Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB

Price History
• MPN: 25091RP04G
• EPREL: 2,485,396
• Energy Efficency Class (New): F (Scale A-G)
• Battery Life in Cycles: 1,000
• Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: A (Scale A-E)
• Repairability Index Class: C (Scale A-E)
• Protection Rating: IP 54
• Tablet with 11.2-inch LCD display and 3200 × 2136 resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
XIAOMI Pad 8 Pro, 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+256 GB, Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform, Massive 9200mAh (typ) Battery, 144Hz Crystal Clear Display, HyperAI, Gray, Warranty 3 years, Charger Not Included B0GCNXTKB9
【Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform】Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro unlocks new levels of power. It delivers a dramatic performance leap for PC-level capabilities-effortlessly handing complex multitasking and graphically intensive games. 【PC-level productivity experience】A powerful operating system built on intuitive design, seamless cross-device and cross-ecosystem interconnectivity, and smarter, system-wide AI features. 【Expansive 11.2" 3.2K crystal-clear display】Better suited to reading documents and presentations, with higher screen utilisation for office work. 【Massive 9200mAh (typ) battery, 67W HyperCharge】Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 67W HyperCharge ensures fast, effortless recharging. 【5.75mm ultra-slim body desgin】Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move. "3 YEAR MANUFACTURER'S WARRANTY: No activation is required, in addition to the 2-year manufacturer's warranty,you have an extra 1 year of warranty available."
prodImage
£373.23
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB+256GB CN Black
Features 11.2-inch 3.2K LCD display with 144Hz refresh rate and Dolby Vision Powered by the Snapdragon 8 Elite 3nm flagship processor 8GB LPDDR5...
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Pine Green 8G RAM 256G ROM
Experience the ultimate tablet performance with the Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro in the elegant Pine Green. Powered by the flagship Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 processor and equipped with 8GB of RAM, this tablet handles demanding tasks, intensive gaming, and seamless multitasking with incredible speed and efficiency. With a massive 256GB of internal storage, you have ample space for all your apps, games, photos, and files.Immerse yourself in a stunning visual world on the expansive 12.1-inch 3K resolution display, featuring a silky-smooth 144Hz refresh rate for unbelievably fluid scrolling and animations. This crystal-clear panel with Dolby Vision support brings your content to life with vibrant colors and incredible detail. The quad-speaker system, certified with Dolby Atmos, delivers a powerful and immersive 3D spatial audio experience.Designed for all-day use, the Pad 8 Pro is powered by a high-capacity 10,000mAh battery, keeping you productive and entertained for hours on end. Running the new HyperOS, it offers a smarter, more interconnected experience with your Xiaomi ecosystem devices. The sleek metal unibody design in Pine Green is as stylish as it is durable, making the Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro the perfect high-performance companion for both work and play.
2 days
prodImage
£409.90
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB+256GB CN Blue
Features 11.2-inch 3.2K LCD display with 144Hz refresh rate and Dolby Vision Powered by Snapdragon 8 Elite 3nm flagship processor 8GB LPDDR5 RAM...
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 Pro, 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+256 GB WIFI, Snapdragon® 8 Elite Mobile Platform, 9200mAh (typ) Battery, 144Hz Crystal Clear Display, HyperAI, Pine Green, Warranty 3 years, Charger Not Included B0GCNJ75S5
【Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform】Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro unlocks new levels of power. It delivers a dramatic performance leap for PC-level capabilities-effortlessly handing complex multitasking and graphically intensive games. 【PC-level productivity experience】A powerful operating system built on intuitive design, seamless cross-device and cross-ecosystem interconnectivity, and smarter, system-wide AI features. 【Expansive 11.2" 3.2K crystal-clear display】Better suited to reading documents and presentations, with higher screen utilisation for office work. 【Massive 9200mAh (typ) battery, 67W HyperCharge】Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 67W HyperCharge ensures fast, effortless recharging. 【5.75mm ultra-slim body desgin】Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move. "3 YEAR MANUFACTURER'S WARRANTY: No activation is required, in addition to the 2-year manufacturer's warranty,you have an extra 1 year of warranty available."
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Pine Green 8 GB + 256 GB 72073
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Pine Green 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Blue 8 GB + 256 GB 72084
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Blue 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 Pro 8GB+256GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8 Elite, HyperAI, 67W HyperCharge Pine Green (No In-box Charger) XMP8P-8256-GRE-fba
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 67W HyperCharge ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8 Elite] Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro is powered by the Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform. Built on TSMC’s 2nd-Gen 3nm process and featuring Qualcomm’s dual prime-core architecture, it delivers a dramatic performance leap for PC-level capabilities—effortlessly handling complex multitasking, massive data and graphically intensive games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios
prodImage
£485.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 Pro 8GB+256GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8 Elite, HyperAI, 67W HyperCharge Gray (No In-box Charger) XMP8P-8256-GRA-fba
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 67W HyperCharge ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8 Elite] Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro is powered by the Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform. Built on TSMC’s 2nd-Gen 3nm process and featuring Qualcomm’s dual prime-core architecture, it delivers a dramatic performance leap for PC-level capabilities—effortlessly handling complex multitasking, massive data and graphically intensive games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios
prodImage
£485.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Snapdragon 256 GB 28.4 cm (11.2") 8 GB Wi-Fi 7 ( VHU6504EU
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro. Display diagonal: 28.4 cm (11.2"). Display resolution: 3200 x 2136 pixels. Internal storage capacity: 256 GB. Processor family: Snapdragon. Processor model: 8 Elite. Internal memory: 8 GB. Rear camera resolution (numeric): 50 MP. Rear camera type: Single camera. Front camera resolution (numeric): 32 MP. Front camera. Top Wi-Fi standard: Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be). Weight: 485 g. Product colour: Green
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£488.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB+256GB CN Green
Features 11.2-inch 3.2K LCD display with 144Hz adaptive refresh rate and Dolby Vision Powered by the Snapdragon 8 Elite 3nm flagship processor 12GB...
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 Pro 11.2 Inch Tablet 8+256GB Blue 11.2" 3.2K Display B0GCNKLH4X
【Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform】Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro unlocks new levels of power. It delivers a dramatic performance leap for PC-level capabilities-effortlessly handing complex multitasking and graphically intensive games. 【PC-level productivity experience】A powerful operating system built on intuitive design, seamless cross-device and cross-ecosystem interconnectivity, and smarter, system-wide AI features. 【Expansive 11.2" 3.2K crystal-clear display】Better suited to reading documents and presentations, with higher screen utilisation for office work. 【Massive 9200mAh (typ) battery, 67W HyperCharge】Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 67W HyperCharge ensures fast, effortless recharging. 【5.75mm ultra-slim body desgin】Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move. "3 YEAR MANUFACTURER'S WARRANTY: No activation is required, in addition to the 2-year manufacturer's warranty,you have an extra 1 year of warranty available."
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Gray 8 GB + 256 GB 72105
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Gray 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Pad 8 Pro 8GB+256GB, 11.2" 144Hz 3.2K Crystal-clear Display, 9200mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 8 Elite, HyperAI, 67W HyperCharge Blue (No In-box Charger)
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Ultra-thin design] Featuring a full-metal unibody that is both lightweight and robust. At just 5.75mm thick and weighing 485g, it is comfortable to hold for long sessions and easy to carry on the move [Longer battery life] Featuring a thinner profile with an upgraded battery capacity. The large 9200mAh battery provides all-day power, while 67W HyperCharge ensures fast, effortless recharging [Quad speakers for immersive sound] Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro features quad speakers with Dolby Atmos support, while also supports 200% volume boost for an even more immersive sound experience [Snapdragon 8 Elite] Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro is powered by the Snapdragon 8 Elite Mobile Platform. Built on TSMC’s 2nd-Gen 3nm process and featuring Qualcomm’s dual prime-core architecture, it delivers a dramatic performance leap for PC-level capabilities—effortlessly handling complex multitasking, massive data and graphically intensive games [Xiaomi HyperAI] AI evolves into system-wide intelligence, fusing native capabilities with an AI agent that works in perfect harmony with your device, flowing seamlessly across applications and scenarios
prodImage
£485.00
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Blue) Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 2025 11.2-inch 3.2K display Xiaomi HyperOS 3 144Hz 9200mAh battery Tablet,8GB 256GB,Grey/Blue/Green
High-concerned chemical : None Second Webcam Pixels : 50MP Front Webcam Pixels : Other Google Play : Yes Camera : Second Webcam,Front Webcam ...
prodImage
£639.41
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Grey) Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 2025 11.2-inch 3.2K display Xiaomi HyperOS 3 144Hz 9200mAh battery Tablet,8GB 256GB,Grey/Blue/Green
prodImage
£639.41
Shipping: Free
(8GB 256GB, Green) Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 2025 11.2-inch 3.2K display Xiaomi HyperOS 3 144Hz 9200mAh battery Tablet,8GB 256GB,Grey/Blue/Green
prodImage
£639.41
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Blue 8GB 256GB Snapdragon 8 Elite Processor
Highlights: Snapdragon 8 Elite Processor A seamless office experience Compatible with the brand new Xiaomi Focus Pen Pro Xiaomi HyperAI Large...
prodImage
£657.58
£669.58
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro Gray 8GB 256GB Snapdragon 8 Elite Processor
prodImage
£657.58
£669.58
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
Additional features
Tablet with 11.2-inch LCD display and 3200 × 2136 resolution
Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite processor with 4.32 GHz
8 GB RAM and 256 GB storage capacity
Rear camera with 50 MP and front camera with 32 MP
Durability rated IP54
9200 mAh battery with 67W fast charging
Dimensions: Height 5.75 mm, Weight 485 g
Other
MPN:25091RP04G
EPREL:2,485,396
Energy Efficency Class (New):F (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 54

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£179.54
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
£289.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£296.65
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£220.15
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GB
£422.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple iPad 11" 2025 128GB Wi-Fi (MD4E4TY/A)
£369.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab Pro (ZAE40020SE)
£379.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Xiaomi Pad 6S Pro 12.4 256GB
£379.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab Plus 256GB (ZAG70201SE)
£365.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
prodImage
£373.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£409.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel