Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB

• Tablet
• Processor Model: Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
• Internal Storage: 128 GB
• Memory Size: 6 GB
• Display Size: 30.73 cm (12.1 in")
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• Bluetooth Version: 5.4
Show all product details

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
XIAOMI REDMI Pad 2 Pro 6+128GB Graphite Gray 12.1" 2.5K Display 12000mAh B0FJ8WW15Q
【12.1" 2.5K crystal-clear display】REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers sharp details and vivid, lifelike visuals with support for over 1.07 billion colours. 【Smooth visuals with up to 120Hz refresh rate】REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate display, delivering an exceptionally smooth and responsive visual experience. 【Massive 12000mAh (typ) battery】REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a massive 12000mAh (typ) battery. lt easily supports your favorite activities for hours on end, freeing you from battery anxiety. 【Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform】With the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform at its core, REDMI Pad 2 Pro unleashes powerful performance for ultra-smooth, all-immersive entertainment. 【Quad speakers for immersive stereo sound】REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports Dolby Atmos, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games, and music. lts four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume boosted up to 300%.
prodImage
£220.15
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 12.1", Wi-Fi, 128GB 6GB RAM, Graphite Gray B0FZTGT37M
12.1 inch crystal clear 2.5K display: The Redmi Pad 2 Pro has a crystal clear 12.1 inch display with 2.5 K that provides sharp details and vivid and realistic images, with support of more than 1.07 billion colours. The REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with an adaptive refresh rate display of 120 Hz that provides an exceptionally smooth and responsive viewing experience. Four speakers for immersive stro sound: The REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports Dolby Atmos technology, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games and music. The four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume of up to 300% Solid 12,000 mAh battery (typical) - The Redmi Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a massive 12,000 mAh battery (typical). It allows you to easily enjoy your favourite activities for hours without worrying about battery life Supports wired reverse charging up to 27W: REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports wired reverse charging up to 27W, allowing you to charge your smartphone, headphones or other gadgets anytime and anywhere Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform: thanks to the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 mobile platform, the REDMI Pad 2 Pro offers powerful performance for ultra-smooth and immersive entertainment
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI REDMI Pad 2 Pro 5G 6+128GB Graphite Gray 12.1" 2.5K 120Hz Display B0FJ8R8P58
【12.1" 2.5K Crystal-clear Display】REDMI Pad 2 Pro 5G features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers sharp details and vivid, lifelike visuals with support for over 1.07 billion colors. 【Massive 12000mAh (typ) battery】REDMI Pad 2 Pro 5G is equipped with a massive 12000mAh (typ) battery, offering 2000mAh (typ) more capacity than the previous generation for even longer-lasting power. Whether you're reading, gaming, watching videos, or listening to music, it easily supports your favorite activities for hours on end, freeing you from battery anxiety. 【Advanced 4nm processor with 5G】With the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform at its core, REDMI Pad 2 Pro 5G unleashes powerful performance for ultra-smooth, all-immersive entertainment. 【Quad speakers for immersive stereo sound】REDMI Pad 2 Pro 5G supports Dolby Atmos, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games, and music. Its four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume boosted up to 300%. 【Flexible 5G connectivity】REDMI Pad 2 Pro 5G is built for life on the move. This tablet supports both dual 5G SIM and eSIM functionality, delivering fast and reliable mobile connectivity without relying on Wi-Fi. Whether streaming during a commute or working in a café, users can stay connected with minimal interruptions.
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 6GB+128GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, eSIM, 33W Fast Charging Graphite Gray (UK Version+2 Year Warranty) RMPD2P5G-6128-GRA-fba
[Massive 12000mAh (typ) battery] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a massive 12000mAh (typ) battery. lt easily supports your favorite activities for hours on end, freeing you from battery anxiety [12.1" 2.5K crystal-clear display] REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers sharp details and vivid, lifelike visuals with support for over 1.07 billion colours [120Hz refresh rate] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate display, delivering an exceptionally smooth and responsive visual experience [Immersive stereo sound] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports Dolby Atmos, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games, and music. lts four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume boosted up to 300% [27W wired reverse charging] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports up to 27W wired reverse charging, letting you top up your smartphone, earbuds, or other gadgets anytime, anywhere [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] With the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform at its core, REDMI Pad 2 Pro unleashes powerful performance for ultra-smooth, all-immersive entertainment
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi REDMI Pad 2 Pro Graphite Gray 6 GB + 128 GB 70403
REDMI Pad 2 Pro Graphite Gray 6 GB + 128 GB
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
REDMI Pad 2 Pro Tablet - XIAOMI - Gray - 6 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - 12.1" 2.5K Display
Discover the XIAOMI REDMI Pad 2 Pro in gray, equipped with 6 GB of RAM and 128 GB of storage. Enjoy a 12.1" 2.5K display, a 12,000 mAh battery...
prodImage
£288.48
£300.48
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Tablet - XIAOMI - REDMI Pad 2 Pro - 12.1" 2.5K Display - 6 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage
Discover the REDMI Pad 2 Pro from XIAOMI in Silver, featuring a 12.1" 2.5K display, 6 GB of RAM, and 128 GB of storage. Enjoy a 12,000 mAh...
prodImage
£288.48
£300.48
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi REDMI Pad 2 Pro 5G Graphite Gray 6 GB + 128 GB 70629
REDMI Pad 2 Pro 5G Graphite Gray 6 GB + 128 GB
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
XIAOMI REDMI Pad 2 Pro 6+128GB Silver 12.1" 2.5K Display 12000mAh B0FJ8X32VR
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Tablet - XIAOMI - REDMI Pad 2 Pro - 6 GB RAM - 128 GB Storage - 12.1" 2.5K Screen
Discover the REDMI Pad 2 Pro from XIAOMI in purple, featuring 6 GB of RAM and 128 GB of storage. Enjoy a 12.1" 2.5K display, a 12,000 mAh...
prodImage
£288.48
£300.48
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB+128GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, HyperOS 2, 33W Fast Charging Graphite Gray (UK Version+2 Year Warranty)
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Massive 12000mAh (typ) battery] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a massive 12000mAh (typ) battery. lt easily supports your favorite activities for hours on end, freeing you from battery anxiety [12.1" 2.5K crystal-clear display] REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers sharp details and vivid, lifelike visuals with support for over 1.07 billion colours [120Hz refresh rate] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate display, delivering an exceptionally smooth and responsive visual experience [Immersive stereo sound] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports Dolby Atmos, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games, and music. lts four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume boosted up to 300% [27W wired reverse charging] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports up to 27W wired reverse charging, letting you top up your smartphone, earbuds, or other gadgets anytime, anywhere [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] With the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform at its core, REDMI Pad 2 Pro unleashes powerful performance for ultra-smooth, all-immersive entertainment
prodImage
£314.15
£328.14
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: A
Xiaomi Redmi pad 2 pro 12.1 "6 + 128GB WiFi Gray + Smartpen ita 52307
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6 + 128 Enjoy an extraordinary visual experience thanks to the 12.1 "display in 2.5K resolution with 120Hz refresh...
prodImage
£317.69
£329.69
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB+128GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon® 7s Gen 4, HyperOS 2, 33W Fast Charging Silver (UK Version+2 Year Warranty) 1249926
WIFI Version, NO SIM CARD [Massive 12000mAh (typ) battery] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a massive 12000mAh (typ) battery. lt easily supports your favorite activities for hours on end, freeing you from battery anxiety [12.1" 2.5K crystal-clear display] REDMI Pad 2 Pro features a 12.1-inch 2.5K crystal-clear display that delivers sharp details and vivid, lifelike visuals with support for over 1.07 billion colours [120Hz refresh rate] REDMI Pad 2 Pro is equipped with a 120Hz adaptive refresh rate display, delivering an exceptionally smooth and responsive visual experience [Immersive stereo sound] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports Dolby Atmos, providing an immersive audio experience for movies, games, and music. lts four speakers deliver powerful sound with a maximum volume boosted up to 300% [27W wired reverse charging] REDMI Pad 2 Pro supports up to 27W wired reverse charging, letting you top up your smartphone, earbuds, or other gadgets anytime, anywhere [Snapdragon 7s Gen 4] With the Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 Mobile Platform at its core, REDMI Pad 2 Pro unleashes powerful performance for ultra-smooth, all-immersive entertainment
prodImage
£325.94
£339.93
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Energy Rating: A
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 6GB+128GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, eSIM, 33W Fast Charging G
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 6GB+128GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, eSIM, 33W Fast...
prodImage
£366.18
£370.17
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
XIAOMI Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 6GB+128GB, 12.1" 120Hz 2.5K Eye Care Display, 12000mAh (typ) Large Battery, Snapdragon 7s Gen 4, eSIM, 33W Fast Charging G
prodImage
£395.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:12,000 Milliampere-hours
Camera
Camera:Yes
Effective Pixels:8 MP
Front Camera:Yes
Effective Sub Camera Pixels:8 MP
Webcam:Yes
Communication
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W181.6 mm x H279.8 mm x D7.5 mm
Weight:610 g
Display
Display Size:30.73 cm (12.1 in")
Touchscreen:Yes
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,600 px
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
LED Backlighting:Yes
Graphics
Graphics:Qualcomm Adreno 810
Hard Drive
Hard Drive:Flash Disk
Internal Storage:128 GB
Interfaces
USB 2.0 Ports:1x
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-C
Memory
Memory Type:DDR4X
Memory Size:6 GB
Other
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Microphone:Yes
MPN:25099RP13G
EPREL:2,440,269
Energy Efficency Class (New):G (Scale A-G)
Battery Life in Cycles:1,000
Battery Life per Cycle:103h 18min
Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class:A (Scale A-E)
Repairability Index Class:C (Scale A-E)
Protection Rating:IP 53
Processor
Processor:Qualcomm
Processor Model:Snapdragon 7s Gen 4
Number of Cores :8
Software
Operating System:Xiaomi HyperOS 2

Price History

1M 3M
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Xiaomi

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£179.54
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GBCompare 10 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GB
£289.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GB
£296.65
Xiaomi Pad 8 8GB 256GBCompare 18 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£286.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GBCompare 8 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-Fi
£129.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 4GB 128GB Wi-FiCompare 7 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GB
£339.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 5G 8GB 256GBCompare 3 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GB
£316.00
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 4 Prices
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GB
£279.59
Xiaomi Redmi Pad Pro 5G 6GB 128GBCompare 1 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GB
£373.23
Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 8GB 256GBCompare 19 Prices
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GB
£422.99
Xiaomi Pad 7 Pro 12GB 512GBCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo Tab M11 TB330XU (ZADB0034SE)
£219.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB LTE
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung 500T1C H02
£222.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Apple iPad 10.2" 2021 64GB Wi-Fi (MK2K3FD/A)
£214.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honor Pad 10 256GB
£214.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 Pro 6GB 128GB
prodImage
£220.15
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
XIAOMI Online Authorized Store
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel