Apple iPad Pro M5 13" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (ME7W4TY/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple iPad Pro M5 13" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (ME7W4TY/A)
from £948.99to £1,661.557 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Tablet
• Processor Model: Apple M5
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 12 GB
• Display Size: 33.02 cm (13 in")
• OLED Display: Yes
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad Pro M5 13" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (ME7W4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple iPad Pro (2025 M5) 13-inch WiFi 256GB Space Black
PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE — iPad Pro with M5 brings next-generation speed and the power of on-device AI to all your tasks. Featuring up to 2TB...
prodImage
£948.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad Pro 13" 256 GB M5 Chip OS 26 Ultra Retina XDR Standard Glass Wi-Fi + Cellular Tablet - Space Black ME7W4KN/A
M5. Creator. Accelerator. The M5 chip pushes iPad Pro further than ever. A next-generation 10-core GPU and powerful Neural Accelerators dramatically speed up AI tasks, from LLM token generation to generative imagery. Multithreaded CPU performance and faster memory deliver breakthrough speed for any workflow. iPadOS and Apps iPadOS 26 introduces a stunning Liquid Glass design and a reimagined windowing system that elevates productivity. Run pro apps, play high-performance games, and tackle creative projects of any size all with an intuitive, touch-first experience. Apple Intelligence iPad Pro is built for Apple Intelligence, helping you create, communicate, and get things done effortlessly with advanced privacy protections at every step. Ultra Retina XDR The Ultra Retina XDR display uses tandem OLED technology for incredible brightness, precise contrast, and extreme dynamic range. With ProMotion, True Tone, and Reference Mode, you get a jaw-dropping viewing experience and color accuracy for professional work. Design A remarkably thin and light design delivers astonishing power and all-day battery life. Fast charging gets you up to 50% in around 30 minutes. Apple Pencil Pro Apple Pencil delivers intuitive, precise, pixel-perfect performance with low latency, tilt sensitivity, and palm rejection. Apple Pencil Pro adds even more advanced capabilities, expanding whats possible for drawing, painting, handwriting, and creative workflows. Magic Keyboard Magic Keyboard offers a premium typing experience with an aluminum palm rest, function row, and a large glass trackpad with haptic feedback for precise work and smooth Multi-Touch gestures all in a sleek, portable design. Mics. Cameras. Action. Shoot, edit, and share on one device with a pro camera system featuring a LiDAR Scanner, studio-quality mics, and four speakers. Capture 4K ProRes video, record podcasts, and select the ideal microphone for each app with the input chooser.
prodImage
£1,483.49
Shipping: Free
APPLE 13"" iPad Pro Cellular (2025) - 256 GB, Space Black, Black 10292781
iPad Pro is built for Apple Intelligence. It's powered by the Apple M5 chip which gives it incredible power for productivity and AI workflows. The Ultra Retina XDR display makes everything look amazing with accurate colours and stunning detail. With WiFi 7 and 5G connectivity you can have blazing-fast internet everywhere you go. You'll breeze through AI workloads thanks to the Neural Accelerators. And the redesigned iPadOS makes it more beautiful and powerful than ever. Good to know - PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE — iPad Pro with M5 brings next-generation speed and the power of on-device AI to all your tasks. - IPADOS — Run pro apps and get more done with iPadOS 26 with Liquid Glass design and game-changing capabilities. With an intuitive and flexible windowing system, you can control, organise and manage your workflows like never before. - APPLE INTELLIGENCE — Apple Intelligence is the personal intelligence system that helps you communicate, express yourself and get things done effortlessly with groundbreaking privacy protections at every step. - 13-INCH ULTRA RETINA XDR DISPLAY — The world's most advanced display, featuring extreme brightness, precise contrast, ProMotion, P3 wide colour and True Tone. - APPLE PENCIL AND MAGIC KEYBOARD FOR IPAD PRO (sold separately) — Apple Pencil Pro and Apple Pencil (USB C) enable intuitive and precise control for drawing, note-taking and creativity. Magic Keyboard provides comfortable typing and a trackpad with haptic feedback. - ADVANCED CAMERAS — iPad Pro features a landscape 12 MP Center Stage front camera and a 12 MP Wide camera with adaptive True Tone flash. Four studio-quality microphones and a four-speaker audio system provide rich audio. - CONNECTIVITY — WiFi 7 with Apple N12 enables fast, secure wireless connections for transfers of photos, documents and large video files. And superfast 5G with Apple C1X3 gives you the flexibility to stay connected in more places. - UNLOCK AND PAY WITH FACE ID — Unlock your iPad Pro, securely authenticate purchases, sign in to apps, and more — all with just a glance. ________________________________________________________ Please note: Apple Intelligence is available in beta. Some features may not be available in all regions or languages. For feature and language availability and system requirements, see support.apple.com/121115
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,499.00
£1,504.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPad Pro 13-inch (M5) 256GB Wi-Fi + 5G Cellular
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 13-inch Pro M5 Wi-Fi + Cellular 256GB with standard glass - ME7W4KN/A
iPad ProMmmmm. Power.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,641.14
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 13-inch Pro Wi‑Fi + Cellular 256GB with standard glass - Space Black ME7W4KN/A
Apple iPad 13-inch Pro Wi‑Fi + Cellular 256GB with standard glass - Space Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£1,647.00
Shipping: Free
Apple Ipad Pro 8Th Generation A3361 Tablet 33 Cm 13" 12 Gb 256 Gb Storage Ipados ME7W4KN/A
Apple Ipad Pro 8Th Generation A3361 Tablet 33 Cm 13" 12 Gb 256 Gb Storage Ipados, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablets & eBook Readers
prodImage
£1,661.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 9 h
Battery Capacity:38.99 Watt-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:12 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:12 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11be, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:6.0
5G:Yes
GPS:Yes
SIM Technology:eSIM
Dimensions
Dimensions:W215.5 mm x H281.6 mm x D5.1 mm
Weight:582 g
Display
Display Size:33.02 cm (13 in")
OLED Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,752 px x 2,064 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
Display Features:Ultra Retina XDR Display
Graphics
Graphics:Apple 10-core GPU
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Thunderbolt Ports:1x
Connections:Thunderbolt 3
Memory
Memory Size:12 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Colour:Space Black
MPN:A3361
EPREL:2,402,636
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:76h 0min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:E (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 42
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M5
Number of Cores :9
Software
Operating System:Apple iPadOS 26

Price History

1M 3M
Apple iPad Pro M5 13" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (ME7W4TY/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Apple iPad Pro M5 13" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (ME7W4TY/A)
prodImage
£948.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,483.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,499.00
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel