Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB

Price History
• Tablet
• Processor Model: MediaTek
• Internal Storage: 256 GB
• Memory Size: 8 GB
• Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
• Refresh Rate: 90 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Redmi Pad 2 Tablet Global Version 8GB+256GB MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra Processor Xiaomi HyperOS 2 Operating System 11-Inch Display 2560 X 1600 Resolution 9000mAh Battery 18W Fast Charging I19gyt0wgipx
Glass
6-8 days
prodImage
£179.54
£182.54
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Xiaomi REDMI Pad 2 Mint Green 8 GB + 256 GB 67199
REDMI Pad 2 Mint Green 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Pad 2 Graphite Gray 8 GB + 256 GB 65551
REDMI Pad 2 Graphite Gray 8 GB + 256 GB
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Tablet 256GB 8GB RAM Wi-Fi 5 11-inch Screen
Discover the New Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 at BestDigit An Immersive and Powerful Visual Experience The Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 is the 11-inch tablet you have...
prodImage
£199.20
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 8GB+256GB Mint Green, MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra, HyperOS 2, 11" 90Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 9000mAh (typ) Large Battery, 18W Fast Charging (UK Version+2 Year Warranty)
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD Redmi Pad 2 features an 11-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers stunning visuals. Supporting 1.07 billion colors, the display presents content with rich, vibrant hues and exquisite detail, excelling in both immersive entertainment and daily use Redmi Pad 2 is quipped with a 90Hz AdaptiveSync refresh rate, delivering an exceptionally smooth and rsponsive visual experience. Whether you're scrolling through content, gaming, or watching videos, the adaptive refresh rate ensures seamless transitions and reduced motion blur, making every interaction more enjoyable Redmi Pad 2 features a massive 9000mAh (typ) battery engineered for unstoppable endurance. Effortlessly handling reading, gaming sessions, and binge-watching marathons, it delivers Redmi Pad 2 is equipped with the MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra, offering stronger performance. It delivers a smoother and more immersive experience for daily entertainment With support for up to 2TB of expandable storage, you can easily store nearly a hundred high-definition movies, so you have plenty of space to enjoy all your favourite entertainment
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 8GB+256GB Graphite Gray, MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra, HyperOS 2, 11" 90Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 9000mAh (typ) Large Battery, 18W Fast Charging (UK Version+2 Year Warranty)
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD Redmi Pad 2 features an 11-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers stunning visuals. Supporting 1.07 billion colors, the display presents content with rich, vibrant hues and exquisite detail, excelling in both immersive entertainment and daily use Redmi Pad 2 is quipped with a 90Hz AdaptiveSync refresh rate, delivering an exceptionally smooth and rsponsive visual experience. Whether you're scrolling through content, gaming, or watching videos, the adaptive refresh rate ensures seamless transitions and reduced motion blur, making every interaction more enjoyable Redmi Pad 2 features a massive 9000mAh (typ) battery engineered for unstoppable endurance. Effortlessly handling reading, gaming sessions, and binge-watching marathons, it delivers Redmi Pad 2 is equipped with the MediaTek Helio G100-Ultra, offering stronger performance. It delivers a smoother and more immersive experience for daily entertainment With support for up to 2TB of expandable storage, you can easily store nearly a hundred high-definition movies, so you have plenty of space to enjoy all your favourite entertainment
prodImage
£202.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi Redmi pad 2 11 "8 + 256GB WiFi Graphite Gray EU 50821
Xiaomi Redmi pad 2 4g The new tablet of Xiaomi, Redmi Pad 2, combines high performance and elegant design with its 11 "2.5K Crystal-Clear...
prodImage
£237.41
£249.41
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
More offers
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 11" 8GB-256GB WiFi Gris (Graphite Gray)
Original brand product. Three-year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£210.51
Shipping: Free
(256GB 8GB, Purple) Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 ,11" 2.5K Octa Core 4 Speakers, 9000mAh Bluetooth 5.3 8MP,256GB 8GB(Purple/Green/Grey)
About this product: 11-inch 2.5K High-Definition Display | 2560*1600 resolution, 274 ppi | 16:10 aspect ratio | Up to 90Hz high refresh rate | 500...
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
(256GB 8GB, Green) Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 ,11" 2.5K Octa Core 4 Speakers, 9000mAh Bluetooth 5.3 8MP,256GB 8GB(Purple/Green/Grey)
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
(256GB 8GB, Grey) Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 ,11" 2.5K Octa Core 4 Speakers, 9000mAh Bluetooth 5.3 8MP,256GB 8GB(Purple/Green/Grey)
prodImage
£271.66
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 19 h
Battery Capacity:9,000 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:8 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:5 MP
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3
5G:No
Dimensions
Dimensions:W254.58 mm x H7.36 mm x D166.04 mm
Weight:510 g
Display
Display Size:27.94 cm (11 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,600 px
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
Display Features:Glossy
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:256 GB
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4X
Memory Size:8 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
MPN:Redmi25040RP0AE
EPREL:2,301,174
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:B (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 52
Processor
Processor Model:MediaTek
Processor Model Number:Helio G100-Ultra, 2x Cortex-A76 (2.20GHz) + 6 x Cortex-A55 (2.00GHz), ARMv8.2-A
Software
Operating System:Google Android 15

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
perfect
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
23/10/2025
|
perfecto
Good price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/08/2025
|
Very good tablet at a good price
With reviews from

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£268.73
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
£289.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
£204.91
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
£335.91
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 20 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GB
£422.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4GB 128GB
£179.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
OnePlus Pad Lite LTE 8GB 128GB
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Doogee Tab E3 Pro 256GB
£177.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackview Mega 1 8GB 256GB
£142.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Tab M11 TB330FU (ZADA0134SE)
£176.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Lenovo Tab TB311XU (ZAEH0126SE)
£145.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung Galaxy Tab A11+ X230 (SM-X230NZSREUB)
£174.83
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo Idea Tab TB336FU (ZAFR0405SE)
£186.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
prodImage
£179.54
Shipping: £3.00
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel