Xiaomi Pad 6 256GB

Price History
• Tablet
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
• OLED Display: No
• Refresh Rate: 144 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Pad 6 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Pad 6 WiFi Version 11 inches 8840mAh 8GB+256GB, Gravity Gray(UK Version, 2 Years Warranty) B0C8PRJMF9
144Hz 2.8K clear display Xiaomi Pad 6. With a 144Hz 7-stage variable refresh rate and an 11-inch display without frame, every fine detail is highlighted with an eye-catching display, so that even more. Long-lasting 8840 mAh battery. The extra large battery capacity provides support all day, every day, without worrying about power whether you are learning or playing. 33W fast charging support allows fast charging of the battery and shortens the waiting time. Quad speakers The four speakers give you exceptional surround sound in portrait and landscape mode. The speakers deliver powerful sound and a direct effect, giving you a cinema-like sound experience. All-metal unibody case case weight 490g, case thickness 6.51mm, an elegant all-metal unibody housing and symmetrical bezels make the Mi Pad 6 look and feel fantastic. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£376.90
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 6 WiFi Version 11 inches 8840mAh 8GB+256GB, Gravity Gray(UK Version, 2 Years Warranty)
prodImage
£529.00
£609.00
Shipping: £80.00
with shipping: £80.00
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:8,840 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:13 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:8 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.2
5G:No
4G/LTE:No
GPS:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W165.18 mm x H253.95 mm x D6.51 mm
Weight:490 g
Display
Display Size:27.94 cm (11 in")
OLED Display:No
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,880 px x 1,800 px
Refresh Rate:144 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Qualcomm Adreno 650
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 3.2 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 3.2 Gen 1 (5 Gbit/s), USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR5
Memory Size:8 GB
Miscellaneous
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Qualcomm Snapdragon 870 1 x 3.20GHz (ARM Cortex A77) + 3 x 2.42GHz (ARM Cortex A77) + 4 x 1.8GHz (ARM Cortex A55)
Software
Operating System:Google Android 13

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Pad 6 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

211 Reviews

Latest
ok!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/08/2024
|
Super!
Arrived with stuck pixel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/07/2024
|
Seems like a good company but what can I say, I powered it on to a stuck pixel (green dot). Nothing I’ve tried has remedied the pixel. In fact I’ve spent more time on the tablet trying to fix it than I have actually using the...View More tablet. I purchased through Affirm so my return options are limited. I can either send this back, wait over a month for the return to be processed, first by Xiaomi and then by Affirm. Or I can just try to live with the green dot. Pretty annoying as I chose this $300 tabletView Less
Price-Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/07/2024
|
Good overall, price-quality
top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/07/2024
|
top
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/07/2024
|
Super
With reviews from

Xiaomi Pad 6 256GB Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 211 reviews
5
161
4
27
3
7
2
6
1
10

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£179.54
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GBCompare 11 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£296.65
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
£289.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 9 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£149.99
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£210.40
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GBCompare 13 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
£386.71
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 6 256GB
Amazon EU
prodImage
£376.90
Shipping: Free
MACROMART (Worldwide FedEx/DHL Shipping)
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: £80.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel