Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro 5G Enterprise Edition 128GB

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro 5G Enterprise Edition 128GB
from £438.82to £625.166 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Memory Size: 6 GB
• Display Size: 25.65 cm (10.1 in")
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
• Connections: DisplayPort via USB, Headphones, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
• Operating System: Google Android 12
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro 5G Enterprise Edition 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro SM-T636B 5G Snapdragon LTE-TDD & LT SM-T636BZKEEEA
Power up like a pro. Galaxy Tab Active4 ProUnleash your productivity with the portable. durable and secure Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro wherever your work takes you.Light to carry. easy to useGalaxy Tab Active4 Pro is designed inside and out to help you simplify your day. Its slim and light body makes it easy to carry in any work environment. Manage your tasks quickly with the intuitive and easy-to-use One UI.Enhanced performance and connectivityWork faster and smarter with Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro. With up to 1TB of external storage and the power of the Octa-core advanced processor. you can multitask even with big apps and files. Wi-Fi 6 and 5G (Sub-6) make sure you stay connected whether youre in the office or on the go.Long-lasting power that keeps you goingPower through your tasks with a 7.600mAh battery. Plug in for fast charging via POGO or USB Type-C when you need to charge. With convenient power options. stay charged and ready to work.Stay powered even without a batteryGalaxy Tab Active4 Pro stays on and powered even without a battery. When you leave the tablet in high heat inside a vehicle or need to stay charged and connected at a kiosk. use No Battery Mode to keep it powered and avoid a swollen battery. Simply plug into a power source and continue working.Designed to be sturdy and reliableGalaxy Tab Active4 Pro is reliable in harsh conditions. With Corning® Gorilla® Glass 5. an IP68 rating and MIL-STD-810H compliance. the 10.1-inch tablet is resistant to scratches. water and dust. Portable and compact. it's built to tough out your day.A PC-like experience both inside and outGet the PC-like experience of Samsung DeX for productivity whether you're on site or in the office. Quickly draft emails and send status reports back from the field with Samsung DeX on your tablet. then back in the office move to extensive editing and collaboration on a bigger screen.Link devices to make business mobileEnhanced Near Field Communication (NFC) makes your device into a mobile point of sale (mPOS) for easy payment processing from where you stand. Plus use your device to check employee ID and scan barcodes to make your business more mobile and linked than ever before.Works seamlessly with glovesNo need to take off the gloves. By adjusting the touch sensitivity settings. you can keep your gloves on as you get things done. Open frequently used apps with a single press by mapping them to the Active key. You can even access the Active key while the screen is locked. off or asleep.S Pen is just as tough. gloves on or offGalaxy Tab Active4 Pro comes with an innovative IP68-rated water- and dust-resistant S Pen in box. for an easy way to work on the go with no need to charge. Responsive and precise even with gloves on. easily capture and create content and use it in outdoor environments from logistics to healthcare.Securely unlock in an instantWith built-in biometric security it doesnt matter who gets their hands on your Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro – only you can unlock it using your unique fingerprint or facial profile. Face recognition lets you put an end to pin codes and allows easy unlocking with one hand or when wearing gloves.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£438.82
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro 10.1" Black 128GB 5G Tablet SM-T636BZKEEEA-1
Wireless Comm Standard: 802 11 A LONG LASTING BATTERY The Android tablet's 7600mAh battery lasts through the day, and one can connect it via POGO or USB Type-C to charge it Works with gloves thanks to the adjustable touch sensitivity. Or use the water and dust protected S Pen with IP68 protection cl to capture and create content
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro SM-T636BZKEEEA
Unleash your productivity with the portable, durable and secure Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro wherever your work takes you. Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro is designed inside and out to help you simplify your day. Its slim and light body makes it easy to carry in any work environment. Manage your tasks quickly with the intuitive and easy-to-use One UI. Work faster and smarter with Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro. With up to 1TB of external storage and the power of the Octa-core advanced processor, you can multitask even with big apps and files. Wi-Fi 6 and 5G (Sub-6) make sure you stay connected whether you’re in the office or on the go. Power through your tasks with a 7,600mAh battery. Plug in for fast charging via POGO or USB Type-C when you need to charge. With convenient power options, stay charged and ready to work. Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro stays on and powered even without a battery. When you leave the tablet in high heat inside a vehicle or need to stay charged and connected at a kiosk, use No Battery Mode to keep it powered and avoid a swollen battery. Simply plug into a power source and continue working.
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro QS 6GB RAM 128GB 10.1" Tablet - Qualcomm Snapdragon, Water Resistant, 5G, No Battery Mode SM-T636BZKEEEA
Experience unparalleled performance with the Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro QS. Boasting a powerful 6GB RAM and expansive 128GB storage, this robust Android tablet is designed for efficiency on the go. Ideal for both business and personal use, its rugged design ensures durability in any environment. Stay connected and productive with this advanced tablet from Samsung. #GalaxyTabActive4ProQS #SamsungInnovations
prodImage
£475.99
Shipping: Free
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro 10.1 Black 128GB Wi-Fi & Cellular Tablet SM-T636BZKEEEA
Stand out features . Enhanced performance and connectivityWork faster and smarter with Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro. With up to 1TB of external storage and the power of the Octa-core advanced processor you can multitask even with big apps and files. Wi-Fi 6 and 5G (Sub-6) make sure you stay connected whether you’re in the office or on the go. Long-lasting power that keeps you goingPower through your tasks with a 7600mAh battery. Plug in for fast charging via POGO or USB Type-C when you need to charge. With convenient power options stay charged and ready to work. Designed to be sturdy and reliableGalaxy Tab Active4 Pro is reliable in harsh conditions. With Corning® Gorilla® Glass 5 an IP68 rating and MIL-STD-810H compliance the 10.1-inch tablet is resistant to scratches water and dust. Portable and compact it's built to tough out your day. A PC-like experience both inside and outGet the PC-like experience of Samsung DeX for productivity whether you're on site or in the office. Quickly draft emails and send status reports back from the field with Samsung DeX on your tablet then back in the office move to extensive editing and collaboration on a bigger screen. Link devices to make business mobileEnhanced Near Field Communication (NFC) makes your device into a mobile point of sale (mPOS) for easy payment processing from where you stand. Plus use your device to check employee ID and scan barcodes to make your business more mobile and linked than ever before. Works seamlessly with glovesNo need to take off the gloves. By adjusting the touch sensitivity settings you can keep your gloves on as you get things done. Open frequently used apps with a single press by mapping them to the Active key. You can even access the Active key while the screen is locked off or asleep.
prodImage
£625.16
£632.11
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active4 Pro 10.1" Black 128GB 5G Tablet B0BDXT27V3
Wireless Comm Standard: 802 11 A LONG LASTING BATTERY The Android tablet's 7600mAh battery lasts through the day, and one can connect it via POGO or USB Type-C to charge it Works with gloves thanks to the adjustable touch sensitivity. Or use the water and dust protected S Pen with IP68 protection cl to capture and create content
prodImage
£450.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 16 h
Battery Capacity:7,600 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:13 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:8 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
5G:Yes
4G/LTE:Yes
NFC:Yes
GPS:Yes
SIM Technology:Nano SIM
Dimensions
Dimensions:W242.9 mm x H170.2 mm x D10.2 mm
Weight:674 g
Display
Display Size:25.65 cm (10.1 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,200 px
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Qualcomm Adreno 642L
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:128 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:yes
Memory Card Slot:Micro-SDXC
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:DisplayPort via USB, Headphones, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Memory
Memory Size:6 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Accessories:Pen
Protection Rating:IP 68
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon 778G 4 x 2.40GHz (ARM Cortex A78) + 4 x 1.8GHz (ARM Cortex A55)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 12

Price History

1M
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro 5G Enterprise Edition 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPad mini 7 2024 128GB Wi-Fi (MXN63NF/A)
£439.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GB
£431.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab Pro (ZAE40020SE)
£445.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab 2 (10.1) WiFi + 3G 16GB
£412.93
Compare Prices
9 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab S8+ Wi-Fi 128GB
£450.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab Active 4 Pro 5G Enterprise Edition 128GB
prodImage
£438.82
Shipping: Free
BOXEDTECH LTD
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
BOXEDTECH LTD
prodImage
£439.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£475.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel