share. you can move your masterpieces in just one tap. Transfer huge photos and video files to your phone or PC with ease.Amazing alone. Unstoppable togetherEnjoy a continuous experience across your Galaxy devices. One UI 4.1 allows you to access the same apps between your Galaxy devices. Jamming to music is easy with Auto Switch - your Galaxy Buds will automatically pair from your Galaxy Tab S8 Series to your Galaxy smartphones.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£484.02
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ 12.4 Inch 128 GB 5G Android Tablet Pink Gold (UK version)
That plus really adds up to something. You get everything on the Galaxy Tab S8, plus a bigger 12.4 sAMOLED screen. A bigger battery. And an...
prodImage
£565.41
Shipping: Free
Samsung Sam Galaxy Tab S8+ EU-128-8-5G-gy | Sam Galaxy Tab S8+ 5G 128/8 graphite
Sam Galaxy Tab S8+ EU-128-8-5G-gy | Sam Galaxy Tab S8+ 5G 128/8 graphite Sam Galaxy Tab S8+ EU-128-8-5G-gy | Sam Galaxy Tab S8+ 5G 128/8 graphite ...
prodImage
£661.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:10,900 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:13 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
5G:Yes
4G/LTE:Yes
GPS:Yes
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dimensions
Dimensions:W285 mm x H185 mm x D5.7 mm
Weight:572 g
Display
Display Size:31.49 cm (12.4 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,800 px x 1,752 px
Graphics
Graphics:Qualcomm Adreno 730
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:128 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Accessories:Pen
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 8 G1 SM8450 1 x 3.00GHz (ARM Cortex X2) + 3 x 2.50GHz (ARM Cortex A710) + 4 x 1.80GHz (ARM Cortex A510)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 12

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ 5G 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samsung Galaxy Tab S11 X730 (SM-X730NZAREUB)
£450.21
Compare Prices
13 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ Wi-Fi 128GB
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi Pad 6S Pro 12.4 512GB
£447.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GB
£422.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4D4TY/A)
£369.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi (MD4P4TY/A)
£453.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ 5G 128GB
GSM_HUB
prodImage
£450.00
Shipping: Free
GSM_HUB
prodImage
£455.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£484.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£565.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel